Selected research
Industry Research
Job Applicant Assessment Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Job Applicant Assessment Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Job Applicant Assessment Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Job Applicant Assessment Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Job Applicant Assessment Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Job Applicant Assessment Software include Oracle, Codility, Harver, Vervoe, Criteria Corp, eSkill, Marsh McLennan, DevSkiller and Testgorilla, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Job Applicant Assessment Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Job Applicant Assessment Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Job Applicant Assessment Software Market by Company
Oracle
Codility
Harver
Vervoe
Criteria Corp
eSkill
Marsh McLennan
DevSkiller
Testgorilla
Adaface
iMocha
TestDome
Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing
Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology
HireVue
Plum.io
Toggl
SHL
Pymetrics
Job Applicant Assessment Software Segment by Type
Psychological Assessment
Ability Assessment
Job Matching
Comprehensive Platform
Job Applicant Assessment Software Segment by Application
Internet Industry
Financial Industry
Manufacturing Industry
Service Industry
Others
Job Applicant Assessment Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Job Applicant Assessment Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Job Applicant Assessment Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Job Applicant Assessment Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Job Applicant Assessment Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Psychological Assessment
- Ability Assessment
- Job Matching
- Comprehensive Platform
Applications
- Internet Industry
- Financial Industry
- Manufacturing Industry
- Service Industry
- Others
Companies covered
- Oracle
- Codility
- Harver
- Vervoe
- Criteria Corp
- eSkill
- Marsh McLennan
- DevSkiller
- Testgorilla
- Adaface
- iMocha
- TestDome
- Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing
- Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology
- HireVue
- Plum.io
- Toggl
- SHL
- Pymetrics
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Job Applicant Assessment Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Psychological Assessment
- 2.2.3 Ability Assessment
- 2.2.4 Job Matching
- 2.2.5 Comprehensive Platform
- 2.3 Job Applicant Assessment Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Internet Industry
- 2.3.3 Financial Industry
- 2.3.4 Manufacturing Industry
- 2.3.5 Service Industry
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Job Applicant Assessment Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Job Applicant Assessment Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Job Applicant Assessment Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Job Applicant Assessment Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Job Applicant Assessment Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Job Applicant Assessment Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Job Applicant Assessment Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Job Applicant Assessment Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Job Applicant Assessment Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Job Applicant Assessment Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Oracle
- 12.1.1 Oracle Company Information
- 12.1.2 Oracle Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Oracle Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Oracle Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Oracle Recent Developments
- 12.2 Codility
- 12.2.1 Codility Company Information
- 12.2.2 Codility Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Codility Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Codility Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Codility Recent Developments
- 12.3 Harver
- 12.3.1 Harver Company Information
- 12.3.2 Harver Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Harver Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Harver Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Harver Recent Developments
- 12.4 Vervoe
- 12.4.1 Vervoe Company Information
- 12.4.2 Vervoe Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Vervoe Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Vervoe Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Vervoe Recent Developments
- 12.5 Criteria Corp
- 12.5.1 Criteria Corp Company Information
- 12.5.2 Criteria Corp Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Criteria Corp Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Criteria Corp Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Criteria Corp Recent Developments
- 12.6 eSkill
- 12.6.1 eSkill Company Information
- 12.6.2 eSkill Business Overview
- 12.6.3 eSkill Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 eSkill Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 eSkill Recent Developments
- 12.7 Marsh McLennan
- 12.7.1 Marsh McLennan Company Information
- 12.7.2 Marsh McLennan Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Marsh McLennan Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Marsh McLennan Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Marsh McLennan Recent Developments
- 12.8 DevSkiller
- 12.8.1 DevSkiller Company Information
- 12.8.2 DevSkiller Business Overview
- 12.8.3 DevSkiller Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 DevSkiller Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 DevSkiller Recent Developments
- 12.9 Testgorilla
- 12.9.1 Testgorilla Company Information
- 12.9.2 Testgorilla Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Testgorilla Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Testgorilla Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Testgorilla Recent Developments
- 12.10 Adaface
- 12.10.1 Adaface Company Information
- 12.10.2 Adaface Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Adaface Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Adaface Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Adaface Recent Developments
- 12.11 iMocha
- 12.11.1 iMocha Company Information
- 12.11.2 iMocha Business Overview
- 12.11.3 iMocha Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 iMocha Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 iMocha Recent Developments
- 12.12 TestDome
- 12.12.1 TestDome Company Information
- 12.12.2 TestDome Business Overview
- 12.12.3 TestDome Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 TestDome Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 TestDome Recent Developments
- 12.13 Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing
- 12.13.1 Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing Company Information
- 12.13.2 Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Beijing Beisen Cloud Computing Recent Developments
- 12.14 Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology
- 12.14.1 Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology Company Information
- 12.14.2 Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Zhengzhou Kakarote Software Technology Recent Developments
- 12.15 HireVue
- 12.15.1 HireVue Company Information
- 12.15.2 HireVue Business Overview
- 12.15.3 HireVue Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 HireVue Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 HireVue Recent Developments
- 12.16 Plum.io
- 12.16.1 Plum.io Company Information
- 12.16.2 Plum.io Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Plum.io Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Plum.io Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Plum.io Recent Developments
- 12.17 Toggl
- 12.17.1 Toggl Company Information
- 12.17.2 Toggl Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Toggl Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Toggl Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Toggl Recent Developments
- 12.18 SHL
- 12.18.1 SHL Company Information
- 12.18.2 SHL Business Overview
- 12.18.3 SHL Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 SHL Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 SHL Recent Developments
- 12.19 Pymetrics
- 12.19.1 Pymetrics Company Information
- 12.19.2 Pymetrics Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Pymetrics Revenue in Job Applicant Assessment Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Pymetrics Job Applicant Assessment Software Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Pymetrics Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst