Selected research
Industry Research
Emergency Medicine Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Emergency Medicine market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Emergency Medicine market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Emergency Medicine market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Emergency Medicine market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Emergency Medicine include ADLINK, Philips Healthcare, ZONARE Medical Systems, Tomlinson Technologies, Thomas EMS, SANTEMOL Group Medikal, PROMEK, PRATICDOSE and Onyx Healthcare Inc, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Emergency Medicine market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Emergency Medicine.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Emergency Medicine Market by Company
ADLINK
Philips Healthcare
ZONARE Medical Systems
Tomlinson Technologies
Thomas EMS
SANTEMOL Group Medikal
PROMEK
PRATICDOSE
Onyx Healthcare Inc
Mueller Sports Medicine
Motion
Meyosis
Medissimo
LifeBot
Kenmak Hospital Furnitures
JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar
Hospimetal
Favero Health Projects
Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry
DEVAL
CI Healthcare
Capintec
BiHealthcare
Allibert Medical
Emergency Medicine Segment by Type
Service
Auxiliary Equipment
Emergency Drugs
Medical Reagents
Other
Emergency Medicine Segment by Application
Clinics
Hospitals
Home Care
Emergency Medicine Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Emergency Medicine market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Emergency Medicine and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Emergency Medicine.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Emergency Medicine companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Service
- Auxiliary Equipment
- Emergency Drugs
- Medical Reagents
- Other
Applications
- Clinics
- Hospitals
- Home Care
Companies covered
- ADLINK
- Philips Healthcare
- ZONARE Medical Systems
- Tomlinson Technologies
- Thomas EMS
- SANTEMOL Group Medikal
- PROMEK
- PRATICDOSE
- Onyx Healthcare Inc
- Mueller Sports Medicine
- Motion
- Meyosis
- Medissimo
- LifeBot
- Kenmak Hospital Furnitures
- JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar
- Hospimetal
- Favero Health Projects
- Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry
- DEVAL
- CI Healthcare
- Capintec
- BiHealthcare
- Allibert Medical
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Emergency Medicine by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Service
- 2.2.3 Auxiliary Equipment
- 2.2.4 Emergency Drugs
- 2.2.5 Medical Reagents
- 2.2.6 Other
- 2.3 Emergency Medicine by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Clinics
- 2.3.3 Hospitals
- 2.3.4 Home Care
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Emergency Medicine Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Emergency Medicine Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Emergency Medicine Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Emergency Medicine Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Emergency Medicine Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Emergency Medicine Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Emergency Medicine Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Emergency Medicine Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Emergency Medicine Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Emergency Medicine Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Emergency Medicine Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Emergency Medicine Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Emergency Medicine Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Emergency Medicine Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Emergency Medicine Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Emergency Medicine Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Emergency Medicine Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Emergency Medicine Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Emergency Medicine Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Emergency Medicine Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Emergency Medicine Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Emergency Medicine Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Emergency Medicine Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Emergency Medicine Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Emergency Medicine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Emergency Medicine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Emergency Medicine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Emergency Medicine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Emergency Medicine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Emergency Medicine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Emergency Medicine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Emergency Medicine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Emergency Medicine Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Emergency Medicine Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Emergency Medicine Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ADLINK
- 12.1.1 ADLINK Company Information
- 12.1.2 ADLINK Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ADLINK Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ADLINK Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ADLINK Recent Developments
- 12.2 Philips Healthcare
- 12.2.1 Philips Healthcare Company Information
- 12.2.2 Philips Healthcare Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Philips Healthcare Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Philips Healthcare Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Philips Healthcare Recent Developments
- 12.3 ZONARE Medical Systems
- 12.3.1 ZONARE Medical Systems Company Information
- 12.3.2 ZONARE Medical Systems Business Overview
- 12.3.3 ZONARE Medical Systems Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 ZONARE Medical Systems Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 ZONARE Medical Systems Recent Developments
- 12.4 Tomlinson Technologies
- 12.4.1 Tomlinson Technologies Company Information
- 12.4.2 Tomlinson Technologies Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Tomlinson Technologies Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Tomlinson Technologies Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Tomlinson Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.5 Thomas EMS
- 12.5.1 Thomas EMS Company Information
- 12.5.2 Thomas EMS Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Thomas EMS Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Thomas EMS Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Thomas EMS Recent Developments
- 12.6 SANTEMOL Group Medikal
- 12.6.1 SANTEMOL Group Medikal Company Information
- 12.6.2 SANTEMOL Group Medikal Business Overview
- 12.6.3 SANTEMOL Group Medikal Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 SANTEMOL Group Medikal Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 SANTEMOL Group Medikal Recent Developments
- 12.7 PROMEK
- 12.7.1 PROMEK Company Information
- 12.7.2 PROMEK Business Overview
- 12.7.3 PROMEK Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 PROMEK Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 PROMEK Recent Developments
- 12.8 PRATICDOSE
- 12.8.1 PRATICDOSE Company Information
- 12.8.2 PRATICDOSE Business Overview
- 12.8.3 PRATICDOSE Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 PRATICDOSE Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 PRATICDOSE Recent Developments
- 12.9 Onyx Healthcare Inc
- 12.9.1 Onyx Healthcare Inc Company Information
- 12.9.2 Onyx Healthcare Inc Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Onyx Healthcare Inc Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Onyx Healthcare Inc Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Onyx Healthcare Inc Recent Developments
- 12.10 Mueller Sports Medicine
- 12.10.1 Mueller Sports Medicine Company Information
- 12.10.2 Mueller Sports Medicine Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Mueller Sports Medicine Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Mueller Sports Medicine Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Mueller Sports Medicine Recent Developments
- 12.11 Motion
- 12.11.1 Motion Company Information
- 12.11.2 Motion Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Motion Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Motion Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Motion Recent Developments
- 12.12 Meyosis
- 12.12.1 Meyosis Company Information
- 12.12.2 Meyosis Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Meyosis Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Meyosis Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Meyosis Recent Developments
- 12.13 Medissimo
- 12.13.1 Medissimo Company Information
- 12.13.2 Medissimo Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Medissimo Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Medissimo Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Medissimo Recent Developments
- 12.14 LifeBot
- 12.14.1 LifeBot Company Information
- 12.14.2 LifeBot Business Overview
- 12.14.3 LifeBot Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 LifeBot Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 LifeBot Recent Developments
- 12.15 Kenmak Hospital Furnitures
- 12.15.1 Kenmak Hospital Furnitures Company Information
- 12.15.2 Kenmak Hospital Furnitures Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Kenmak Hospital Furnitures Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Kenmak Hospital Furnitures Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Kenmak Hospital Furnitures Recent Developments
- 12.16 JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar
- 12.16.1 JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar Company Information
- 12.16.2 JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar Business Overview
- 12.16.3 JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 JMS - Mobiliario Hospitalar Recent Developments
- 12.17 Hospimetal
- 12.17.1 Hospimetal Company Information
- 12.17.2 Hospimetal Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Hospimetal Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Hospimetal Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Hospimetal Recent Developments
- 12.18 Favero Health Projects
- 12.18.1 Favero Health Projects Company Information
- 12.18.2 Favero Health Projects Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Favero Health Projects Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Favero Health Projects Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Favero Health Projects Recent Developments
- 12.19 Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry
- 12.19.1 Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry Company Information
- 12.19.2 Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Dolsan Medical Equipment Industry Recent Developments
- 12.20 DEVAL
- 12.20.1 DEVAL Company Information
- 12.20.2 DEVAL Business Overview
- 12.20.3 DEVAL Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 DEVAL Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 DEVAL Recent Developments
- 12.21 CI Healthcare
- 12.21.1 CI Healthcare Company Information
- 12.21.2 CI Healthcare Business Overview
- 12.21.3 CI Healthcare Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 CI Healthcare Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 CI Healthcare Recent Developments
- 12.22 Capintec
- 12.22.1 Capintec Company Information
- 12.22.2 Capintec Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Capintec Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Capintec Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Capintec Recent Developments
- 12.23 BiHealthcare
- 12.23.1 BiHealthcare Company Information
- 12.23.2 BiHealthcare Business Overview
- 12.23.3 BiHealthcare Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 BiHealthcare Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 BiHealthcare Recent Developments
- 12.24 Allibert Medical
- 12.24.1 Allibert Medical Company Information
- 12.24.2 Allibert Medical Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Allibert Medical Revenue in Emergency Medicine Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Allibert Medical Emergency Medicine Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Allibert Medical Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst