Selected research
Industry Research
Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology include Epson, SII Printek, Xaar, Ricoh, Fujifilm Dimatix, Broadcom, Qorvo, Fujifilm and Silicon Sensing, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market by Company
Epson
SII Printek
Xaar
Ricoh
Fujifilm Dimatix
Broadcom
Qorvo
Fujifilm
Silicon Sensing
Panasonic
TDK
STMicroelectronics
Vesper Technologies
Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Segment by Type
AlN Type
PZT Type
Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Segment by Application
Industrial
Commercial
Other
Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- AlN Type
- PZT Type
Applications
- Industrial
- Commercial
- Other
Companies covered
- Epson
- SII Printek
- Xaar
- Ricoh
- Fujifilm Dimatix
- Broadcom
- Qorvo
- Fujifilm
- Silicon Sensing
- Panasonic
- TDK
- STMicroelectronics
- Vesper Technologies
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 AlN Type
- 2.2.3 PZT Type
- 2.3 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Industrial
- 2.3.3 Commercial
- 2.3.4 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Epson
- 12.1.1 Epson Company Information
- 12.1.2 Epson Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Epson Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Epson Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Epson Recent Developments
- 12.2 SII Printek
- 12.2.1 SII Printek Company Information
- 12.2.2 SII Printek Business Overview
- 12.2.3 SII Printek Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 SII Printek Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 SII Printek Recent Developments
- 12.3 Xaar
- 12.3.1 Xaar Company Information
- 12.3.2 Xaar Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Xaar Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Xaar Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Xaar Recent Developments
- 12.4 Ricoh
- 12.4.1 Ricoh Company Information
- 12.4.2 Ricoh Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Ricoh Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Ricoh Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Ricoh Recent Developments
- 12.5 Fujifilm Dimatix
- 12.5.1 Fujifilm Dimatix Company Information
- 12.5.2 Fujifilm Dimatix Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Fujifilm Dimatix Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Fujifilm Dimatix Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Fujifilm Dimatix Recent Developments
- 12.6 Broadcom
- 12.6.1 Broadcom Company Information
- 12.6.2 Broadcom Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Broadcom Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Broadcom Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Broadcom Recent Developments
- 12.7 Qorvo
- 12.7.1 Qorvo Company Information
- 12.7.2 Qorvo Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Qorvo Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Qorvo Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Qorvo Recent Developments
- 12.8 Fujifilm
- 12.8.1 Fujifilm Company Information
- 12.8.2 Fujifilm Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Fujifilm Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Fujifilm Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Fujifilm Recent Developments
- 12.9 Silicon Sensing
- 12.9.1 Silicon Sensing Company Information
- 12.9.2 Silicon Sensing Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Silicon Sensing Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Silicon Sensing Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Silicon Sensing Recent Developments
- 12.10 Panasonic
- 12.10.1 Panasonic Company Information
- 12.10.2 Panasonic Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Panasonic Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Panasonic Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Panasonic Recent Developments
- 12.11 TDK
- 12.11.1 TDK Company Information
- 12.11.2 TDK Business Overview
- 12.11.3 TDK Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 TDK Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 TDK Recent Developments
- 12.12 STMicroelectronics
- 12.12.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information
- 12.12.2 STMicroelectronics Business Overview
- 12.12.3 STMicroelectronics Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 STMicroelectronics Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 STMicroelectronics Recent Developments
- 12.13 Vesper Technologies
- 12.13.1 Vesper Technologies Company Information
- 12.13.2 Vesper Technologies Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Vesper Technologies Revenue in Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Vesper Technologies Thin Film Piezoelectric Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Vesper Technologies Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst