Selected research
Industry Research
IT Advisory Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global IT Advisory Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the IT Advisory Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the IT Advisory Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the IT Advisory Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of IT Advisory Service include ShineWing Hong Kong, KPMG, BDO, Veritis Group, Deloitte, Weaver, Stefanini, PwC and PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global IT Advisory Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to IT Advisory Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
IT Advisory Service Market by Company
ShineWing Hong Kong
KPMG
BDO
Veritis Group
Deloitte
Weaver
Stefanini
PwC
PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika
ScienceSoft
SC&H Group
Peru Consulting
Concord Information Technology
AJQ
Equinix
Tata Consultancy Services
Koenig Solutions
IT Advisory Service Segment by Type
Technology Risk Management
Digital Transformation Advisory
Cybersecurity Advisory
Fintech Advisory
IT Advisory Service Segment by Application
Enterprise
Government
University
IT Advisory Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global IT Advisory Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of IT Advisory Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of IT Advisory Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of IT Advisory Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Technology Risk Management
- Digital Transformation Advisory
- Cybersecurity Advisory
- Fintech Advisory
Applications
- Enterprise
- Government
- University
Companies covered
- ShineWing Hong Kong
- KPMG
- BDO
- Veritis Group
- Deloitte
- Weaver
- Stefanini
- PwC
- PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika
- ScienceSoft
- SC&H Group
- Peru Consulting
- Concord Information Technology
- AJQ
- Equinix
- Tata Consultancy Services
- Koenig Solutions
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 IT Advisory Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Technology Risk Management
- 2.2.3 Digital Transformation Advisory
- 2.2.4 Cybersecurity Advisory
- 2.2.5 Fintech Advisory
- 2.3 IT Advisory Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Enterprise
- 2.3.3 Government
- 2.3.4 University
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 IT Advisory Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global IT Advisory Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global IT Advisory Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 IT Advisory Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global IT Advisory Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global IT Advisory Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global IT Advisory Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global IT Advisory Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global IT Advisory Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 IT Advisory Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 IT Advisory Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 IT Advisory Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 IT Advisory Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 IT Advisory Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 IT Advisory Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 IT Advisory Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top IT Advisory Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top IT Advisory Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global IT Advisory Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global IT Advisory Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of IT Advisory Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global IT Advisory Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global IT Advisory Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global IT Advisory Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America IT Advisory Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America IT Advisory Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe IT Advisory Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe IT Advisory Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific IT Advisory Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific IT Advisory Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America IT Advisory Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America IT Advisory Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa IT Advisory Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa IT Advisory Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa IT Advisory Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ShineWing Hong Kong
- 12.1.1 ShineWing Hong Kong Company Information
- 12.1.2 ShineWing Hong Kong Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ShineWing Hong Kong Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ShineWing Hong Kong IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ShineWing Hong Kong Recent Developments
- 12.2 KPMG
- 12.2.1 KPMG Company Information
- 12.2.2 KPMG Business Overview
- 12.2.3 KPMG Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 KPMG IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 KPMG Recent Developments
- 12.3 BDO
- 12.3.1 BDO Company Information
- 12.3.2 BDO Business Overview
- 12.3.3 BDO Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 BDO IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 BDO Recent Developments
- 12.4 Veritis Group
- 12.4.1 Veritis Group Company Information
- 12.4.2 Veritis Group Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Veritis Group Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Veritis Group IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Veritis Group Recent Developments
- 12.5 Deloitte
- 12.5.1 Deloitte Company Information
- 12.5.2 Deloitte Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Deloitte Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Deloitte IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Deloitte Recent Developments
- 12.6 Weaver
- 12.6.1 Weaver Company Information
- 12.6.2 Weaver Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Weaver Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Weaver IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Weaver Recent Developments
- 12.7 Stefanini
- 12.7.1 Stefanini Company Information
- 12.7.2 Stefanini Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Stefanini Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Stefanini IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Stefanini Recent Developments
- 12.8 PwC
- 12.8.1 PwC Company Information
- 12.8.2 PwC Business Overview
- 12.8.3 PwC Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 PwC IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 PwC Recent Developments
- 12.9 PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika
- 12.9.1 PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika Company Information
- 12.9.2 PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika Business Overview
- 12.9.3 PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika Recent Developments
- 12.10 ScienceSoft
- 12.10.1 ScienceSoft Company Information
- 12.10.2 ScienceSoft Business Overview
- 12.10.3 ScienceSoft Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 ScienceSoft IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 ScienceSoft Recent Developments
- 12.11 SC&H Group
- 12.11.1 SC&H Group Company Information
- 12.11.2 SC&H Group Business Overview
- 12.11.3 SC&H Group Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 SC&H Group IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 SC&H Group Recent Developments
- 12.12 Peru Consulting
- 12.12.1 Peru Consulting Company Information
- 12.12.2 Peru Consulting Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Peru Consulting Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Peru Consulting IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Peru Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.13 Concord Information Technology
- 12.13.1 Concord Information Technology Company Information
- 12.13.2 Concord Information Technology Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Concord Information Technology Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Concord Information Technology IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Concord Information Technology Recent Developments
- 12.14 AJQ
- 12.14.1 AJQ Company Information
- 12.14.2 AJQ Business Overview
- 12.14.3 AJQ Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 AJQ IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 AJQ Recent Developments
- 12.15 Equinix
- 12.15.1 Equinix Company Information
- 12.15.2 Equinix Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Equinix Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Equinix IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Equinix Recent Developments
- 12.16 Tata Consultancy Services
- 12.16.1 Tata Consultancy Services Company Information
- 12.16.2 Tata Consultancy Services Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Tata Consultancy Services Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Tata Consultancy Services IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Tata Consultancy Services Recent Developments
- 12.17 Koenig Solutions
- 12.17.1 Koenig Solutions Company Information
- 12.17.2 Koenig Solutions Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Koenig Solutions Revenue in IT Advisory Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Koenig Solutions IT Advisory Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Koenig Solutions Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst