Selected research
Industry Research
Engineering Cost Consulting Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Engineering Cost Consulting Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Engineering Cost Consulting Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Engineering Cost Consulting Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Engineering Cost Consulting Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Engineering Cost Consulting Service include Turner & Townsend, RLB, Arcadis, PwC, Linesight, Gleeds, Mace Group, AtkinsRéalis and Currie & Brown, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Engineering Cost Consulting Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Engineering Cost Consulting Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market by Company
Turner & Townsend
RLB
Arcadis
PwC
Linesight
Gleeds
Mace Group
AtkinsRéalis
Currie & Brown
AECOM
JSTI Group
Mott MacDonald
Gardiner & Theobald
Jacobs
WSP
JLL
CBRE
Sweco
WT Partnership
C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting
Zhongshe Engineering Consulting
Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group
Engineering Cost Consulting Service Segment by Type
Cost Estimating
Risk Management
Others
Engineering Cost Consulting Service Segment by Application
Building
Infrastructure
Others
Engineering Cost Consulting Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Engineering Cost Consulting Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Engineering Cost Consulting Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Engineering Cost Consulting Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Engineering Cost Consulting Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cost Estimating
- Risk Management
- Others
Applications
- Building
- Infrastructure
- Others
Companies covered
- Turner & Townsend
- RLB
- Arcadis
- PwC
- Linesight
- Gleeds
- Mace Group
- AtkinsRéalis
- Currie & Brown
- AECOM
- JSTI Group
- Mott MacDonald
- Gardiner & Theobald
- Jacobs
- WSP
- JLL
- CBRE
- Sweco
- WT Partnership
- C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting
- Zhongshe Engineering Consulting
- Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Engineering Cost Consulting Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cost Estimating
- 2.2.3 Risk Management
- 2.2.4 Others
- 2.3 Engineering Cost Consulting Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Building
- 2.3.3 Infrastructure
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Engineering Cost Consulting Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Engineering Cost Consulting Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Engineering Cost Consulting Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Engineering Cost Consulting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Turner & Townsend
- 12.1.1 Turner & Townsend Company Information
- 12.1.2 Turner & Townsend Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Turner & Townsend Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Turner & Townsend Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Turner & Townsend Recent Developments
- 12.2 RLB
- 12.2.1 RLB Company Information
- 12.2.2 RLB Business Overview
- 12.2.3 RLB Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 RLB Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 RLB Recent Developments
- 12.3 Arcadis
- 12.3.1 Arcadis Company Information
- 12.3.2 Arcadis Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Arcadis Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Arcadis Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Arcadis Recent Developments
- 12.4 PwC
- 12.4.1 PwC Company Information
- 12.4.2 PwC Business Overview
- 12.4.3 PwC Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 PwC Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 PwC Recent Developments
- 12.5 Linesight
- 12.5.1 Linesight Company Information
- 12.5.2 Linesight Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Linesight Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Linesight Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Linesight Recent Developments
- 12.6 Gleeds
- 12.6.1 Gleeds Company Information
- 12.6.2 Gleeds Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Gleeds Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Gleeds Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Gleeds Recent Developments
- 12.7 Mace Group
- 12.7.1 Mace Group Company Information
- 12.7.2 Mace Group Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Mace Group Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Mace Group Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Mace Group Recent Developments
- 12.8 AtkinsRéalis
- 12.8.1 AtkinsRéalis Company Information
- 12.8.2 AtkinsRéalis Business Overview
- 12.8.3 AtkinsRéalis Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 AtkinsRéalis Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 AtkinsRéalis Recent Developments
- 12.9 Currie & Brown
- 12.9.1 Currie & Brown Company Information
- 12.9.2 Currie & Brown Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Currie & Brown Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Currie & Brown Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Currie & Brown Recent Developments
- 12.10 AECOM
- 12.10.1 AECOM Company Information
- 12.10.2 AECOM Business Overview
- 12.10.3 AECOM Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 AECOM Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 AECOM Recent Developments
- 12.11 JSTI Group
- 12.11.1 JSTI Group Company Information
- 12.11.2 JSTI Group Business Overview
- 12.11.3 JSTI Group Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 JSTI Group Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 JSTI Group Recent Developments
- 12.12 Mott MacDonald
- 12.12.1 Mott MacDonald Company Information
- 12.12.2 Mott MacDonald Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Mott MacDonald Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Mott MacDonald Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Mott MacDonald Recent Developments
- 12.13 Gardiner & Theobald
- 12.13.1 Gardiner & Theobald Company Information
- 12.13.2 Gardiner & Theobald Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Gardiner & Theobald Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Gardiner & Theobald Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Gardiner & Theobald Recent Developments
- 12.14 Jacobs
- 12.14.1 Jacobs Company Information
- 12.14.2 Jacobs Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Jacobs Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Jacobs Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Jacobs Recent Developments
- 12.15 WSP
- 12.15.1 WSP Company Information
- 12.15.2 WSP Business Overview
- 12.15.3 WSP Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 WSP Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 WSP Recent Developments
- 12.16 JLL
- 12.16.1 JLL Company Information
- 12.16.2 JLL Business Overview
- 12.16.3 JLL Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 JLL Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 JLL Recent Developments
- 12.17 CBRE
- 12.17.1 CBRE Company Information
- 12.17.2 CBRE Business Overview
- 12.17.3 CBRE Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 CBRE Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 CBRE Recent Developments
- 12.18 Sweco
- 12.18.1 Sweco Company Information
- 12.18.2 Sweco Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Sweco Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Sweco Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Sweco Recent Developments
- 12.19 WT Partnership
- 12.19.1 WT Partnership Company Information
- 12.19.2 WT Partnership Business Overview
- 12.19.3 WT Partnership Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 WT Partnership Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 WT Partnership Recent Developments
- 12.20 C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting
- 12.20.1 C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Company Information
- 12.20.2 C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Business Overview
- 12.20.3 C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 C&D Holsin Engineering Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.21 Zhongshe Engineering Consulting
- 12.21.1 Zhongshe Engineering Consulting Company Information
- 12.21.2 Zhongshe Engineering Consulting Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Zhongshe Engineering Consulting Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Zhongshe Engineering Consulting Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Zhongshe Engineering Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.22 Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group
- 12.22.1 Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group Company Information
- 12.22.2 Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group Revenue in Engineering Cost Consulting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group Engineering Cost Consulting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Guangdong Guoxin Engineering Supervision Group Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst