Selected research
Industry Research
Help Desk and Ticketing Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Help Desk and Ticketing Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Help Desk and Ticketing Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Help Desk and Ticketing Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Help Desk and Ticketing Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Help Desk and Ticketing Software include Vision Helpdesk, Genesys Pure Cloud, Canfigure, LiveChat, Wrike, Bitrix24, LiveAgent, HelpDesk and Mint Service Desk, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Help Desk and Ticketing Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Help Desk and Ticketing Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market by Company
Vision Helpdesk
Genesys Pure Cloud
Canfigure
LiveChat
Wrike
Bitrix24
LiveAgent
HelpDesk
Mint Service Desk
HarmonyPSA
Agile CRM
Teamwork Desk
Zendesk
Team Support
Qualtrics
Nextiva
Help Scout
Help Desk and Ticketing Software Segment by Type
Cloud-based
On-premises
Help Desk and Ticketing Software Segment by Application
Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
Large Enterprises
Help Desk and Ticketing Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Help Desk and Ticketing Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Help Desk and Ticketing Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Help Desk and Ticketing Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Help Desk and Ticketing Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- On-premises
Applications
- Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
- Large Enterprises
Companies covered
- Vision Helpdesk
- Genesys Pure Cloud
- Canfigure
- LiveChat
- Wrike
- Bitrix24
- LiveAgent
- HelpDesk
- Mint Service Desk
- HarmonyPSA
- Agile CRM
- Teamwork Desk
- Zendesk
- Team Support
- Qualtrics
- Nextiva
- Help Scout
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Help Desk and Ticketing Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 On-premises
- 2.3 Help Desk and Ticketing Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
- 2.3.3 Large Enterprises
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Help Desk and Ticketing Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Help Desk and Ticketing Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Help Desk and Ticketing Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Help Desk and Ticketing Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Vision Helpdesk
- 12.1.1 Vision Helpdesk Company Information
- 12.1.2 Vision Helpdesk Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Vision Helpdesk Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Vision Helpdesk Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Vision Helpdesk Recent Developments
- 12.2 Genesys Pure Cloud
- 12.2.1 Genesys Pure Cloud Company Information
- 12.2.2 Genesys Pure Cloud Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Genesys Pure Cloud Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Genesys Pure Cloud Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Genesys Pure Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.3 Canfigure
- 12.3.1 Canfigure Company Information
- 12.3.2 Canfigure Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Canfigure Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Canfigure Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Canfigure Recent Developments
- 12.4 LiveChat
- 12.4.1 LiveChat Company Information
- 12.4.2 LiveChat Business Overview
- 12.4.3 LiveChat Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 LiveChat Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 LiveChat Recent Developments
- 12.5 Wrike
- 12.5.1 Wrike Company Information
- 12.5.2 Wrike Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Wrike Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Wrike Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Wrike Recent Developments
- 12.6 Bitrix24
- 12.6.1 Bitrix24 Company Information
- 12.6.2 Bitrix24 Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Bitrix24 Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Bitrix24 Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Bitrix24 Recent Developments
- 12.7 LiveAgent
- 12.7.1 LiveAgent Company Information
- 12.7.2 LiveAgent Business Overview
- 12.7.3 LiveAgent Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 LiveAgent Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 LiveAgent Recent Developments
- 12.8 HelpDesk
- 12.8.1 HelpDesk Company Information
- 12.8.2 HelpDesk Business Overview
- 12.8.3 HelpDesk Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 HelpDesk Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 HelpDesk Recent Developments
- 12.9 Mint Service Desk
- 12.9.1 Mint Service Desk Company Information
- 12.9.2 Mint Service Desk Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Mint Service Desk Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Mint Service Desk Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Mint Service Desk Recent Developments
- 12.10 HarmonyPSA
- 12.10.1 HarmonyPSA Company Information
- 12.10.2 HarmonyPSA Business Overview
- 12.10.3 HarmonyPSA Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 HarmonyPSA Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 HarmonyPSA Recent Developments
- 12.11 Agile CRM
- 12.11.1 Agile CRM Company Information
- 12.11.2 Agile CRM Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Agile CRM Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Agile CRM Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Agile CRM Recent Developments
- 12.12 Teamwork Desk
- 12.12.1 Teamwork Desk Company Information
- 12.12.2 Teamwork Desk Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Teamwork Desk Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Teamwork Desk Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Teamwork Desk Recent Developments
- 12.13 Zendesk
- 12.13.1 Zendesk Company Information
- 12.13.2 Zendesk Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Zendesk Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Zendesk Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Zendesk Recent Developments
- 12.14 Team Support
- 12.14.1 Team Support Company Information
- 12.14.2 Team Support Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Team Support Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Team Support Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Team Support Recent Developments
- 12.15 Qualtrics
- 12.15.1 Qualtrics Company Information
- 12.15.2 Qualtrics Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Qualtrics Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Qualtrics Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Qualtrics Recent Developments
- 12.16 Nextiva
- 12.16.1 Nextiva Company Information
- 12.16.2 Nextiva Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Nextiva Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Nextiva Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Nextiva Recent Developments
- 12.17 Help Scout
- 12.17.1 Help Scout Company Information
- 12.17.2 Help Scout Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Help Scout Revenue in Help Desk and Ticketing Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Help Scout Help Desk and Ticketing Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Help Scout Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst