Selected research
Industry Research
Surface Grinding Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Surface Grinding Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Surface Grinding Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Surface Grinding Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Surface Grinding Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Surface Grinding Services include Topgrid, Xometry, Duval Precision Grinding Inc, Grinding Services Limited, UNITED GRINDING, Stoffel Polygon Systems, KLH Industries Inc, Western Saw Inc. and BICO Steel, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Surface Grinding Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Surface Grinding Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Surface Grinding Services Market by Company
Topgrid
Xometry
Duval Precision Grinding Inc
Grinding Services Limited
UNITED GRINDING
Stoffel Polygon Systems
KLH Industries Inc
Western Saw Inc.
BICO Steel
A&M EDM Limited
Moon Tool
Industrial Grinding, Inc.
Newcastle Tool & Gauge
Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing
Davies Precision Grinding
Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc.
Alternative Surface Grinding
PGI Steel
Surface Grinding Services Segment by Type
Rough Grinding
Finish Grinding
Superfinishing
Surface Grinding Services Segment by Application
Automotive
Aerospace
Mold Manufacturing
Others
Surface Grinding Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Surface Grinding Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Surface Grinding Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Surface Grinding Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Surface Grinding Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Rough Grinding
- Finish Grinding
- Superfinishing
Applications
- Automotive
- Aerospace
- Mold Manufacturing
- Others
Companies covered
- Topgrid
- Xometry
- Duval Precision Grinding Inc
- Grinding Services Limited
- UNITED GRINDING
- Stoffel Polygon Systems
- KLH Industries Inc
- Western Saw Inc.
- BICO Steel
- A&M EDM Limited
- Moon Tool
- Industrial Grinding, Inc.
- Newcastle Tool & Gauge
- Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing
- Davies Precision Grinding
- Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc.
- Alternative Surface Grinding
- PGI Steel
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Surface Grinding Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Rough Grinding
- 2.2.3 Finish Grinding
- 2.2.4 Superfinishing
- 2.3 Surface Grinding Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Automotive
- 2.3.3 Aerospace
- 2.3.4 Mold Manufacturing
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Surface Grinding Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Surface Grinding Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Surface Grinding Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Surface Grinding Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Surface Grinding Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Surface Grinding Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Surface Grinding Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Surface Grinding Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Surface Grinding Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Surface Grinding Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Surface Grinding Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Surface Grinding Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Surface Grinding Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Surface Grinding Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Surface Grinding Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Surface Grinding Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Surface Grinding Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Surface Grinding Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Surface Grinding Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Surface Grinding Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Surface Grinding Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Surface Grinding Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Surface Grinding Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Surface Grinding Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Surface Grinding Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Surface Grinding Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Surface Grinding Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Surface Grinding Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Surface Grinding Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Surface Grinding Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Surface Grinding Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Surface Grinding Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Surface Grinding Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Surface Grinding Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Topgrid
- 12.1.1 Topgrid Company Information
- 12.1.2 Topgrid Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Topgrid Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Topgrid Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Topgrid Recent Developments
- 12.2 Xometry
- 12.2.1 Xometry Company Information
- 12.2.2 Xometry Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Xometry Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Xometry Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Xometry Recent Developments
- 12.3 Duval Precision Grinding Inc
- 12.3.1 Duval Precision Grinding Inc Company Information
- 12.3.2 Duval Precision Grinding Inc Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Duval Precision Grinding Inc Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Duval Precision Grinding Inc Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Duval Precision Grinding Inc Recent Developments
- 12.4 Grinding Services Limited
- 12.4.1 Grinding Services Limited Company Information
- 12.4.2 Grinding Services Limited Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Grinding Services Limited Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Grinding Services Limited Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Grinding Services Limited Recent Developments
- 12.5 UNITED GRINDING
- 12.5.1 UNITED GRINDING Company Information
- 12.5.2 UNITED GRINDING Business Overview
- 12.5.3 UNITED GRINDING Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 UNITED GRINDING Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 UNITED GRINDING Recent Developments
- 12.6 Stoffel Polygon Systems
- 12.6.1 Stoffel Polygon Systems Company Information
- 12.6.2 Stoffel Polygon Systems Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Stoffel Polygon Systems Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Stoffel Polygon Systems Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Stoffel Polygon Systems Recent Developments
- 12.7 KLH Industries Inc
- 12.7.1 KLH Industries Inc Company Information
- 12.7.2 KLH Industries Inc Business Overview
- 12.7.3 KLH Industries Inc Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 KLH Industries Inc Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 KLH Industries Inc Recent Developments
- 12.8 Western Saw Inc.
- 12.8.1 Western Saw Inc. Company Information
- 12.8.2 Western Saw Inc. Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Western Saw Inc. Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Western Saw Inc. Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Western Saw Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.9 BICO Steel
- 12.9.1 BICO Steel Company Information
- 12.9.2 BICO Steel Business Overview
- 12.9.3 BICO Steel Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 BICO Steel Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 BICO Steel Recent Developments
- 12.10 A&M EDM Limited
- 12.10.1 A&M EDM Limited Company Information
- 12.10.2 A&M EDM Limited Business Overview
- 12.10.3 A&M EDM Limited Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 A&M EDM Limited Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 A&M EDM Limited Recent Developments
- 12.11 Moon Tool
- 12.11.1 Moon Tool Company Information
- 12.11.2 Moon Tool Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Moon Tool Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Moon Tool Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Moon Tool Recent Developments
- 12.12 Industrial Grinding, Inc.
- 12.12.1 Industrial Grinding, Inc. Company Information
- 12.12.2 Industrial Grinding, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Industrial Grinding, Inc. Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Industrial Grinding, Inc. Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Industrial Grinding, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.13 Newcastle Tool & Gauge
- 12.13.1 Newcastle Tool & Gauge Company Information
- 12.13.2 Newcastle Tool & Gauge Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Newcastle Tool & Gauge Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Newcastle Tool & Gauge Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Newcastle Tool & Gauge Recent Developments
- 12.14 Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing
- 12.14.1 Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing Company Information
- 12.14.2 Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Shenzhen DEK Manufacturing Recent Developments
- 12.15 Davies Precision Grinding
- 12.15.1 Davies Precision Grinding Company Information
- 12.15.2 Davies Precision Grinding Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Davies Precision Grinding Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Davies Precision Grinding Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Davies Precision Grinding Recent Developments
- 12.16 Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc.
- 12.16.1 Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc. Company Information
- 12.16.2 Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc. Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc. Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Specialty Surface Grinding, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.17 Alternative Surface Grinding
- 12.17.1 Alternative Surface Grinding Company Information
- 12.17.2 Alternative Surface Grinding Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Alternative Surface Grinding Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Alternative Surface Grinding Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Alternative Surface Grinding Recent Developments
- 12.18 PGI Steel
- 12.18.1 PGI Steel Company Information
- 12.18.2 PGI Steel Business Overview
- 12.18.3 PGI Steel Revenue in Surface Grinding Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 PGI Steel Surface Grinding Services Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 PGI Steel Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst