Selected research
Industry Research
Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine include SKF, Bewis Sensing, Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog, Siemens, National Instruments, AMSC, HBM (HBK), JF Strainstall and Moventas, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market by Company
SKF
Bewis Sensing
Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog
Siemens
National Instruments
AMSC
HBM (HBK)
JF Strainstall
Moventas
Ammonit Measurement
Power Factors
Hansford Sensors
GE Renewable Energy
Rockwell Automation
Emerson
PRÜFTECHNIK
Mitsubishi Electric
Hitachi
NEC Corporation
CTGT
GEO
KK Wind Solutions
Baker Hughes
Windey
Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Segment by Type
Stationary Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine
Mobile Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine
Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Segment by Application
Onshore Wind Turbine
Offshore Wind Turbine
Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Stationary Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine
- Mobile Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine
Applications
- Onshore Wind Turbine
- Offshore Wind Turbine
Companies covered
- SKF
- Bewis Sensing
- Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog
- Siemens
- National Instruments
- AMSC
- HBM (HBK)
- JF Strainstall
- Moventas
- Ammonit Measurement
- Power Factors
- Hansford Sensors
- GE Renewable Energy
- Rockwell Automation
- Emerson
- PRÜFTECHNIK
- Mitsubishi Electric
- Hitachi
- NEC Corporation
- CTGT
- GEO
- KK Wind Solutions
- Baker Hughes
- Windey
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Stationary Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine
- 2.2.3 Mobile Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine
- 2.3 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Onshore Wind Turbine
- 2.3.3 Offshore Wind Turbine
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 SKF
- 12.1.1 SKF Company Information
- 12.1.2 SKF Business Overview
- 12.1.3 SKF Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 SKF Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 SKF Recent Developments
- 12.2 Bewis Sensing
- 12.2.1 Bewis Sensing Company Information
- 12.2.2 Bewis Sensing Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Bewis Sensing Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Bewis Sensing Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Bewis Sensing Recent Developments
- 12.3 Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog
- 12.3.1 Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog Company Information
- 12.3.2 Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Anhui Ronds Science & Technolog Recent Developments
- 12.4 Siemens
- 12.4.1 Siemens Company Information
- 12.4.2 Siemens Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Siemens Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Siemens Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Siemens Recent Developments
- 12.5 National Instruments
- 12.5.1 National Instruments Company Information
- 12.5.2 National Instruments Business Overview
- 12.5.3 National Instruments Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 National Instruments Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 National Instruments Recent Developments
- 12.6 AMSC
- 12.6.1 AMSC Company Information
- 12.6.2 AMSC Business Overview
- 12.6.3 AMSC Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 AMSC Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 AMSC Recent Developments
- 12.7 HBM (HBK)
- 12.7.1 HBM (HBK) Company Information
- 12.7.2 HBM (HBK) Business Overview
- 12.7.3 HBM (HBK) Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 HBM (HBK) Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 HBM (HBK) Recent Developments
- 12.8 JF Strainstall
- 12.8.1 JF Strainstall Company Information
- 12.8.2 JF Strainstall Business Overview
- 12.8.3 JF Strainstall Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 JF Strainstall Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 JF Strainstall Recent Developments
- 12.9 Moventas
- 12.9.1 Moventas Company Information
- 12.9.2 Moventas Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Moventas Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Moventas Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Moventas Recent Developments
- 12.10 Ammonit Measurement
- 12.10.1 Ammonit Measurement Company Information
- 12.10.2 Ammonit Measurement Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Ammonit Measurement Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Ammonit Measurement Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Ammonit Measurement Recent Developments
- 12.11 Power Factors
- 12.11.1 Power Factors Company Information
- 12.11.2 Power Factors Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Power Factors Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Power Factors Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Power Factors Recent Developments
- 12.12 Hansford Sensors
- 12.12.1 Hansford Sensors Company Information
- 12.12.2 Hansford Sensors Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Hansford Sensors Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Hansford Sensors Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Hansford Sensors Recent Developments
- 12.13 GE Renewable Energy
- 12.13.1 GE Renewable Energy Company Information
- 12.13.2 GE Renewable Energy Business Overview
- 12.13.3 GE Renewable Energy Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 GE Renewable Energy Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 GE Renewable Energy Recent Developments
- 12.14 Rockwell Automation
- 12.14.1 Rockwell Automation Company Information
- 12.14.2 Rockwell Automation Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Rockwell Automation Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Rockwell Automation Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Rockwell Automation Recent Developments
- 12.15 Emerson
- 12.15.1 Emerson Company Information
- 12.15.2 Emerson Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Emerson Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Emerson Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Emerson Recent Developments
- 12.16 PRÜFTECHNIK
- 12.16.1 PRÜFTECHNIK Company Information
- 12.16.2 PRÜFTECHNIK Business Overview
- 12.16.3 PRÜFTECHNIK Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 PRÜFTECHNIK Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 PRÜFTECHNIK Recent Developments
- 12.17 Mitsubishi Electric
- 12.17.1 Mitsubishi Electric Company Information
- 12.17.2 Mitsubishi Electric Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Mitsubishi Electric Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Mitsubishi Electric Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Mitsubishi Electric Recent Developments
- 12.18 Hitachi
- 12.18.1 Hitachi Company Information
- 12.18.2 Hitachi Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Hitachi Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Hitachi Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Hitachi Recent Developments
- 12.19 NEC Corporation
- 12.19.1 NEC Corporation Company Information
- 12.19.2 NEC Corporation Business Overview
- 12.19.3 NEC Corporation Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 NEC Corporation Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 NEC Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.20 CTGT
- 12.20.1 CTGT Company Information
- 12.20.2 CTGT Business Overview
- 12.20.3 CTGT Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 CTGT Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 CTGT Recent Developments
- 12.21 GEO
- 12.21.1 GEO Company Information
- 12.21.2 GEO Business Overview
- 12.21.3 GEO Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 GEO Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 GEO Recent Developments
- 12.22 KK Wind Solutions
- 12.22.1 KK Wind Solutions Company Information
- 12.22.2 KK Wind Solutions Business Overview
- 12.22.3 KK Wind Solutions Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 KK Wind Solutions Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 KK Wind Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.23 Baker Hughes
- 12.23.1 Baker Hughes Company Information
- 12.23.2 Baker Hughes Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Baker Hughes Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Baker Hughes Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Baker Hughes Recent Developments
- 12.24 Windey
- 12.24.1 Windey Company Information
- 12.24.2 Windey Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Windey Revenue in Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Windey Condition Monitoring System (CMS) For Wind Turbine Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Windey Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst