APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market include Ansell, PIP, SHOWA Gloves, Xingyu Gloves, Kanglongda, HANVO Safety, Superior Glove, Mapa Professional and ATG, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Segment by Company

Ansell

PIP

SHOWA Gloves

Xingyu Gloves

Kanglongda

HANVO Safety

Superior Glove

Mapa Professional

ATG

Towa Gloves

Midori Anzen

Wells Lamont Industrial

HexArmor

Portwest

Magid

MCR Safety

QS Safety

Dongya Glove

Tilsatec

Globus Group

COFRA

Dromex

Ejendals

Youngstown Glove

Shengyin Safety

Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Segment by Type

Nitrile-Coated

PU-Coated

Latex-Coated

Others

Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Segment by Application

Manufacturing

Automotive Industry

Construction & Engineering

Logistics & Warehousing

Food Processing

Oil, Gas & Energy

Others

Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Colombia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Trends Table 2. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Drivers Table 3. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Company (M pairs) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Average Price (USD/k pairs) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Nitrile-Coated Table 18. Significant Companies of PU-Coated Table 19. Significant Companies of Latex-Coated Table 20. Significant Companies of Others Table 21. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M pairs) Table 22. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (M pairs) Table 23. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (M pairs) Table 24. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 25. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 26. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 30. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 31. Significant Companies of Manufacturing Table 32. Significant Companies of Automotive Industry Table 33. Significant Companies of Construction & Engineering Table 34. Significant Companies of Logistics & Warehousing Table 35. Significant Companies of Food Processing Table 36. Significant Companies of Oil, Gas & Energy Table 37. Significant Companies of Others Table 38. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M pairs) Table 39. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (M pairs) Table 40. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (M pairs) Table 41. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 42. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 43. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 44. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 45. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 46. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 47. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 48. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M pairs) Table 49. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (M pairs) Table 50. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 51. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (M pairs) Table 52. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 53. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 54. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 55. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 56. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 57. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 58. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market Average Price (USD/k pairs) by Region (2021-2026) Table 59. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market Average Price (USD/k pairs) by Region (2027-2032) Table 60. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M pairs) Table 61. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 62. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M pairs) Table 63. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 64. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (M pairs) Table 65. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 66. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 67. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 68. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 69. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 70. Ansell Company Information Table 71. Ansell Business Overview Table 72. Ansell Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 73. Ansell Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 74. Ansell Recent Development Table 75. PIP Company Information Table 76. PIP Business Overview Table 77. PIP Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 78. PIP Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 79. PIP Recent Development Table 80. SHOWA Gloves Company Information Table 81. SHOWA Gloves Business Overview Table 82. SHOWA Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 83. SHOWA Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 84. SHOWA Gloves Recent Development Table 85. Xingyu Gloves Company Information Table 86. Xingyu Gloves Business Overview Table 87. Xingyu Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 88. Xingyu Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 89. Xingyu Gloves Recent Development Table 90. Kanglongda Company Information Table 91. Kanglongda Business Overview Table 92. Kanglongda Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 93. Kanglongda Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 94. Kanglongda Recent Development Table 95. HANVO Safety Company Information Table 96. HANVO Safety Business Overview Table 97. HANVO Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 98. HANVO Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 99. HANVO Safety Recent Development Table 100. Superior Glove Company Information Table 101. Superior Glove Business Overview Table 102. Superior Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 103. Superior Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 104. Superior Glove Recent Development Table 105. Mapa Professional Company Information Table 106. Mapa Professional Business Overview Table 107. Mapa Professional Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 108. Mapa Professional Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 109. Mapa Professional Recent Development Table 110. ATG Company Information Table 111. ATG Business Overview Table 112. ATG Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 113. ATG Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 114. ATG Recent Development Table 115. Towa Gloves Company Information Table 116. Towa Gloves Business Overview Table 117. Towa Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 118. Towa Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 119. Towa Gloves Recent Development Table 120. Midori Anzen Company Information Table 121. Midori Anzen Business Overview Table 122. Midori Anzen Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 123. Midori Anzen Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 124. Midori Anzen Recent Development Table 125. Wells Lamont Industrial Company Information Table 126. Wells Lamont Industrial Business Overview Table 127. Wells Lamont Industrial Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 128. Wells Lamont Industrial Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 129. Wells Lamont Industrial Recent Development Table 130. HexArmor Company Information Table 131. HexArmor Business Overview Table 132. HexArmor Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 133. HexArmor Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 134. HexArmor Recent Development Table 135. Portwest Company Information Table 136. Portwest Business Overview Table 137. Portwest Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 138. Portwest Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 139. Portwest Recent Development Table 140. Magid Company Information Table 141. Magid Business Overview Table 142. Magid Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 143. Magid Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 144. Magid Recent Development Table 145. MCR Safety Company Information Table 146. MCR Safety Business Overview Table 147. MCR Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 148. MCR Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 149. MCR Safety Recent Development Table 150. QS Safety Company Information Table 151. QS Safety Business Overview Table 152. QS Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 153. QS Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 154. QS Safety Recent Development Table 155. Dongya Glove Company Information Table 156. Dongya Glove Business Overview Table 157. Dongya Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 158. Dongya Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 159. Dongya Glove Recent Development Table 160. Tilsatec Company Information Table 161. Tilsatec Business Overview Table 162. Tilsatec Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 163. Tilsatec Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 164. Tilsatec Recent Development Table 165. Globus Group Company Information Table 166. Globus Group Business Overview Table 167. Globus Group Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 168. Globus Group Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 169. Globus Group Recent Development Table 170. COFRA Company Information Table 171. COFRA Business Overview Table 172. COFRA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 173. COFRA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 174. COFRA Recent Development Table 175. Dromex Company Information Table 176. Dromex Business Overview Table 177. Dromex Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 178. Dromex Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 179. Dromex Recent Development Table 180. Ejendals Company Information Table 181. Ejendals Business Overview Table 182. Ejendals Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 183. Ejendals Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 184. Ejendals Recent Development Table 185. Youngstown Glove Company Information Table 186. Youngstown Glove Business Overview Table 187. Youngstown Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 188. Youngstown Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 189. Youngstown Glove Recent Development Table 190. Shengyin Safety Company Information Table 191. Shengyin Safety Business Overview Table 192. Shengyin Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (M pairs), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/k pairs) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 193. Shengyin Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio Table 194. Shengyin Safety Recent Development Table 195. Key Raw Materials Table 196. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 197. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Distributors List Table 198. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Customers List Table 199. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 200. Authors List of This Report Table 201. Secondary Sources Table 202. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Image Figure 2. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales (2021-2032) & (M pairs) Figure 5. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Average Price (USD/k pairs) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Nitrile-Coated Image Figure 10. PU-Coated Image Figure 11. Latex-Coated Image Figure 12. Others Image Figure 13. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (M pairs) Figure 14. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 15. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 16. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 17. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 18. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 19. Manufacturing Image Figure 20. Automotive Industry Image Figure 21. Construction & Engineering Image Figure 22. Logistics & Warehousing Image Figure 23. Food Processing Image Figure 24. Oil, Gas & Energy Image Figure 25. Others Image Figure 26. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (M pairs) Figure 27. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 29. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 30. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 31. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 32. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M pairs) Figure 33. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 35. Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. North America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. North America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. Europe Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. Europe Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. Asia-Pacific Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. Asia-Pacific Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 42. South America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. South America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 46. USA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 47. USA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. USA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. Canada Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 50. Canada Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Canada Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. Mexico Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 53. Mexico Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. Mexico Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. Germany Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 56. Germany Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. Germany Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. France Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 59. France Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. France Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. U.K. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 62. U.K. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. U.K. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Italy Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 65. Italy Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Italy Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. Spain Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 68. Spain Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Spain Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Russia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 71. Russia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Russia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. Netherlands Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 74. Netherlands Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Netherlands Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. Nordic Countries Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 77. Nordic Countries Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Nordic Countries Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. China Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 80. China Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. China Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. Japan Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 83. Japan Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. Japan Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. South Korea Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 86. South Korea Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. South Korea Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. India Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 89. India Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. India Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Australia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 92. Australia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Australia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Southeast Asia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 95. Southeast Asia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Southeast Asia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Brazil Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 98. Brazil Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Brazil Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Argentina Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 101. Argentina Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Argentina Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Chile Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 104. Chile Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Chile Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. Colombia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 107. Colombia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Colombia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Peru Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 110. Peru Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Peru Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. Saudi Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 113. Saudi Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Saudi Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. Israel Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 116. Israel Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Israel Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 118. UAE Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 119. UAE Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. UAE Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 121. Turkey Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 122. Turkey Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Turkey Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 124. Iran Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 125. Iran Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Iran Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 127. Egypt Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 128. Egypt Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 129. Egypt Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 130. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Value Chain Figure 131. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 132. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Mode & Process Figure 133. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 134. Distributors Profiles Figure 135. Years Considered Figure 136. Research Process Figure 137. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Nitrile-Coated
  • PU-Coated
  • Latex-Coated
  • Others
Applications
  • Manufacturing
  • Automotive Industry
  • Construction & Engineering
  • Logistics & Warehousing
  • Food Processing
  • Oil, Gas & Energy
  • Others
Companies covered
  • Ansell
  • PIP
  • SHOWA Gloves
  • Xingyu Gloves
  • Kanglongda
  • HANVO Safety
  • Superior Glove
  • Mapa Professional
  • ATG
  • Towa Gloves
  • Midori Anzen
  • Wells Lamont Industrial
  • HexArmor
  • Portwest
  • Magid
  • MCR Safety
  • QS Safety
  • Dongya Glove
  • Tilsatec
  • Globus Group
  • COFRA
  • Dromex
  • Ejendals
  • Youngstown Glove
  • Shengyin Safety

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Industry Restraints
3 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Nitrile-Coated
  3. 4.1.2 PU-Coated
  4. 4.1.3 Latex-Coated
  5. 4.1.4 Others
  6. 4.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type
  7. 4.2.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 4.2.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.2.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  10. 4.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type
  11. 4.3.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  12. 4.3.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  13. 4.3.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Manufacturing
  3. 5.1.2 Automotive Industry
  4. 5.1.3 Construction & Engineering
  5. 5.1.4 Logistics & Warehousing
  6. 5.1.5 Food Processing
  7. 5.1.6 Oil, Gas & Energy
  8. 5.1.7 Others
  9. 5.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application
  10. 5.2.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 5.2.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  12. 5.2.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  13. 5.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application
  14. 5.3.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  15. 5.3.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  16. 5.3.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Ansell
  2. 8.1.1 Ansell Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Ansell Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Ansell Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Ansell Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Ansell Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 PIP
  8. 8.2.1 PIP Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 PIP Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 PIP Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 PIP Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 PIP Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 SHOWA Gloves
  14. 8.3.1 SHOWA Gloves Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 SHOWA Gloves Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 SHOWA Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 SHOWA Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 SHOWA Gloves Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Xingyu Gloves
  20. 8.4.1 Xingyu Gloves Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Xingyu Gloves Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Xingyu Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Xingyu Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Xingyu Gloves Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Kanglongda
  26. 8.5.1 Kanglongda Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Kanglongda Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Kanglongda Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Kanglongda Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Kanglongda Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 HANVO Safety
  32. 8.6.1 HANVO Safety Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 HANVO Safety Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 HANVO Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 HANVO Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 HANVO Safety Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Superior Glove
  38. 8.7.1 Superior Glove Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Superior Glove Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Superior Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Superior Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Superior Glove Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Mapa Professional
  44. 8.8.1 Mapa Professional Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Mapa Professional Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Mapa Professional Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Mapa Professional Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Mapa Professional Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 ATG
  50. 8.9.1 ATG Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 ATG Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 ATG Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 ATG Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 ATG Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Towa Gloves
  56. 8.10.1 Towa Gloves Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Towa Gloves Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Towa Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Towa Gloves Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Towa Gloves Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Midori Anzen
  62. 8.11.1 Midori Anzen Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Midori Anzen Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Midori Anzen Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Midori Anzen Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Midori Anzen Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Wells Lamont Industrial
  68. 8.12.1 Wells Lamont Industrial Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Wells Lamont Industrial Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Wells Lamont Industrial Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Wells Lamont Industrial Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Wells Lamont Industrial Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 HexArmor
  74. 8.13.1 HexArmor Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 HexArmor Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 HexArmor Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 HexArmor Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 HexArmor Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Portwest
  80. 8.14.1 Portwest Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Portwest Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Portwest Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Portwest Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Portwest Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Magid
  86. 8.15.1 Magid Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Magid Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Magid Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Magid Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Magid Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 MCR Safety
  92. 8.16.1 MCR Safety Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 MCR Safety Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 MCR Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 MCR Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 MCR Safety Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 QS Safety
  98. 8.17.1 QS Safety Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 QS Safety Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 QS Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 QS Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 QS Safety Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Dongya Glove
  104. 8.18.1 Dongya Glove Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Dongya Glove Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Dongya Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Dongya Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Dongya Glove Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Tilsatec
  110. 8.19.1 Tilsatec Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Tilsatec Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Tilsatec Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Tilsatec Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Tilsatec Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 Globus Group
  116. 8.20.1 Globus Group Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 Globus Group Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 Globus Group Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 Globus Group Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 Globus Group Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 COFRA
  122. 8.21.1 COFRA Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 COFRA Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 COFRA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 COFRA Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 COFRA Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Dromex
  128. 8.22.1 Dromex Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Dromex Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Dromex Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Dromex Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Dromex Recent Developments
  133. 8.23 Ejendals
  134. 8.23.1 Ejendals Company Information
  135. 8.23.2 Ejendals Business Overview
  136. 8.23.3 Ejendals Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  137. 8.23.4 Ejendals Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  138. 8.23.5 Ejendals Recent Developments
  139. 8.24 Youngstown Glove
  140. 8.24.1 Youngstown Glove Company Information
  141. 8.24.2 Youngstown Glove Business Overview
  142. 8.24.3 Youngstown Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  143. 8.24.4 Youngstown Glove Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  144. 8.24.5 Youngstown Glove Recent Developments
  145. 8.25 Shengyin Safety
  146. 8.25.1 Shengyin Safety Company Information
  147. 8.25.2 Shengyin Safety Business Overview
  148. 8.25.3 Shengyin Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  149. 8.25.4 Shengyin Safety Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Product Portfolio
  150. 8.25.5 Shengyin Safety Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Industrial Cut-Resistant Gloves Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research