Selected research
Industry Research
Performance and Quality Testing Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Performance and Quality Testing market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Performance and Quality Testing market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Performance and Quality Testing market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Performance and Quality Testing market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Performance and Quality Testing include UL Solutions, TUV SUD, lntertek, Qualitest, Expleo, Cigniti Technologies, QualityWorks Consulting Group, Abstracta US and LMATS, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Performance and Quality Testing market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Performance and Quality Testing.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Performance and Quality Testing Market by Company
UL Solutions
TUV SUD
lntertek
Qualitest
Expleo
Cigniti Technologies
QualityWorks Consulting Group
Abstracta US
LMATS
QA Madness
Kualitatem
QAlified
Experimentus
Prolifics Testing
Round The Clock Technologies
Testfort
BugRaptors
Symphony Solutions
Otomashen
Enhops
Performance and Quality Testing Segment by Type
Manual Testing
Automatic Testing
Performance and Quality Testing Segment by Application
SMEs
Large Enterprise
Performance and Quality Testing Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Performance and Quality Testing market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Performance and Quality Testing and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Performance and Quality Testing.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Performance and Quality Testing companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Manual Testing
- Automatic Testing
Applications
- SMEs
- Large Enterprise
Companies covered
- UL Solutions
- TUV SUD
- lntertek
- Qualitest
- Expleo
- Cigniti Technologies
- QualityWorks Consulting Group
- Abstracta US
- LMATS
- QA Madness
- Kualitatem
- QAlified
- Experimentus
- Prolifics Testing
- Round The Clock Technologies
- Testfort
- BugRaptors
- Symphony Solutions
- Otomashen
- Enhops
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Performance and Quality Testing by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Manual Testing
- 2.2.3 Automatic Testing
- 2.3 Performance and Quality Testing by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 SMEs
- 2.3.3 Large Enterprise
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Performance and Quality Testing Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Performance and Quality Testing Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Performance and Quality Testing Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Performance and Quality Testing Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Performance and Quality Testing Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Performance and Quality Testing Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Performance and Quality Testing Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Performance and Quality Testing Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Performance and Quality Testing Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Performance and Quality Testing Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Performance and Quality Testing Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Performance and Quality Testing Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Performance and Quality Testing Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Performance and Quality Testing Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Performance and Quality Testing Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Performance and Quality Testing Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Performance and Quality Testing Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Performance and Quality Testing Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Performance and Quality Testing Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Performance and Quality Testing Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Performance and Quality Testing Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Performance and Quality Testing Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Performance and Quality Testing Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Performance and Quality Testing Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Performance and Quality Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Performance and Quality Testing Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Performance and Quality Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Performance and Quality Testing Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Performance and Quality Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Performance and Quality Testing Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Performance and Quality Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Performance and Quality Testing Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Performance and Quality Testing Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Performance and Quality Testing Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 UL Solutions
- 12.1.1 UL Solutions Company Information
- 12.1.2 UL Solutions Business Overview
- 12.1.3 UL Solutions Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 UL Solutions Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 UL Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.2 TUV SUD
- 12.2.1 TUV SUD Company Information
- 12.2.2 TUV SUD Business Overview
- 12.2.3 TUV SUD Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 TUV SUD Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 TUV SUD Recent Developments
- 12.3 lntertek
- 12.3.1 lntertek Company Information
- 12.3.2 lntertek Business Overview
- 12.3.3 lntertek Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 lntertek Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 lntertek Recent Developments
- 12.4 Qualitest
- 12.4.1 Qualitest Company Information
- 12.4.2 Qualitest Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Qualitest Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Qualitest Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Qualitest Recent Developments
- 12.5 Expleo
- 12.5.1 Expleo Company Information
- 12.5.2 Expleo Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Expleo Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Expleo Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Expleo Recent Developments
- 12.6 Cigniti Technologies
- 12.6.1 Cigniti Technologies Company Information
- 12.6.2 Cigniti Technologies Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Cigniti Technologies Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Cigniti Technologies Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Cigniti Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.7 QualityWorks Consulting Group
- 12.7.1 QualityWorks Consulting Group Company Information
- 12.7.2 QualityWorks Consulting Group Business Overview
- 12.7.3 QualityWorks Consulting Group Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 QualityWorks Consulting Group Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 QualityWorks Consulting Group Recent Developments
- 12.8 Abstracta US
- 12.8.1 Abstracta US Company Information
- 12.8.2 Abstracta US Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Abstracta US Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Abstracta US Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Abstracta US Recent Developments
- 12.9 LMATS
- 12.9.1 LMATS Company Information
- 12.9.2 LMATS Business Overview
- 12.9.3 LMATS Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 LMATS Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 LMATS Recent Developments
- 12.10 QA Madness
- 12.10.1 QA Madness Company Information
- 12.10.2 QA Madness Business Overview
- 12.10.3 QA Madness Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 QA Madness Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 QA Madness Recent Developments
- 12.11 Kualitatem
- 12.11.1 Kualitatem Company Information
- 12.11.2 Kualitatem Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Kualitatem Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Kualitatem Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Kualitatem Recent Developments
- 12.12 QAlified
- 12.12.1 QAlified Company Information
- 12.12.2 QAlified Business Overview
- 12.12.3 QAlified Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 QAlified Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 QAlified Recent Developments
- 12.13 Experimentus
- 12.13.1 Experimentus Company Information
- 12.13.2 Experimentus Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Experimentus Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Experimentus Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Experimentus Recent Developments
- 12.14 Prolifics Testing
- 12.14.1 Prolifics Testing Company Information
- 12.14.2 Prolifics Testing Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Prolifics Testing Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Prolifics Testing Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Prolifics Testing Recent Developments
- 12.15 Round The Clock Technologies
- 12.15.1 Round The Clock Technologies Company Information
- 12.15.2 Round The Clock Technologies Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Round The Clock Technologies Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Round The Clock Technologies Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Round The Clock Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.16 Testfort
- 12.16.1 Testfort Company Information
- 12.16.2 Testfort Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Testfort Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Testfort Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Testfort Recent Developments
- 12.17 BugRaptors
- 12.17.1 BugRaptors Company Information
- 12.17.2 BugRaptors Business Overview
- 12.17.3 BugRaptors Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 BugRaptors Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 BugRaptors Recent Developments
- 12.18 Symphony Solutions
- 12.18.1 Symphony Solutions Company Information
- 12.18.2 Symphony Solutions Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Symphony Solutions Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Symphony Solutions Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Symphony Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.19 Otomashen
- 12.19.1 Otomashen Company Information
- 12.19.2 Otomashen Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Otomashen Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Otomashen Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Otomashen Recent Developments
- 12.20 Enhops
- 12.20.1 Enhops Company Information
- 12.20.2 Enhops Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Enhops Revenue in Performance and Quality Testing Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Enhops Performance and Quality Testing Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Enhops Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst