Selected research
Industry Research
Enterprise AIOps Platform Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Enterprise AIOps Platform market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Enterprise AIOps Platform market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Enterprise AIOps Platform market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Enterprise AIOps Platform market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Enterprise AIOps Platform include Cisco, IBM, Dynatrace, Splunk, ServiceNow, PagerDuty, Datadog, Zoho and LogicMonitor, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Enterprise AIOps Platform market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Enterprise AIOps Platform.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Enterprise AIOps Platform Market by Company
Cisco
IBM
Dynatrace
Splunk
ServiceNow
PagerDuty
Datadog
Zoho
LogicMonitor
OpenText
BigPanda
Moogsoft
ScienceLogic
BMC Helix
Virtana
New Relic
Motadata
EOITEK
Kingdee
Hangzhou Youyun Software
Di-Matrix
Enterprise AIOps Platform Segment by Type
Cloud-based
On-premises
Enterprise AIOps Platform Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
Enterprise AIOps Platform Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Enterprise AIOps Platform market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Enterprise AIOps Platform and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Enterprise AIOps Platform.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Enterprise AIOps Platform companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- On-premises
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
Companies covered
- Cisco
- IBM
- Dynatrace
- Splunk
- ServiceNow
- PagerDuty
- Datadog
- Zoho
- LogicMonitor
- OpenText
- BigPanda
- Moogsoft
- ScienceLogic
- BMC Helix
- Virtana
- New Relic
- Motadata
- EOITEK
- Kingdee
- Hangzhou Youyun Software
- Di-Matrix
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Enterprise AIOps Platform by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 On-premises
- 2.3 Enterprise AIOps Platform by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Enterprise AIOps Platform Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Enterprise AIOps Platform Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Enterprise AIOps Platform Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Enterprise AIOps Platform Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Enterprise AIOps Platform Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Enterprise AIOps Platform Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Enterprise AIOps Platform Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Enterprise AIOps Platform Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Enterprise AIOps Platform Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Enterprise AIOps Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Cisco
- 12.1.1 Cisco Company Information
- 12.1.2 Cisco Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Cisco Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Cisco Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Cisco Recent Developments
- 12.2 IBM
- 12.2.1 IBM Company Information
- 12.2.2 IBM Business Overview
- 12.2.3 IBM Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 IBM Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 IBM Recent Developments
- 12.3 Dynatrace
- 12.3.1 Dynatrace Company Information
- 12.3.2 Dynatrace Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Dynatrace Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Dynatrace Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Dynatrace Recent Developments
- 12.4 Splunk
- 12.4.1 Splunk Company Information
- 12.4.2 Splunk Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Splunk Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Splunk Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Splunk Recent Developments
- 12.5 ServiceNow
- 12.5.1 ServiceNow Company Information
- 12.5.2 ServiceNow Business Overview
- 12.5.3 ServiceNow Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 ServiceNow Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 ServiceNow Recent Developments
- 12.6 PagerDuty
- 12.6.1 PagerDuty Company Information
- 12.6.2 PagerDuty Business Overview
- 12.6.3 PagerDuty Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 PagerDuty Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 PagerDuty Recent Developments
- 12.7 Datadog
- 12.7.1 Datadog Company Information
- 12.7.2 Datadog Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Datadog Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Datadog Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Datadog Recent Developments
- 12.8 Zoho
- 12.8.1 Zoho Company Information
- 12.8.2 Zoho Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Zoho Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Zoho Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Zoho Recent Developments
- 12.9 LogicMonitor
- 12.9.1 LogicMonitor Company Information
- 12.9.2 LogicMonitor Business Overview
- 12.9.3 LogicMonitor Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 LogicMonitor Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 LogicMonitor Recent Developments
- 12.10 OpenText
- 12.10.1 OpenText Company Information
- 12.10.2 OpenText Business Overview
- 12.10.3 OpenText Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 OpenText Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 OpenText Recent Developments
- 12.11 BigPanda
- 12.11.1 BigPanda Company Information
- 12.11.2 BigPanda Business Overview
- 12.11.3 BigPanda Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 BigPanda Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 BigPanda Recent Developments
- 12.12 Moogsoft
- 12.12.1 Moogsoft Company Information
- 12.12.2 Moogsoft Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Moogsoft Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Moogsoft Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Moogsoft Recent Developments
- 12.13 ScienceLogic
- 12.13.1 ScienceLogic Company Information
- 12.13.2 ScienceLogic Business Overview
- 12.13.3 ScienceLogic Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 ScienceLogic Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 ScienceLogic Recent Developments
- 12.14 BMC Helix
- 12.14.1 BMC Helix Company Information
- 12.14.2 BMC Helix Business Overview
- 12.14.3 BMC Helix Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 BMC Helix Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 BMC Helix Recent Developments
- 12.15 Virtana
- 12.15.1 Virtana Company Information
- 12.15.2 Virtana Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Virtana Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Virtana Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Virtana Recent Developments
- 12.16 New Relic
- 12.16.1 New Relic Company Information
- 12.16.2 New Relic Business Overview
- 12.16.3 New Relic Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 New Relic Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 New Relic Recent Developments
- 12.17 Motadata
- 12.17.1 Motadata Company Information
- 12.17.2 Motadata Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Motadata Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Motadata Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Motadata Recent Developments
- 12.18 EOITEK
- 12.18.1 EOITEK Company Information
- 12.18.2 EOITEK Business Overview
- 12.18.3 EOITEK Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 EOITEK Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 EOITEK Recent Developments
- 12.19 Kingdee
- 12.19.1 Kingdee Company Information
- 12.19.2 Kingdee Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Kingdee Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Kingdee Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Kingdee Recent Developments
- 12.20 Hangzhou Youyun Software
- 12.20.1 Hangzhou Youyun Software Company Information
- 12.20.2 Hangzhou Youyun Software Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Hangzhou Youyun Software Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Hangzhou Youyun Software Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Hangzhou Youyun Software Recent Developments
- 12.21 Di-Matrix
- 12.21.1 Di-Matrix Company Information
- 12.21.2 Di-Matrix Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Di-Matrix Revenue in Enterprise AIOps Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Di-Matrix Enterprise AIOps Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Di-Matrix Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst