Selected research
Industry Research
Competition Law Consulting Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Competition Law Consulting Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Competition Law Consulting Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Competition Law Consulting Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Competition Law Consulting Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Competition Law Consulting Services include McKinsey, BCG, Bain, Baker & McKenzie, Deloitte Consulting, PwC, Oliver Wyman, Morrison & Forster and EY, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Competition Law Consulting Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Competition Law Consulting Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Competition Law Consulting Services Market by Company
McKinsey
BCG
Bain
Baker & McKenzie
Deloitte Consulting
PwC
Oliver Wyman
Morrison & Forster
EY
Roland Berger
Clifford Chance
NERA Economic Consulting
The Brattle Group
A.T. Kearney
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Jones Day
L.E.K. Consulting
Kirkland & Ellis
Simon-Kucher & Partners
Cornerstone Research
Competition Law Consulting Services Segment by Type
Comprehensive Institutions
Professional Law Firms
Others
Competition Law Consulting Services Segment by Application
BFSI
Government & Defense
Healthcare
IT & Telecom
Retail & E-commerce
Others
Competition Law Consulting Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Competition Law Consulting Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Competition Law Consulting Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Competition Law Consulting Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Competition Law Consulting Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Comprehensive Institutions
- Professional Law Firms
- Others
Applications
- BFSI
- Government & Defense
- Healthcare
- IT & Telecom
- Retail & E-commerce
- Others
Companies covered
- McKinsey
- BCG
- Bain
- Baker & McKenzie
- Deloitte Consulting
- PwC
- Oliver Wyman
- Morrison & Forster
- EY
- Roland Berger
- Clifford Chance
- NERA Economic Consulting
- The Brattle Group
- A.T. Kearney
- Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
- Jones Day
- L.E.K. Consulting
- Kirkland & Ellis
- Simon-Kucher & Partners
- Cornerstone Research
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Competition Law Consulting Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Comprehensive Institutions
- 2.2.3 Professional Law Firms
- 2.2.4 Others
- 2.3 Competition Law Consulting Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 BFSI
- 2.3.3 Government & Defense
- 2.3.4 Healthcare
- 2.3.5 IT & Telecom
- 2.3.6 Retail & E-commerce
- 2.3.7 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Competition Law Consulting Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Competition Law Consulting Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Competition Law Consulting Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Competition Law Consulting Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Competition Law Consulting Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Competition Law Consulting Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Competition Law Consulting Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Competition Law Consulting Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Competition Law Consulting Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Competition Law Consulting Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Competition Law Consulting Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Competition Law Consulting Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Competition Law Consulting Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Competition Law Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Competition Law Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Competition Law Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Competition Law Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 McKinsey
- 12.1.1 McKinsey Company Information
- 12.1.2 McKinsey Business Overview
- 12.1.3 McKinsey Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 McKinsey Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 McKinsey Recent Developments
- 12.2 BCG
- 12.2.1 BCG Company Information
- 12.2.2 BCG Business Overview
- 12.2.3 BCG Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 BCG Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 BCG Recent Developments
- 12.3 Bain
- 12.3.1 Bain Company Information
- 12.3.2 Bain Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Bain Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Bain Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Bain Recent Developments
- 12.4 Baker & McKenzie
- 12.4.1 Baker & McKenzie Company Information
- 12.4.2 Baker & McKenzie Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Baker & McKenzie Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Baker & McKenzie Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Baker & McKenzie Recent Developments
- 12.5 Deloitte Consulting
- 12.5.1 Deloitte Consulting Company Information
- 12.5.2 Deloitte Consulting Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Deloitte Consulting Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Deloitte Consulting Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Deloitte Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.6 PwC
- 12.6.1 PwC Company Information
- 12.6.2 PwC Business Overview
- 12.6.3 PwC Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 PwC Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 PwC Recent Developments
- 12.7 Oliver Wyman
- 12.7.1 Oliver Wyman Company Information
- 12.7.2 Oliver Wyman Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Oliver Wyman Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Oliver Wyman Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Oliver Wyman Recent Developments
- 12.8 Morrison & Forster
- 12.8.1 Morrison & Forster Company Information
- 12.8.2 Morrison & Forster Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Morrison & Forster Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Morrison & Forster Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Morrison & Forster Recent Developments
- 12.9 EY
- 12.9.1 EY Company Information
- 12.9.2 EY Business Overview
- 12.9.3 EY Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 EY Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 EY Recent Developments
- 12.10 Roland Berger
- 12.10.1 Roland Berger Company Information
- 12.10.2 Roland Berger Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Roland Berger Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Roland Berger Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Roland Berger Recent Developments
- 12.11 Clifford Chance
- 12.11.1 Clifford Chance Company Information
- 12.11.2 Clifford Chance Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Clifford Chance Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Clifford Chance Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Clifford Chance Recent Developments
- 12.12 NERA Economic Consulting
- 12.12.1 NERA Economic Consulting Company Information
- 12.12.2 NERA Economic Consulting Business Overview
- 12.12.3 NERA Economic Consulting Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 NERA Economic Consulting Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 NERA Economic Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.13 The Brattle Group
- 12.13.1 The Brattle Group Company Information
- 12.13.2 The Brattle Group Business Overview
- 12.13.3 The Brattle Group Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 The Brattle Group Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 The Brattle Group Recent Developments
- 12.14 A.T. Kearney
- 12.14.1 A.T. Kearney Company Information
- 12.14.2 A.T. Kearney Business Overview
- 12.14.3 A.T. Kearney Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 A.T. Kearney Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 A.T. Kearney Recent Developments
- 12.15 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
- 12.15.1 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Company Information
- 12.15.2 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Recent Developments
- 12.16 Jones Day
- 12.16.1 Jones Day Company Information
- 12.16.2 Jones Day Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Jones Day Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Jones Day Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Jones Day Recent Developments
- 12.17 L.E.K. Consulting
- 12.17.1 L.E.K. Consulting Company Information
- 12.17.2 L.E.K. Consulting Business Overview
- 12.17.3 L.E.K. Consulting Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 L.E.K. Consulting Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 L.E.K. Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.18 Kirkland & Ellis
- 12.18.1 Kirkland & Ellis Company Information
- 12.18.2 Kirkland & Ellis Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Kirkland & Ellis Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Kirkland & Ellis Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Kirkland & Ellis Recent Developments
- 12.19 Simon-Kucher & Partners
- 12.19.1 Simon-Kucher & Partners Company Information
- 12.19.2 Simon-Kucher & Partners Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Simon-Kucher & Partners Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Simon-Kucher & Partners Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Simon-Kucher & Partners Recent Developments
- 12.20 Cornerstone Research
- 12.20.1 Cornerstone Research Company Information
- 12.20.2 Cornerstone Research Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Cornerstone Research Revenue in Competition Law Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Cornerstone Research Competition Law Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Cornerstone Research Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst