Selected research
Industry Research
Plasma Protein Products Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Plasma Protein Products market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Plasma Protein Products market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Plasma Protein Products market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Plasma Protein Products market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Plasma Protein Products include Yuanda Shuyang, Takeda, Weiguang Bio, Tiantan Bio, CBPO, Shuanglin Bio, RAAS, Nanyue Bio and Hualan Bio, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Plasma Protein Products market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region/country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Plasma Protein Products.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Plasma Protein Products Market by Company
Yuanda Shuyang
Takeda
Weiguang Bio
Tiantan Bio
CBPO
Shuanglin Bio
RAAS
Nanyue Bio
Hualan Bio
Boya Bio
Octapharma
LFB Group
KM Biologics
Kedrion
Grifols
CSL
BPL
Biotest
Plasma Protein Products Segment by Type
Immune Globulin
Coagulation Factor
Albumin
Other
Plasma Protein Products Segment by Application
Hospital
Retail Pharmacy
Other
Plasma Protein Products Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Plasma Protein Products market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Plasma Protein Products and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Plasma Protein Products.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Plasma Protein Products companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Immune Globulin
- Coagulation Factor
- Albumin
- Other
Applications
- Hospital
- Retail Pharmacy
- Other
Companies covered
- Yuanda Shuyang
- Takeda
- Weiguang Bio
- Tiantan Bio
- CBPO
- Shuanglin Bio
- RAAS
- Nanyue Bio
- Hualan Bio
- Boya Bio
- Octapharma
- LFB Group
- KM Biologics
- Kedrion
- Grifols
- CSL
- BPL
- Biotest
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Plasma Protein Products by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Immune Globulin
- 2.2.3 Coagulation Factor
- 2.2.4 Albumin
- 2.2.5 Other
- 2.3 Plasma Protein Products by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Hospital
- 2.3.3 Retail Pharmacy
- 2.3.4 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Plasma Protein Products Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Plasma Protein Products Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Plasma Protein Products Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Plasma Protein Products Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Plasma Protein Products Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Plasma Protein Products Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Plasma Protein Products Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Plasma Protein Products Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Plasma Protein Products Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Plasma Protein Products Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Plasma Protein Products Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Plasma Protein Products Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Plasma Protein Products Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Plasma Protein Products Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Plasma Protein Products Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Plasma Protein Products Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Plasma Protein Products Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Plasma Protein Products Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Plasma Protein Products Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Plasma Protein Products Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Plasma Protein Products Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Plasma Protein Products Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Plasma Protein Products Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Plasma Protein Products Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Plasma Protein Products Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Plasma Protein Products Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Plasma Protein Products Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Plasma Protein Products Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Plasma Protein Products Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Plasma Protein Products Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Plasma Protein Products Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Plasma Protein Products Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Plasma Protein Products Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Plasma Protein Products Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Yuanda Shuyang
- 12.1.1 Yuanda Shuyang Company Information
- 12.1.2 Yuanda Shuyang Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Yuanda Shuyang Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Yuanda Shuyang Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Yuanda Shuyang Recent Developments
- 12.2 Takeda
- 12.2.1 Takeda Company Information
- 12.2.2 Takeda Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Takeda Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Takeda Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Takeda Recent Developments
- 12.3 Weiguang Bio
- 12.3.1 Weiguang Bio Company Information
- 12.3.2 Weiguang Bio Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Weiguang Bio Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Weiguang Bio Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Weiguang Bio Recent Developments
- 12.4 Tiantan Bio
- 12.4.1 Tiantan Bio Company Information
- 12.4.2 Tiantan Bio Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Tiantan Bio Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Tiantan Bio Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Tiantan Bio Recent Developments
- 12.5 CBPO
- 12.5.1 CBPO Company Information
- 12.5.2 CBPO Business Overview
- 12.5.3 CBPO Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 CBPO Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 CBPO Recent Developments
- 12.6 Shuanglin Bio
- 12.6.1 Shuanglin Bio Company Information
- 12.6.2 Shuanglin Bio Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Shuanglin Bio Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Shuanglin Bio Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Shuanglin Bio Recent Developments
- 12.7 RAAS
- 12.7.1 RAAS Company Information
- 12.7.2 RAAS Business Overview
- 12.7.3 RAAS Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 RAAS Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 RAAS Recent Developments
- 12.8 Nanyue Bio
- 12.8.1 Nanyue Bio Company Information
- 12.8.2 Nanyue Bio Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Nanyue Bio Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Nanyue Bio Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Nanyue Bio Recent Developments
- 12.9 Hualan Bio
- 12.9.1 Hualan Bio Company Information
- 12.9.2 Hualan Bio Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Hualan Bio Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Hualan Bio Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Hualan Bio Recent Developments
- 12.10 Boya Bio
- 12.10.1 Boya Bio Company Information
- 12.10.2 Boya Bio Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Boya Bio Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Boya Bio Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Boya Bio Recent Developments
- 12.11 Octapharma
- 12.11.1 Octapharma Company Information
- 12.11.2 Octapharma Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Octapharma Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Octapharma Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Octapharma Recent Developments
- 12.12 LFB Group
- 12.12.1 LFB Group Company Information
- 12.12.2 LFB Group Business Overview
- 12.12.3 LFB Group Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 LFB Group Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 LFB Group Recent Developments
- 12.13 KM Biologics
- 12.13.1 KM Biologics Company Information
- 12.13.2 KM Biologics Business Overview
- 12.13.3 KM Biologics Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 KM Biologics Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 KM Biologics Recent Developments
- 12.14 Kedrion
- 12.14.1 Kedrion Company Information
- 12.14.2 Kedrion Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Kedrion Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Kedrion Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Kedrion Recent Developments
- 12.15 Grifols
- 12.15.1 Grifols Company Information
- 12.15.2 Grifols Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Grifols Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Grifols Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Grifols Recent Developments
- 12.16 CSL
- 12.16.1 CSL Company Information
- 12.16.2 CSL Business Overview
- 12.16.3 CSL Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 CSL Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 CSL Recent Developments
- 12.17 BPL
- 12.17.1 BPL Company Information
- 12.17.2 BPL Business Overview
- 12.17.3 BPL Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 BPL Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 BPL Recent Developments
- 12.18 Biotest
- 12.18.1 Biotest Company Information
- 12.18.2 Biotest Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Biotest Revenue in Plasma Protein Products Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Biotest Plasma Protein Products Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Biotest Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst