Selected research
Industry Research
Cloud Web Hosting Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Cloud Web Hosting Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Cloud Web Hosting Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Cloud Web Hosting Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Cloud Web Hosting Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Cloud Web Hosting Software include Cloudways, WP Engine, Google, Hostinger, SiteGround, Liquid Web, HostArmada, Hostwinds and DreamHost, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Cloud Web Hosting Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Cloud Web Hosting Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Cloud Web Hosting Software Market by Company
Cloudways
WP Engine
Hostinger
SiteGround
Liquid Web
HostArmada
Hostwinds
DreamHost
AccuWeb Hosting
ChemiCloud
Liquid Web
Softxaa
Hetzner
InMotion Hosting
NameHero
Crazy Domains
FastComet
Gatsby Cloud
Hostingli
HOSTPRO
Cloud Web Hosting Software Segment by Type
Cloud-based
On-premise
Cloud Web Hosting Software Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
Cloud Web Hosting Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Cloud Web Hosting Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Cloud Web Hosting Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Cloud Web Hosting Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Cloud Web Hosting Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- On-premise
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
Companies covered
- Cloudways
- WP Engine
- Hostinger
- SiteGround
- Liquid Web
- HostArmada
- Hostwinds
- DreamHost
- AccuWeb Hosting
- ChemiCloud
- Liquid Web
- Softxaa
- Hetzner
- InMotion Hosting
- NameHero
- Crazy Domains
- FastComet
- Gatsby Cloud
- Hostingli
- HOSTPRO
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Cloud Web Hosting Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 On-premise
- 2.3 Cloud Web Hosting Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Cloud Web Hosting Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Cloud Web Hosting Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Cloud Web Hosting Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Cloud Web Hosting Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Cloud Web Hosting Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Cloud Web Hosting Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Cloud Web Hosting Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Cloud Web Hosting Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Cloud Web Hosting Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Cloud Web Hosting Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Cloudways
- 12.1.1 Cloudways Company Information
- 12.1.2 Cloudways Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Cloudways Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Cloudways Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Cloudways Recent Developments
- 12.2 WP Engine
- 12.2.1 WP Engine Company Information
- 12.2.2 WP Engine Business Overview
- 12.2.3 WP Engine Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 WP Engine Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 WP Engine Recent Developments
- 12.3 Google
- 12.3.1 Google Company Information
- 12.3.2 Google Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Google Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Google Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Google Recent Developments
- 12.4 Hostinger
- 12.4.1 Hostinger Company Information
- 12.4.2 Hostinger Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Hostinger Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Hostinger Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Hostinger Recent Developments
- 12.5 SiteGround
- 12.5.1 SiteGround Company Information
- 12.5.2 SiteGround Business Overview
- 12.5.3 SiteGround Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 SiteGround Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 SiteGround Recent Developments
- 12.6 Liquid Web
- 12.6.1 Liquid Web Company Information
- 12.6.2 Liquid Web Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Liquid Web Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Liquid Web Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Liquid Web Recent Developments
- 12.7 HostArmada
- 12.7.1 HostArmada Company Information
- 12.7.2 HostArmada Business Overview
- 12.7.3 HostArmada Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 HostArmada Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 HostArmada Recent Developments
- 12.8 Hostwinds
- 12.8.1 Hostwinds Company Information
- 12.8.2 Hostwinds Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Hostwinds Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Hostwinds Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Hostwinds Recent Developments
- 12.9 DreamHost
- 12.9.1 DreamHost Company Information
- 12.9.2 DreamHost Business Overview
- 12.9.3 DreamHost Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 DreamHost Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 DreamHost Recent Developments
- 12.10 AccuWeb Hosting
- 12.10.1 AccuWeb Hosting Company Information
- 12.10.2 AccuWeb Hosting Business Overview
- 12.10.3 AccuWeb Hosting Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 AccuWeb Hosting Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 AccuWeb Hosting Recent Developments
- 12.11 ChemiCloud
- 12.11.1 ChemiCloud Company Information
- 12.11.2 ChemiCloud Business Overview
- 12.11.3 ChemiCloud Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 ChemiCloud Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 ChemiCloud Recent Developments
- 12.12 Liquid Web
- 12.12.1 Liquid Web Company Information
- 12.12.2 Liquid Web Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Liquid Web Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Liquid Web Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Liquid Web Recent Developments
- 12.13 Softxaa
- 12.13.1 Softxaa Company Information
- 12.13.2 Softxaa Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Softxaa Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Softxaa Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Softxaa Recent Developments
- 12.14 Hetzner
- 12.14.1 Hetzner Company Information
- 12.14.2 Hetzner Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Hetzner Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Hetzner Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Hetzner Recent Developments
- 12.15 InMotion Hosting
- 12.15.1 InMotion Hosting Company Information
- 12.15.2 InMotion Hosting Business Overview
- 12.15.3 InMotion Hosting Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 InMotion Hosting Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 InMotion Hosting Recent Developments
- 12.16 NameHero
- 12.16.1 NameHero Company Information
- 12.16.2 NameHero Business Overview
- 12.16.3 NameHero Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 NameHero Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 NameHero Recent Developments
- 12.17 Crazy Domains
- 12.17.1 Crazy Domains Company Information
- 12.17.2 Crazy Domains Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Crazy Domains Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Crazy Domains Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Crazy Domains Recent Developments
- 12.18 FastComet
- 12.18.1 FastComet Company Information
- 12.18.2 FastComet Business Overview
- 12.18.3 FastComet Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 FastComet Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 FastComet Recent Developments
- 12.19 Gatsby Cloud
- 12.19.1 Gatsby Cloud Company Information
- 12.19.2 Gatsby Cloud Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Gatsby Cloud Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Gatsby Cloud Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Gatsby Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.20 Hostingli
- 12.20.1 Hostingli Company Information
- 12.20.2 Hostingli Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Hostingli Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Hostingli Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Hostingli Recent Developments
- 12.21 HOSTPRO
- 12.21.1 HOSTPRO Company Information
- 12.21.2 HOSTPRO Business Overview
- 12.21.3 HOSTPRO Revenue in Cloud Web Hosting Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 HOSTPRO Cloud Web Hosting Software Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 HOSTPRO Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst