Selected research
Industry Research
Attraction Ticketing Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Attraction Ticketing Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Attraction Ticketing Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Attraction Ticketing Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Attraction Ticketing Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Attraction Ticketing Software include TICKEtinghub, Rezdy, Accesso, Booking Boss, Gateway Ticketing Systems, Fareharbor, Access Group, Beyonk and RocketRez, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Attraction Ticketing Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (K Units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/K Units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Attraction Ticketing Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Attraction Ticketing Software Market by Company
TICKEtinghub
Rezdy
Accesso
Booking Boss
Gateway Ticketing Systems
Fareharbor
Access Group
Beyonk
RocketRez
Roller
CM.com
Semnox
Attraction Ticketing Software Segment by Type
Cloud Based
On Premises
Attraction Ticketing Software Segment by Application
Natural Landscape Scenic Spots
Cultural Landscape Scenic Spots
Attraction Ticketing Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Attraction Ticketing Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Attraction Ticketing Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Attraction Ticketing Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Attraction Ticketing Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud Based
- On Premises
Applications
- Natural Landscape Scenic Spots
- Cultural Landscape Scenic Spots
Companies covered
- TICKEtinghub
- Rezdy
- Accesso
- Booking Boss
- Gateway Ticketing Systems
- Fareharbor
- Access Group
- Beyonk
- RocketRez
- Roller
- CM.com
- Semnox
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Attraction Ticketing Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud Based
- 2.2.3 On Premises
- 2.3 Attraction Ticketing Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Natural Landscape Scenic Spots
- 2.3.3 Cultural Landscape Scenic Spots
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Attraction Ticketing Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Attraction Ticketing Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Attraction Ticketing Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Attraction Ticketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Attraction Ticketing Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Attraction Ticketing Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Attraction Ticketing Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Attraction Ticketing Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Attraction Ticketing Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Attraction Ticketing Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Attraction Ticketing Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Attraction Ticketing Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Attraction Ticketing Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Attraction Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Attraction Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Attraction Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Attraction Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 TICKEtinghub
- 12.1.1 TICKEtinghub Company Information
- 12.1.2 TICKEtinghub Business Overview
- 12.1.3 TICKEtinghub Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 TICKEtinghub Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 TICKEtinghub Recent Developments
- 12.2 Rezdy
- 12.2.1 Rezdy Company Information
- 12.2.2 Rezdy Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Rezdy Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Rezdy Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Rezdy Recent Developments
- 12.3 Accesso
- 12.3.1 Accesso Company Information
- 12.3.2 Accesso Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Accesso Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Accesso Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Accesso Recent Developments
- 12.4 Booking Boss
- 12.4.1 Booking Boss Company Information
- 12.4.2 Booking Boss Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Booking Boss Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Booking Boss Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Booking Boss Recent Developments
- 12.5 Gateway Ticketing Systems
- 12.5.1 Gateway Ticketing Systems Company Information
- 12.5.2 Gateway Ticketing Systems Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Gateway Ticketing Systems Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Gateway Ticketing Systems Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Gateway Ticketing Systems Recent Developments
- 12.6 Fareharbor
- 12.6.1 Fareharbor Company Information
- 12.6.2 Fareharbor Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Fareharbor Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Fareharbor Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Fareharbor Recent Developments
- 12.7 Access Group
- 12.7.1 Access Group Company Information
- 12.7.2 Access Group Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Access Group Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Access Group Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Access Group Recent Developments
- 12.8 Beyonk
- 12.8.1 Beyonk Company Information
- 12.8.2 Beyonk Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Beyonk Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Beyonk Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Beyonk Recent Developments
- 12.9 RocketRez
- 12.9.1 RocketRez Company Information
- 12.9.2 RocketRez Business Overview
- 12.9.3 RocketRez Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 RocketRez Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 RocketRez Recent Developments
- 12.10 Roller
- 12.10.1 Roller Company Information
- 12.10.2 Roller Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Roller Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Roller Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Roller Recent Developments
- 12.11 CM.com
- 12.11.1 CM.com Company Information
- 12.11.2 CM.com Business Overview
- 12.11.3 CM.com Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 CM.com Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 CM.com Recent Developments
- 12.12 Semnox
- 12.12.1 Semnox Company Information
- 12.12.2 Semnox Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Semnox Revenue in Attraction Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Semnox Attraction Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Semnox Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst