Selected research
Industry Research
Aviation Purchasing Platform Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Aviation Purchasing Platform market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Aviation Purchasing Platform market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Aviation Purchasing Platform market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Aviation Purchasing Platform market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Aviation Purchasing Platform include ASAP Purchasing, WBParts, ILSMart, SkySelect, Satair Market, VeritableAerospace, Aerospace Purchasing, Just NSN Parts and PartsBase, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Aviation Purchasing Platform market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Aviation Purchasing Platform.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Aviation Purchasing Platform Market by Company
ASAP Purchasing
WBParts
ILSMart
SkySelect
Satair Market
VeritableAerospace
Aerospace Purchasing
Just NSN Parts
PartsBase
SourcingStreamlined
Locatory
OneAero
PurchasingEfficiency
Aerospace Exchange
Jet Parts 360
Aerospace Unlimited
AvBuyer
Airline Suppliers
SimplifiedPurchasing
One-click purchasing
Aeroxchange
XP Services
MRO Insider
PartsLogistics
StockMarket.aero
Aviation Purchasing Platform Segment by Type
OEM Parts
USM
Aviation Purchasing Platform Segment by Application
Airlines
Maintenance, Repair, and Overhaul (MRO) Providers
Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs)
Others
Aviation Purchasing Platform Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Aviation Purchasing Platform market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Aviation Purchasing Platform and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Aviation Purchasing Platform.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Aviation Purchasing Platform companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- OEM Parts
- USM
Applications
- Airlines
- Maintenance, Repair, and Overhaul (MRO) Providers
- Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs)
- Others
Companies covered
- ASAP Purchasing
- WBParts
- ILSMart
- SkySelect
- Satair Market
- VeritableAerospace
- Aerospace Purchasing
- Just NSN Parts
- PartsBase
- SourcingStreamlined
- Locatory
- OneAero
- PurchasingEfficiency
- Aerospace Exchange
- Jet Parts 360
- Aerospace Unlimited
- AvBuyer
- Airline Suppliers
- SimplifiedPurchasing
- One-click purchasing
- Aeroxchange
- XP Services
- MRO Insider
- PartsLogistics
- StockMarket.aero
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Aviation Purchasing Platform by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 OEM Parts
- 2.2.3 USM
- 2.3 Aviation Purchasing Platform by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Airlines
- 2.3.3 Maintenance, Repair, and Overhaul (MRO) Providers
- 2.3.4 Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs)
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Aviation Purchasing Platform Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Aviation Purchasing Platform Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Aviation Purchasing Platform Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Aviation Purchasing Platform Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Aviation Purchasing Platform Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Aviation Purchasing Platform Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Aviation Purchasing Platform Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Aviation Purchasing Platform Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Aviation Purchasing Platform Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Aviation Purchasing Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ASAP Purchasing
- 12.1.1 ASAP Purchasing Company Information
- 12.1.2 ASAP Purchasing Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ASAP Purchasing Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ASAP Purchasing Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ASAP Purchasing Recent Developments
- 12.2 WBParts
- 12.2.1 WBParts Company Information
- 12.2.2 WBParts Business Overview
- 12.2.3 WBParts Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 WBParts Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 WBParts Recent Developments
- 12.3 ILSMart
- 12.3.1 ILSMart Company Information
- 12.3.2 ILSMart Business Overview
- 12.3.3 ILSMart Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 ILSMart Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 ILSMart Recent Developments
- 12.4 SkySelect
- 12.4.1 SkySelect Company Information
- 12.4.2 SkySelect Business Overview
- 12.4.3 SkySelect Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 SkySelect Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 SkySelect Recent Developments
- 12.5 Satair Market
- 12.5.1 Satair Market Company Information
- 12.5.2 Satair Market Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Satair Market Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Satair Market Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Satair Market Recent Developments
- 12.6 VeritableAerospace
- 12.6.1 VeritableAerospace Company Information
- 12.6.2 VeritableAerospace Business Overview
- 12.6.3 VeritableAerospace Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 VeritableAerospace Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 VeritableAerospace Recent Developments
- 12.7 Aerospace Purchasing
- 12.7.1 Aerospace Purchasing Company Information
- 12.7.2 Aerospace Purchasing Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Aerospace Purchasing Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Aerospace Purchasing Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Aerospace Purchasing Recent Developments
- 12.8 Just NSN Parts
- 12.8.1 Just NSN Parts Company Information
- 12.8.2 Just NSN Parts Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Just NSN Parts Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Just NSN Parts Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Just NSN Parts Recent Developments
- 12.9 PartsBase
- 12.9.1 PartsBase Company Information
- 12.9.2 PartsBase Business Overview
- 12.9.3 PartsBase Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 PartsBase Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 PartsBase Recent Developments
- 12.10 SourcingStreamlined
- 12.10.1 SourcingStreamlined Company Information
- 12.10.2 SourcingStreamlined Business Overview
- 12.10.3 SourcingStreamlined Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 SourcingStreamlined Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 SourcingStreamlined Recent Developments
- 12.11 Locatory
- 12.11.1 Locatory Company Information
- 12.11.2 Locatory Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Locatory Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Locatory Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Locatory Recent Developments
- 12.12 OneAero
- 12.12.1 OneAero Company Information
- 12.12.2 OneAero Business Overview
- 12.12.3 OneAero Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 OneAero Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 OneAero Recent Developments
- 12.13 PurchasingEfficiency
- 12.13.1 PurchasingEfficiency Company Information
- 12.13.2 PurchasingEfficiency Business Overview
- 12.13.3 PurchasingEfficiency Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 PurchasingEfficiency Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 PurchasingEfficiency Recent Developments
- 12.14 Aerospace Exchange
- 12.14.1 Aerospace Exchange Company Information
- 12.14.2 Aerospace Exchange Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Aerospace Exchange Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Aerospace Exchange Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Aerospace Exchange Recent Developments
- 12.15 Jet Parts 360
- 12.15.1 Jet Parts 360 Company Information
- 12.15.2 Jet Parts 360 Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Jet Parts 360 Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Jet Parts 360 Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Jet Parts 360 Recent Developments
- 12.16 Aerospace Unlimited
- 12.16.1 Aerospace Unlimited Company Information
- 12.16.2 Aerospace Unlimited Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Aerospace Unlimited Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Aerospace Unlimited Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Aerospace Unlimited Recent Developments
- 12.17 AvBuyer
- 12.17.1 AvBuyer Company Information
- 12.17.2 AvBuyer Business Overview
- 12.17.3 AvBuyer Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 AvBuyer Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 AvBuyer Recent Developments
- 12.18 Airline Suppliers
- 12.18.1 Airline Suppliers Company Information
- 12.18.2 Airline Suppliers Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Airline Suppliers Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Airline Suppliers Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Airline Suppliers Recent Developments
- 12.19 SimplifiedPurchasing
- 12.19.1 SimplifiedPurchasing Company Information
- 12.19.2 SimplifiedPurchasing Business Overview
- 12.19.3 SimplifiedPurchasing Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 SimplifiedPurchasing Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 SimplifiedPurchasing Recent Developments
- 12.20 One-click purchasing
- 12.20.1 One-click purchasing Company Information
- 12.20.2 One-click purchasing Business Overview
- 12.20.3 One-click purchasing Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 One-click purchasing Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 One-click purchasing Recent Developments
- 12.21 Aeroxchange
- 12.21.1 Aeroxchange Company Information
- 12.21.2 Aeroxchange Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Aeroxchange Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Aeroxchange Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Aeroxchange Recent Developments
- 12.22 XP Services
- 12.22.1 XP Services Company Information
- 12.22.2 XP Services Business Overview
- 12.22.3 XP Services Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 XP Services Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 XP Services Recent Developments
- 12.23 MRO Insider
- 12.23.1 MRO Insider Company Information
- 12.23.2 MRO Insider Business Overview
- 12.23.3 MRO Insider Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 MRO Insider Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 MRO Insider Recent Developments
- 12.24 PartsLogistics
- 12.24.1 PartsLogistics Company Information
- 12.24.2 PartsLogistics Business Overview
- 12.24.3 PartsLogistics Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 PartsLogistics Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 PartsLogistics Recent Developments
- 12.25 StockMarket.aero
- 12.25.1 StockMarket.aero Company Information
- 12.25.2 StockMarket.aero Business Overview
- 12.25.3 StockMarket.aero Revenue in Aviation Purchasing Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 StockMarket.aero Aviation Purchasing Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 StockMarket.aero Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst