Selected research
Industry Research
Granulocytes Antibody Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Granulocytes Antibody market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Granulocytes Antibody market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Granulocytes Antibody market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Granulocytes Antibody market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Granulocytes Antibody include Thermo Fisher, RayBiotech, Inc., Boster Biological Technology, ZodelBiotec Ltd., MyBiosource, Inc., LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc, Innovative Research, CUSABIO and CLOUD-CLONE CORP., among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Granulocytes Antibody market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Granulocytes Antibody.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Granulocytes Antibody Market by Company
Thermo Fisher
RayBiotech, Inc.
Boster Biological Technology
ZodelBiotec Ltd.
MyBiosource, Inc.
LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc
Innovative Research
CUSABIO
CLOUD-CLONE CORP.
Biomatik
Assay Genie
Abbexa
Granulocytes Antibody Segment by Type
Polyclonal Antibody
Monoclonal Antibody
Granulocytes Antibody Segment by Application
Western Blot
Flow Cytometry
ELISA
Immunoprecipitation
Immunofluorescence
Other
Granulocytes Antibody Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Granulocytes Antibody market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Granulocytes Antibody and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Granulocytes Antibody.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Granulocytes Antibody companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Polyclonal Antibody
- Monoclonal Antibody
Applications
- Western Blot
- Flow Cytometry
- ELISA
- Immunoprecipitation
- Immunofluorescence
- Other
Companies covered
- Thermo Fisher
- RayBiotech, Inc.
- Boster Biological Technology
- ZodelBiotec Ltd.
- MyBiosource, Inc.
- LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc
- Innovative Research
- CUSABIO
- CLOUD-CLONE CORP.
- Biomatik
- Assay Genie
- Abbexa
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Granulocytes Antibody by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Polyclonal Antibody
- 2.2.3 Monoclonal Antibody
- 2.3 Granulocytes Antibody by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Western Blot
- 2.3.3 Flow Cytometry
- 2.3.4 ELISA
- 2.3.5 Immunoprecipitation
- 2.3.6 Immunofluorescence
- 2.3.7 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Granulocytes Antibody Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Granulocytes Antibody Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Granulocytes Antibody Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Granulocytes Antibody Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Granulocytes Antibody Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Granulocytes Antibody Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Granulocytes Antibody Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Granulocytes Antibody Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Granulocytes Antibody Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Granulocytes Antibody Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Granulocytes Antibody Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Granulocytes Antibody Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Granulocytes Antibody Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Granulocytes Antibody Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Granulocytes Antibody Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Granulocytes Antibody Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Granulocytes Antibody Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Granulocytes Antibody Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Granulocytes Antibody Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Granulocytes Antibody Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Granulocytes Antibody Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Granulocytes Antibody Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Granulocytes Antibody Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Granulocytes Antibody Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Granulocytes Antibody Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Granulocytes Antibody Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Granulocytes Antibody Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Granulocytes Antibody Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Granulocytes Antibody Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Granulocytes Antibody Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Granulocytes Antibody Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Granulocytes Antibody Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Granulocytes Antibody Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Granulocytes Antibody Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Thermo Fisher
- 12.1.1 Thermo Fisher Company Information
- 12.1.2 Thermo Fisher Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Thermo Fisher Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Thermo Fisher Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Thermo Fisher Recent Developments
- 12.2 RayBiotech, Inc.
- 12.2.1 RayBiotech, Inc. Company Information
- 12.2.2 RayBiotech, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.2.3 RayBiotech, Inc. Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 RayBiotech, Inc. Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 RayBiotech, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.3 Boster Biological Technology
- 12.3.1 Boster Biological Technology Company Information
- 12.3.2 Boster Biological Technology Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Boster Biological Technology Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Boster Biological Technology Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Boster Biological Technology Recent Developments
- 12.4 ZodelBiotec Ltd.
- 12.4.1 ZodelBiotec Ltd. Company Information
- 12.4.2 ZodelBiotec Ltd. Business Overview
- 12.4.3 ZodelBiotec Ltd. Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 ZodelBiotec Ltd. Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 ZodelBiotec Ltd. Recent Developments
- 12.5 MyBiosource, Inc.
- 12.5.1 MyBiosource, Inc. Company Information
- 12.5.2 MyBiosource, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.5.3 MyBiosource, Inc. Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 MyBiosource, Inc. Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 MyBiosource, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.6 LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc
- 12.6.1 LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc Company Information
- 12.6.2 LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc Business Overview
- 12.6.3 LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 LifeSpan BioSciences, Inc Recent Developments
- 12.7 Innovative Research
- 12.7.1 Innovative Research Company Information
- 12.7.2 Innovative Research Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Innovative Research Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Innovative Research Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Innovative Research Recent Developments
- 12.8 CUSABIO
- 12.8.1 CUSABIO Company Information
- 12.8.2 CUSABIO Business Overview
- 12.8.3 CUSABIO Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 CUSABIO Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 CUSABIO Recent Developments
- 12.9 CLOUD-CLONE CORP.
- 12.9.1 CLOUD-CLONE CORP. Company Information
- 12.9.2 CLOUD-CLONE CORP. Business Overview
- 12.9.3 CLOUD-CLONE CORP. Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 CLOUD-CLONE CORP. Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 CLOUD-CLONE CORP. Recent Developments
- 12.10 Biomatik
- 12.10.1 Biomatik Company Information
- 12.10.2 Biomatik Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Biomatik Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Biomatik Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Biomatik Recent Developments
- 12.11 Assay Genie
- 12.11.1 Assay Genie Company Information
- 12.11.2 Assay Genie Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Assay Genie Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Assay Genie Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Assay Genie Recent Developments
- 12.12 Abbexa
- 12.12.1 Abbexa Company Information
- 12.12.2 Abbexa Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Abbexa Revenue in Granulocytes Antibody Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Abbexa Granulocytes Antibody Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Abbexa Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst