APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Refractory

Refractory is an inorganic, nonmetallic material formulated to retain its physical integrity, mechanical strength, dimensional stability and chemical resistance during prolonged exposure to high temperatures, molten metals, slags, hot gases, thermal cycling, abrasion and mechanical load.

Product & engineering

Understand the product.

Refractories are inorganic, nonmetallic materials and engineered components used inside furnaces, kilns, reactors, converters, ladles, tundishes, smelters, glass tanks and other high temperature process equipment. They separate the process environment from the structural shell while retaining sufficient strength, dimensional stability and chemical resistance during exposure to molten metal, slag, glass, clinker, hot gas, ash and reactive vapors. Their economic function is determined by the ability to maintain containment, control heat transfer and preserve process geometry for a defined operating campaign.

Refractory performance depends on mineral chemistry, phase composition, purity, porosity, grain size distribution, bonding system, density and thermal expansion. Magnesia, doloma, alumina, bauxite, silica, zircon, graphite, silicon carbide and related engineered phases are selected according to temperature, atmosphere and contact chemistry. Basic slags require chemically compatible basic refractories such as magnesia based systems. Molten glass requires materials with low dissolution rates and controlled interaction with the glass phase. Carbon containing materials reduce slag wetting and improve thermal shock resistance in many steelmaking applications. Silicon carbide provides high thermal conductivity, abrasion resistance and chemical stability in selected industrial environments.

Refractory consumption originates from progressive material loss during operation. Chemical dissolution, slag and metal penetration, oxidation, thermal shock, structural spalling, abrasion, erosion and mechanical impact reduce the effective lining thickness. Local temperature gradients and repeated heating cycles generate internal stress. Penetrating liquids can alter the original mineral phases and weaken the refractory matrix. A lining is repaired or replaced when residual thickness, wear variability, heat loss, product quality or equipment risk reaches the operator's acceptable limit. Service life therefore depends on operating temperature, process chemistry, throughput, furnace design, maintenance practice, installation quality and refractory formulation.

Shaped refractories are manufactured as bricks, blocks and functional components with controlled dimensions before installation. Unshaped refractories are supplied as castables, gunning mixes, ramming materials, mortars and related formulations that form the lining at the customer site. Functional refractory products include nozzles, slide gate components, stopper systems and other flow control parts used where geometry and material behavior directly affect process stability. The relative use of these product forms changes with furnace design, repair practice, campaign targets and customer operating requirements.

Refractories are consumed as part of the operating life of high temperature industrial assets. Steelmaking generates frequent replacement demand because several vessels and casting components are exposed during each production sequence. Cement kilns and glass furnaces operate through longer lining campaigns. Nonferrous smelters face severe chemical attack from metal and slag systems. Refractory demand therefore follows downstream output, installed furnace capacity, operating hours, process route, unit refractory consumption, maintenance intensity, campaign life and new furnace construction.

Composition, supplied form and processing history determine the usable material. Evaluate the property required by the actual application with the specified test method; a chemistry name alone does not define a finished grade.

What turns activity into demand

Qualified formulation or component output creates material purchases through loading, process yield and the supplied mass basis. Raw material, formulated blend and finished-part revenues describe separate transaction stages.

The commercial boundary

For Refractory, distinguish the supplied product from its inputs and the complete application. Report types and applications may overlap; retain the selected edition's product definition, geography, period, unit and transaction basis when comparing estimates.

Which conditions determine usable refractory performance?

Refractory is an inorganic, nonmetallic material formulated to retain its physical integrity, mechanical strength, dimensional stability and chemical resistance during prolonged exposure to high temperatures, molten metals, slags, hot gases, thermal cycling, abrasion and mechanical load. Match formulation and impurity limits to the converting process, then verify the property after processing or curing. Compare like-for-like dry or as-supplied quantities; a finished component and its raw material represent different transaction stages.

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Refractory Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global refractories market was US$33.97 billion in 2025, with finished refractory production of 34.82 million tonnes and an average price of US$975.75 per tonne. Production declined by 3.73 million tonnes from 2021. Iron and Steel accounted for 2.44 million tonnes of this reduction, Cement and Lime for 0.73 million tonnes and Other Industries for 0.65 million tonnes. Nonferrous Metals and Glass added approximately 0.09 million tonnes during the same period. The physical contraction was therefore generated principally inside the large, mature steel and cement furnace base. Average price increased from US$859.89 per tonne in 2021 to US$1,030.96 in 2023 and declined to US$975.75 in 2025. Magnesia, alumina, bauxite, graphite, zircon containing materials, silicon carbide, metallic additives and binders account for a substantial portion of refractory manufacturing cost. Electric melting, high temperature firing, drying and tempering add electricity and fuel exposure. The 2022 and 2023 increase in raw material, energy and conversion costs moved through refractory selling prices. Lower input costs and weaker furnace demand reduced part of that increase during 2024 and 2025.

Iron and Steel consumed 24.20 million tonnes of refractories in 2025, equal to 69.50% of global refractory volume. Refractory consumption occurs repeatedly through the steelmaking sequence. Blast furnaces, basic oxygen furnaces, electric arc furnaces, ladles, RH vessels, tundishes and continuous casting systems expose their working linings to molten metal, slag penetration, chemical dissolution, oxidation, thermal cycling and mechanical erosion. Steel output determines the number of heats processed. Furnace route determines which refractory systems receive those heats. Campaign life determines how frequently a lining is replaced. Gunning, fettling, slag repair and local monolithic maintenance extend campaign life and reduce the quantity of new brick required for each tonne of steel. Higher performance magnesia carbon linings, improved installation control and better furnace operating practice have reduced specific refractory consumption over time. The audited steel refractory volume declines from 26.64 million tonnes in 2021 to 24.20 million tonnes in 2025 even with continuing steel capacity additions in selected emerging markets.

China remains the largest physical variable inside steel refractory demand. Its refractory consumption falls from 19.72 million tonnes in 2025 to 18.42 million tonnes in 2032 across all applications. Mature steel capacity, lower utilization in parts of the furnace fleet, improvements in lining life and declining refractory consumption per tonne reduce replacement tonnage. India moves from 1.78 million tonnes to 2.73 million tonnes during the same period. Indonesia increases from 0.56 million tonnes to 0.85 million tonnes and Vietnam from 0.33 million tonnes to 0.47 million tonnes. New steel capacity in these countries requires an initial furnace lining at commissioning and creates a recurring replacement base after operation begins. China, Japan and South Korea contain substantially larger installed furnace fleets, so reductions in their production and specific refractory consumption absorb a large portion of the tonnage created by new Asian capacity.

Read the full market overview

Changes in steelmaking route also change refractory consumption without producing a one for one change in crude steel output. Electric arc furnaces eliminate several refractory consuming stages associated with an integrated blast furnace route. The EAF itself requires magnesia carbon working linings, gunning mixes, hearth materials and taphole products. DRI charged electric furnaces can impose higher refractory wear in selected zones because slag practice, iron oxide content, temperature and furnace operating conditions differ from scrap melting. Secondary metallurgy and continuous casting create another refractory demand layer through ladles, purging systems, slide gates, stopper rods, submerged entry nozzles and tundish systems. These products carry much higher value per tonne than bulk furnace linings because dimensional control, thermal shock resistance, erosion resistance and casting reliability affect steel cleanliness and continuous casting stability. The steel refractory market therefore remains close to 24 million tonnes through 2032 even as its internal product mix changes.

This report provides an overview of the global Refractory market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Refractory and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Refractory sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Refractory market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Refractory Segment by Company

RHI Magnesita

Vesuvius plc

Calderys Group

Krosaki Harima

Shinagawa Refra

Refratechnik Group

Ruitai Materials

Puyang Refractories

Beijing LIRR

INTOCAST AG

Saint Gobain SEFPRO

Allied Mineral Products

Magnezit Group

Chosun Refractories

Minerals Technologies

Yingkou Jinlong Refractories

IFGL Refractories

Sinosteel Luonai

Liaoning Qinghua Refractories

TYK Corporation

Yotai Refractories

Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials

POSCO Future M

Morgan Advanced Materials plc

Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology

AGC Ceramics

Korea Refractories

Wuxi Nanfang Refractories

Carborundum Universal

Wugang Refractory

Dongkuk R&S

Luoyang Kechuang New Material

HASLE Refractories A S

Refractory Segment by Type

Shaped Refractories

Unshaped Refractories

Refractory Segment by Application

Iron and Steel

Cement and Lime

Nonferrous Metals

Glass

Other Industries

Refractory Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Colombia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Refractory status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Refractory market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Refractory significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Refractory competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Refractory market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Refractory and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Refractory.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Refractory market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Refractory industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Refractory manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Refractory in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Refractory in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Refractory Industry Trends Table 2. Refractory Industry Drivers Table 3. Refractory Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Refractory Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Refractory Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Refractory Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Company (kt) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Refractory Average Price (USD/t) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Refractory Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Refractory Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Refractory Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Refractory Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Refractory by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Shaped Refractories Table 18. Significant Companies of Unshaped Refractories Table 19. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (kt) Table 20. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (kt) Table 21. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (kt) Table 22. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 23. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 24. Global Refractory Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 25. Global Refractory Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Refractory Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 28. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 29. Significant Companies of Iron and Steel Table 30. Significant Companies of Cement and Lime Table 31. Significant Companies of Nonferrous Metals Table 32. Significant Companies of Glass Table 33. Significant Companies of Other Industries Table 34. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (kt) Table 35. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (kt) Table 36. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (kt) Table 37. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 38. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 39. Global Refractory Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 40. Global Refractory Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 41. Global Refractory Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 42. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 43. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 44. Global Refractory Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (kt) Table 45. Global Refractory Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (kt) Table 46. Global Refractory Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 47. Global Refractory Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (kt) Table 48. Global Refractory Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 49. Global Refractory Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 50. Global Refractory Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 51. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 52. Global Refractory Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 53. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 54. Global Refractory Market Average Price (USD/t) by Region (2021-2026) Table 55. Global Refractory Market Average Price (USD/t) by Region (2027-2032) Table 56. Global Refractory Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (kt) Table 57. Global Refractory Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 58. Global Refractory Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (kt) Table 59. Global Refractory Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 60. Global Refractory Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (kt) Table 61. Global Refractory Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 62. Global Refractory Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 63. Global Refractory Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 64. Global Refractory Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 65. Global Refractory Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 66. RHI Magnesita Company Information Table 67. RHI Magnesita Business Overview Table 68. RHI Magnesita Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 69. RHI Magnesita Refractory Product Portfolio Table 70. RHI Magnesita Recent Development Table 71. Vesuvius plc Company Information Table 72. Vesuvius plc Business Overview Table 73. Vesuvius plc Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 74. Vesuvius plc Refractory Product Portfolio Table 75. Vesuvius plc Recent Development Table 76. Calderys Group Company Information Table 77. Calderys Group Business Overview Table 78. Calderys Group Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 79. Calderys Group Refractory Product Portfolio Table 80. Calderys Group Recent Development Table 81. Krosaki Harima Company Information Table 82. Krosaki Harima Business Overview Table 83. Krosaki Harima Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 84. Krosaki Harima Refractory Product Portfolio Table 85. Krosaki Harima Recent Development Table 86. Shinagawa Refra Company Information Table 87. Shinagawa Refra Business Overview Table 88. Shinagawa Refra Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 89. Shinagawa Refra Refractory Product Portfolio Table 90. Shinagawa Refra Recent Development Table 91. Refratechnik Group Company Information Table 92. Refratechnik Group Business Overview Table 93. Refratechnik Group Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 94. Refratechnik Group Refractory Product Portfolio Table 95. Refratechnik Group Recent Development Table 96. Ruitai Materials Company Information Table 97. Ruitai Materials Business Overview Table 98. Ruitai Materials Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 99. Ruitai Materials Refractory Product Portfolio Table 100. Ruitai Materials Recent Development Table 101. Puyang Refractories Company Information Table 102. Puyang Refractories Business Overview Table 103. Puyang Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 104. Puyang Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 105. Puyang Refractories Recent Development Table 106. Beijing LIRR Company Information Table 107. Beijing LIRR Business Overview Table 108. Beijing LIRR Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 109. Beijing LIRR Refractory Product Portfolio Table 110. Beijing LIRR Recent Development Table 111. INTOCAST AG Company Information Table 112. INTOCAST AG Business Overview Table 113. INTOCAST AG Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 114. INTOCAST AG Refractory Product Portfolio Table 115. INTOCAST AG Recent Development Table 116. Saint Gobain SEFPRO Company Information Table 117. Saint Gobain SEFPRO Business Overview Table 118. Saint Gobain SEFPRO Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 119. Saint Gobain SEFPRO Refractory Product Portfolio Table 120. Saint Gobain SEFPRO Recent Development Table 121. Allied Mineral Products Company Information Table 122. Allied Mineral Products Business Overview Table 123. Allied Mineral Products Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 124. Allied Mineral Products Refractory Product Portfolio Table 125. Allied Mineral Products Recent Development Table 126. Magnezit Group Company Information Table 127. Magnezit Group Business Overview Table 128. Magnezit Group Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 129. Magnezit Group Refractory Product Portfolio Table 130. Magnezit Group Recent Development Table 131. Chosun Refractories Company Information Table 132. Chosun Refractories Business Overview Table 133. Chosun Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 134. Chosun Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 135. Chosun Refractories Recent Development Table 136. Minerals Technologies Company Information Table 137. Minerals Technologies Business Overview Table 138. Minerals Technologies Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 139. Minerals Technologies Refractory Product Portfolio Table 140. Minerals Technologies Recent Development Table 141. Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Company Information Table 142. Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Business Overview Table 143. Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 144. Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 145. Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Recent Development Table 146. IFGL Refractories Company Information Table 147. IFGL Refractories Business Overview Table 148. IFGL Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 149. IFGL Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 150. IFGL Refractories Recent Development Table 151. Sinosteel Luonai Company Information Table 152. Sinosteel Luonai Business Overview Table 153. Sinosteel Luonai Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 154. Sinosteel Luonai Refractory Product Portfolio Table 155. Sinosteel Luonai Recent Development Table 156. Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Company Information Table 157. Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Business Overview Table 158. Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 159. Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 160. Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Recent Development Table 161. TYK Corporation Company Information Table 162. TYK Corporation Business Overview Table 163. TYK Corporation Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 164. TYK Corporation Refractory Product Portfolio Table 165. TYK Corporation Recent Development Table 166. Yotai Refractories Company Information Table 167. Yotai Refractories Business Overview Table 168. Yotai Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 169. Yotai Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 170. Yotai Refractories Recent Development Table 171. Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Company Information Table 172. Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Business Overview Table 173. Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 174. Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Refractory Product Portfolio Table 175. Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Recent Development Table 176. POSCO Future M Company Information Table 177. POSCO Future M Business Overview Table 178. POSCO Future M Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 179. POSCO Future M Refractory Product Portfolio Table 180. POSCO Future M Recent Development Table 181. Morgan Advanced Materials plc Company Information Table 182. Morgan Advanced Materials plc Business Overview Table 183. Morgan Advanced Materials plc Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 184. Morgan Advanced Materials plc Refractory Product Portfolio Table 185. Morgan Advanced Materials plc Recent Development Table 186. Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Company Information Table 187. Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Business Overview Table 188. Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 189. Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Refractory Product Portfolio Table 190. Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Recent Development Table 191. AGC Ceramics Company Information Table 192. AGC Ceramics Business Overview Table 193. AGC Ceramics Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 194. AGC Ceramics Refractory Product Portfolio Table 195. AGC Ceramics Recent Development Table 196. Korea Refractories Company Information Table 197. Korea Refractories Business Overview Table 198. Korea Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 199. Korea Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 200. Korea Refractories Recent Development Table 201. Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Company Information Table 202. Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Business Overview Table 203. Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 204. Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio Table 205. Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Recent Development Table 206. Carborundum Universal Company Information Table 207. Carborundum Universal Business Overview Table 208. Carborundum Universal Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 209. Carborundum Universal Refractory Product Portfolio Table 210. Carborundum Universal Recent Development Table 211. Wugang Refractory Company Information Table 212. Wugang Refractory Business Overview Table 213. Wugang Refractory Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 214. Wugang Refractory Refractory Product Portfolio Table 215. Wugang Refractory Recent Development Table 216. Dongkuk R&S Company Information Table 217. Dongkuk R&S Business Overview Table 218. Dongkuk R&S Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 219. Dongkuk R&S Refractory Product Portfolio Table 220. Dongkuk R&S Recent Development Table 221. Luoyang Kechuang New Material Company Information Table 222. Luoyang Kechuang New Material Business Overview Table 223. Luoyang Kechuang New Material Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 224. Luoyang Kechuang New Material Refractory Product Portfolio Table 225. Luoyang Kechuang New Material Recent Development Table 226. HASLE Refractories A S Company Information Table 227. HASLE Refractories A S Business Overview Table 228. HASLE Refractories A S Refractory Sales (kt), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/t) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 229. HASLE Refractories A S Refractory Product Portfolio Table 230. HASLE Refractories A S Recent Development Table 231. Key Raw Materials Table 232. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 233. Refractory Distributors List Table 234. Refractory Customers List Table 235. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 236. Authors List of This Report Table 237. Secondary Sources Table 238. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Refractory Product Image Figure 2. Global Refractory Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Refractory Sales (2021-2032) & (kt) Figure 5. Global Refractory Sales Average Price (USD/t) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Refractory Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Shaped Refractories Image Figure 10. Unshaped Refractories Image Figure 11. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (kt) Figure 12. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 13. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 14. Global Refractory Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 15. Global Refractory Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 16. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 17. Iron and Steel Image Figure 18. Cement and Lime Image Figure 19. Nonferrous Metals Image Figure 20. Glass Image Figure 21. Other Industries Image Figure 22. Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (kt) Figure 23. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 25. Global Refractory Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 26. Global Refractory Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 28. Global Refractory Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (kt) Figure 29. Global Refractory Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Global Refractory Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 31. Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. North America Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. North America Refractory Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Europe Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 35. Europe Refractory Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Refractory Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. South America Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. South America Refractory Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Refractory Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 42. USA Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. USA Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. USA Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Canada Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. Canada Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. Canada Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Mexico Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Mexico Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Mexico Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Germany Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Germany Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Germany Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. France Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. France Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. France Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. U.K. Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. U.K. Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. U.K. Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Italy Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. Italy Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Italy Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Spain Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Spain Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Spain Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Russia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Russia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Russia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Netherlands Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Netherlands Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Netherlands Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Nordic Countries Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. Nordic Countries Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. Nordic Countries Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. China Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. China Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. China Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Japan Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. Japan Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Japan Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. South Korea Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. South Korea Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. South Korea Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. India Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. India Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. India Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Australia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. Australia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Australia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Southeast Asia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Southeast Asia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Southeast Asia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Brazil Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Brazil Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Brazil Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Argentina Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Argentina Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Argentina Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Chile Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Chile Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Chile Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Colombia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Colombia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Colombia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Peru Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Peru Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Peru Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Saudi Arabia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Saudi Arabia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Israel Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Israel Arabia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Israel Arabia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. UAE Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. UAE Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. UAE Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Turkey Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. Turkey Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. Turkey Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Iran Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Iran Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Iran Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Egypt Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 124. Egypt Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. Egypt Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Refractory Value Chain Figure 127. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 128. Refractory Sales Mode & Process Figure 129. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 130. Distributors Profiles Figure 131. Years Considered Figure 132. Research Process Figure 133. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Shaped Refractories
  • Unshaped Refractories
Applications
  • Iron and Steel
  • Cement and Lime
  • Nonferrous Metals
  • Glass
  • Other Industries
Companies covered
  • RHI Magnesita
  • Vesuvius plc
  • Calderys Group
  • Krosaki Harima
  • Shinagawa Refra
  • Refratechnik Group
  • Ruitai Materials
  • Puyang Refractories
  • Beijing LIRR
  • INTOCAST AG
  • Saint Gobain SEFPRO
  • Allied Mineral Products
  • Magnezit Group
  • Chosun Refractories
  • Minerals Technologies
  • Yingkou Jinlong Refractories
  • IFGL Refractories
  • Sinosteel Luonai
  • Liaoning Qinghua Refractories
  • TYK Corporation
  • Yotai Refractories
  • Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials
  • POSCO Future M
  • Morgan Advanced Materials plc
  • Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology
  • AGC Ceramics
  • Korea Refractories
  • Wuxi Nanfang Refractories
  • Carborundum Universal
  • Wugang Refractory
  • Dongkuk R&S
  • Luoyang Kechuang New Material
  • HASLE Refractories A S

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Refractory Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Refractory Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Refractory Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Refractory Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Refractory Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Refractory Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Refractory Industry Restraints
3 Refractory Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Refractory Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Refractory Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Refractory Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Refractory Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Refractory Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Refractory Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Refractory Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Refractory Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Refractory Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Refractory Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Refractory Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Shaped Refractories
  3. 4.1.2 Unshaped Refractories
  4. 4.2 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type
  5. 4.2.1 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 4.2.2 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  7. 4.2.3 Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.3 Global Refractory Sales Value by Type
  9. 4.3.1 Global Refractory Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 4.3.2 Global Refractory Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  11. 4.3.3 Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Refractory Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Refractory Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Iron and Steel
  3. 5.1.2 Cement and Lime
  4. 5.1.3 Nonferrous Metals
  5. 5.1.4 Glass
  6. 5.1.5 Other Industries
  7. 5.2 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application
  8. 5.2.1 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  9. 5.2.2 Global Refractory Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  10. 5.2.3 Global Refractory Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.3 Global Refractory Sales Value by Application
  12. 5.3.1 Global Refractory Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  13. 5.3.2 Global Refractory Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  14. 5.3.3 Global Refractory Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Refractory Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Refractory Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Refractory Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Refractory Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Refractory Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Refractory Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Refractory Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Refractory Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Refractory Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Refractory Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Refractory Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Refractory Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Refractory Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Refractory Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Refractory Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Refractory Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Refractory Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Refractory Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Refractory Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Refractory Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Refractory Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Refractory Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Refractory Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Refractory Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Refractory Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Refractory Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Refractory Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Refractory Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 RHI Magnesita
  2. 8.1.1 RHI Magnesita Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 RHI Magnesita Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 RHI Magnesita Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 RHI Magnesita Refractory Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 RHI Magnesita Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Vesuvius plc
  8. 8.2.1 Vesuvius plc Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Vesuvius plc Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Vesuvius plc Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Vesuvius plc Refractory Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Vesuvius plc Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Calderys Group
  14. 8.3.1 Calderys Group Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Calderys Group Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Calderys Group Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Calderys Group Refractory Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Calderys Group Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Krosaki Harima
  20. 8.4.1 Krosaki Harima Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Krosaki Harima Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Krosaki Harima Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Krosaki Harima Refractory Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Krosaki Harima Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Shinagawa Refra
  26. 8.5.1 Shinagawa Refra Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Shinagawa Refra Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Shinagawa Refra Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Shinagawa Refra Refractory Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Shinagawa Refra Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Refratechnik Group
  32. 8.6.1 Refratechnik Group Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Refratechnik Group Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Refratechnik Group Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Refratechnik Group Refractory Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Refratechnik Group Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Ruitai Materials
  38. 8.7.1 Ruitai Materials Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Ruitai Materials Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Ruitai Materials Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Ruitai Materials Refractory Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Ruitai Materials Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Puyang Refractories
  44. 8.8.1 Puyang Refractories Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Puyang Refractories Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Puyang Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Puyang Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Puyang Refractories Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Beijing LIRR
  50. 8.9.1 Beijing LIRR Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Beijing LIRR Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Beijing LIRR Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Beijing LIRR Refractory Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Beijing LIRR Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 INTOCAST AG
  56. 8.10.1 INTOCAST AG Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 INTOCAST AG Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 INTOCAST AG Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 INTOCAST AG Refractory Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 INTOCAST AG Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Saint Gobain SEFPRO
  62. 8.11.1 Saint Gobain SEFPRO Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Saint Gobain SEFPRO Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Saint Gobain SEFPRO Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Saint Gobain SEFPRO Refractory Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Saint Gobain SEFPRO Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Allied Mineral Products
  68. 8.12.1 Allied Mineral Products Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Allied Mineral Products Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Allied Mineral Products Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Allied Mineral Products Refractory Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Allied Mineral Products Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Magnezit Group
  74. 8.13.1 Magnezit Group Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Magnezit Group Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Magnezit Group Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Magnezit Group Refractory Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Magnezit Group Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Chosun Refractories
  80. 8.14.1 Chosun Refractories Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Chosun Refractories Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Chosun Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Chosun Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Chosun Refractories Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Minerals Technologies
  86. 8.15.1 Minerals Technologies Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Minerals Technologies Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Minerals Technologies Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Minerals Technologies Refractory Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Minerals Technologies Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Yingkou Jinlong Refractories
  92. 8.16.1 Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Yingkou Jinlong Refractories Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 IFGL Refractories
  98. 8.17.1 IFGL Refractories Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 IFGL Refractories Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 IFGL Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 IFGL Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 IFGL Refractories Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Sinosteel Luonai
  104. 8.18.1 Sinosteel Luonai Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Sinosteel Luonai Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Sinosteel Luonai Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Sinosteel Luonai Refractory Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Sinosteel Luonai Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Liaoning Qinghua Refractories
  110. 8.19.1 Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Liaoning Qinghua Refractories Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 TYK Corporation
  116. 8.20.1 TYK Corporation Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 TYK Corporation Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 TYK Corporation Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 TYK Corporation Refractory Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 TYK Corporation Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Yotai Refractories
  122. 8.21.1 Yotai Refractories Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Yotai Refractories Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Yotai Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Yotai Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Yotai Refractories Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials
  128. 8.22.1 Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Refractory Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Jiangsu Sujia Group New Materials New Materials Recent Developments
  133. 8.23 POSCO Future M
  134. 8.23.1 POSCO Future M Company Information
  135. 8.23.2 POSCO Future M Business Overview
  136. 8.23.3 POSCO Future M Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  137. 8.23.4 POSCO Future M Refractory Product Portfolio
  138. 8.23.5 POSCO Future M Recent Developments
  139. 8.24 Morgan Advanced Materials plc
  140. 8.24.1 Morgan Advanced Materials plc Company Information
  141. 8.24.2 Morgan Advanced Materials plc Business Overview
  142. 8.24.3 Morgan Advanced Materials plc Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  143. 8.24.4 Morgan Advanced Materials plc Refractory Product Portfolio
  144. 8.24.5 Morgan Advanced Materials plc Recent Developments
  145. 8.25 Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology
  146. 8.25.1 Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Company Information
  147. 8.25.2 Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Business Overview
  148. 8.25.3 Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  149. 8.25.4 Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Refractory Product Portfolio
  150. 8.25.5 Zhejiang Zili High Temperature Technology Recent Developments
  151. 8.26 AGC Ceramics
  152. 8.26.1 AGC Ceramics Company Information
  153. 8.26.2 AGC Ceramics Business Overview
  154. 8.26.3 AGC Ceramics Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  155. 8.26.4 AGC Ceramics Refractory Product Portfolio
  156. 8.26.5 AGC Ceramics Recent Developments
  157. 8.27 Korea Refractories
  158. 8.27.1 Korea Refractories Company Information
  159. 8.27.2 Korea Refractories Business Overview
  160. 8.27.3 Korea Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  161. 8.27.4 Korea Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  162. 8.27.5 Korea Refractories Recent Developments
  163. 8.28 Wuxi Nanfang Refractories
  164. 8.28.1 Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Company Information
  165. 8.28.2 Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Business Overview
  166. 8.28.3 Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  167. 8.28.4 Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Refractory Product Portfolio
  168. 8.28.5 Wuxi Nanfang Refractories Recent Developments
  169. 8.29 Carborundum Universal
  170. 8.29.1 Carborundum Universal Company Information
  171. 8.29.2 Carborundum Universal Business Overview
  172. 8.29.3 Carborundum Universal Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  173. 8.29.4 Carborundum Universal Refractory Product Portfolio
  174. 8.29.5 Carborundum Universal Recent Developments
  175. 8.30 Wugang Refractory
  176. 8.30.1 Wugang Refractory Company Information
  177. 8.30.2 Wugang Refractory Business Overview
  178. 8.30.3 Wugang Refractory Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  179. 8.30.4 Wugang Refractory Refractory Product Portfolio
  180. 8.30.5 Wugang Refractory Recent Developments
  181. 8.31 Dongkuk R&S
  182. 8.31.1 Dongkuk R&S Company Information
  183. 8.31.2 Dongkuk R&S Business Overview
  184. 8.31.3 Dongkuk R&S Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  185. 8.31.4 Dongkuk R&S Refractory Product Portfolio
  186. 8.31.5 Dongkuk R&S Recent Developments
  187. 8.32 Luoyang Kechuang New Material
  188. 8.32.1 Luoyang Kechuang New Material Company Information
  189. 8.32.2 Luoyang Kechuang New Material Business Overview
  190. 8.32.3 Luoyang Kechuang New Material Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  191. 8.32.4 Luoyang Kechuang New Material Refractory Product Portfolio
  192. 8.32.5 Luoyang Kechuang New Material Recent Developments
  193. 8.33 HASLE Refractories A S
  194. 8.33.1 HASLE Refractories A S Company Information
  195. 8.33.2 HASLE Refractories A S Business Overview
  196. 8.33.3 HASLE Refractories A S Refractory Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  197. 8.33.4 HASLE Refractories A S Refractory Product Portfolio
  198. 8.33.5 HASLE Refractories A S Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Refractory Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Refractory Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Refractory Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Refractory Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Refractory Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Refractory Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research