Selected research
Industry Research
PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services include RayMing, ThermOmegaTech, Technotronix, PCBCart, San Francisco Circuits, MADPCB, EMSG Inc., Rigiflex Technology Inc and FS Technology, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market by Company
RayMing
ThermOmegaTech
Technotronix
PCBCart
San Francisco Circuits
MADPCB
EMSG Inc.
Rigiflex Technology Inc
FS Technology
Sierra Assembly
MOKOPCB
Suntronic Inc.
Matric Group
NexLogic Technologies
PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Segment by Type
Rigid PCB
Flexible PCB
Rigid-flex PCB
PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Segment by Application
Electronics Manufacturing
Industrial Machinery
Others
PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Rigid PCB
- Flexible PCB
- Rigid-flex PCB
Applications
- Electronics Manufacturing
- Industrial Machinery
- Others
Companies covered
- RayMing
- ThermOmegaTech
- Technotronix
- PCBCart
- San Francisco Circuits
- MADPCB
- EMSG Inc.
- Rigiflex Technology Inc
- FS Technology
- Sierra Assembly
- MOKOPCB
- Suntronic Inc.
- Matric Group
- NexLogic Technologies
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Rigid PCB
- 2.2.3 Flexible PCB
- 2.2.4 Rigid-flex PCB
- 2.3 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Electronics Manufacturing
- 2.3.3 Industrial Machinery
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 RayMing
- 12.1.1 RayMing Company Information
- 12.1.2 RayMing Business Overview
- 12.1.3 RayMing Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 RayMing PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 RayMing Recent Developments
- 12.2 ThermOmegaTech
- 12.2.1 ThermOmegaTech Company Information
- 12.2.2 ThermOmegaTech Business Overview
- 12.2.3 ThermOmegaTech Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 ThermOmegaTech PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 ThermOmegaTech Recent Developments
- 12.3 Technotronix
- 12.3.1 Technotronix Company Information
- 12.3.2 Technotronix Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Technotronix Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Technotronix PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Technotronix Recent Developments
- 12.4 PCBCart
- 12.4.1 PCBCart Company Information
- 12.4.2 PCBCart Business Overview
- 12.4.3 PCBCart Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 PCBCart PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 PCBCart Recent Developments
- 12.5 San Francisco Circuits
- 12.5.1 San Francisco Circuits Company Information
- 12.5.2 San Francisco Circuits Business Overview
- 12.5.3 San Francisco Circuits Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 San Francisco Circuits PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 San Francisco Circuits Recent Developments
- 12.6 MADPCB
- 12.6.1 MADPCB Company Information
- 12.6.2 MADPCB Business Overview
- 12.6.3 MADPCB Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 MADPCB PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 MADPCB Recent Developments
- 12.7 EMSG Inc.
- 12.7.1 EMSG Inc. Company Information
- 12.7.2 EMSG Inc. Business Overview
- 12.7.3 EMSG Inc. Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 EMSG Inc. PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 EMSG Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.8 Rigiflex Technology Inc
- 12.8.1 Rigiflex Technology Inc Company Information
- 12.8.2 Rigiflex Technology Inc Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Rigiflex Technology Inc Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Rigiflex Technology Inc PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Rigiflex Technology Inc Recent Developments
- 12.9 FS Technology
- 12.9.1 FS Technology Company Information
- 12.9.2 FS Technology Business Overview
- 12.9.3 FS Technology Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 FS Technology PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 FS Technology Recent Developments
- 12.10 Sierra Assembly
- 12.10.1 Sierra Assembly Company Information
- 12.10.2 Sierra Assembly Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Sierra Assembly Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Sierra Assembly PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Sierra Assembly Recent Developments
- 12.11 MOKOPCB
- 12.11.1 MOKOPCB Company Information
- 12.11.2 MOKOPCB Business Overview
- 12.11.3 MOKOPCB Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 MOKOPCB PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 MOKOPCB Recent Developments
- 12.12 Suntronic Inc.
- 12.12.1 Suntronic Inc. Company Information
- 12.12.2 Suntronic Inc. Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Suntronic Inc. Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Suntronic Inc. PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Suntronic Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.13 Matric Group
- 12.13.1 Matric Group Company Information
- 12.13.2 Matric Group Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Matric Group Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Matric Group PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Matric Group Recent Developments
- 12.14 NexLogic Technologies
- 12.14.1 NexLogic Technologies Company Information
- 12.14.2 NexLogic Technologies Business Overview
- 12.14.3 NexLogic Technologies Revenue in PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 NexLogic Technologies PCB Assembly and Manufacturing Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 NexLogic Technologies Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst