Selected research
Industry Research
Virtual Mailbox Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Virtual Mailbox Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Virtual Mailbox Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Virtual Mailbox Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Virtual Mailbox Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Virtual Mailbox Service include PostScan Mail, Earth Class Mail, Anytime Mailbox, iPostal1, Traveling Mailbox, US Global Mail, USA2ME, Physical Address and Virtual Post Mail, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Virtual Mailbox Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Virtual Mailbox Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Virtual Mailbox Service Market by Company
PostScan Mail
Earth Class Mail
Anytime Mailbox
iPostal1
Traveling Mailbox
US Global Mail
USA2ME
Physical Address
Virtual Post Mail
Mailbox Forwarding
BusinessAnywhere
Incfile
Alliance
Common Desk
PO Box Zone
Sasquatch Mail
Planet Express
Clevver
PostNet
SnapMailbox
UK Postbox
Virtual Mailbox Service Segment by Type
Businesses Virtual Mailbox
Personal Virtual Mailbox
Virtual Mailbox Service Segment by Application
Business
Travelers
Expats
Government Agencies
Virtual Mailbox Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Virtual Mailbox Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Virtual Mailbox Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Virtual Mailbox Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Virtual Mailbox Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Businesses Virtual Mailbox
- Personal Virtual Mailbox
Applications
- Business
- Travelers
- Expats
- Government Agencies
Companies covered
- PostScan Mail
- Earth Class Mail
- Anytime Mailbox
- iPostal1
- Traveling Mailbox
- US Global Mail
- USA2ME
- Physical Address
- Virtual Post Mail
- Mailbox Forwarding
- BusinessAnywhere
- Incfile
- Alliance
- Common Desk
- PO Box Zone
- Sasquatch Mail
- Planet Express
- Clevver
- PostNet
- SnapMailbox
- UK Postbox
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Virtual Mailbox Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Businesses Virtual Mailbox
- 2.2.3 Personal Virtual Mailbox
- 2.3 Virtual Mailbox Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Business
- 2.3.3 Travelers
- 2.3.4 Expats
- 2.3.5 Government Agencies
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Virtual Mailbox Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Virtual Mailbox Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Virtual Mailbox Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Virtual Mailbox Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Virtual Mailbox Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Virtual Mailbox Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Virtual Mailbox Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Virtual Mailbox Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Virtual Mailbox Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Virtual Mailbox Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Virtual Mailbox Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Virtual Mailbox Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Virtual Mailbox Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Virtual Mailbox Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Virtual Mailbox Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Virtual Mailbox Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Virtual Mailbox Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 PostScan Mail
- 12.1.1 PostScan Mail Company Information
- 12.1.2 PostScan Mail Business Overview
- 12.1.3 PostScan Mail Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 PostScan Mail Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 PostScan Mail Recent Developments
- 12.2 Earth Class Mail
- 12.2.1 Earth Class Mail Company Information
- 12.2.2 Earth Class Mail Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Earth Class Mail Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Earth Class Mail Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Earth Class Mail Recent Developments
- 12.3 Anytime Mailbox
- 12.3.1 Anytime Mailbox Company Information
- 12.3.2 Anytime Mailbox Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Anytime Mailbox Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Anytime Mailbox Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Anytime Mailbox Recent Developments
- 12.4 iPostal1
- 12.4.1 iPostal1 Company Information
- 12.4.2 iPostal1 Business Overview
- 12.4.3 iPostal1 Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 iPostal1 Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 iPostal1 Recent Developments
- 12.5 Traveling Mailbox
- 12.5.1 Traveling Mailbox Company Information
- 12.5.2 Traveling Mailbox Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Traveling Mailbox Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Traveling Mailbox Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Traveling Mailbox Recent Developments
- 12.6 US Global Mail
- 12.6.1 US Global Mail Company Information
- 12.6.2 US Global Mail Business Overview
- 12.6.3 US Global Mail Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 US Global Mail Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 US Global Mail Recent Developments
- 12.7 USA2ME
- 12.7.1 USA2ME Company Information
- 12.7.2 USA2ME Business Overview
- 12.7.3 USA2ME Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 USA2ME Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 USA2ME Recent Developments
- 12.8 Physical Address
- 12.8.1 Physical Address Company Information
- 12.8.2 Physical Address Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Physical Address Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Physical Address Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Physical Address Recent Developments
- 12.9 Virtual Post Mail
- 12.9.1 Virtual Post Mail Company Information
- 12.9.2 Virtual Post Mail Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Virtual Post Mail Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Virtual Post Mail Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Virtual Post Mail Recent Developments
- 12.10 Mailbox Forwarding
- 12.10.1 Mailbox Forwarding Company Information
- 12.10.2 Mailbox Forwarding Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Mailbox Forwarding Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Mailbox Forwarding Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Mailbox Forwarding Recent Developments
- 12.11 BusinessAnywhere
- 12.11.1 BusinessAnywhere Company Information
- 12.11.2 BusinessAnywhere Business Overview
- 12.11.3 BusinessAnywhere Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 BusinessAnywhere Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 BusinessAnywhere Recent Developments
- 12.12 Incfile
- 12.12.1 Incfile Company Information
- 12.12.2 Incfile Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Incfile Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Incfile Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Incfile Recent Developments
- 12.13 Alliance
- 12.13.1 Alliance Company Information
- 12.13.2 Alliance Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Alliance Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Alliance Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Alliance Recent Developments
- 12.14 Common Desk
- 12.14.1 Common Desk Company Information
- 12.14.2 Common Desk Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Common Desk Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Common Desk Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Common Desk Recent Developments
- 12.15 PO Box Zone
- 12.15.1 PO Box Zone Company Information
- 12.15.2 PO Box Zone Business Overview
- 12.15.3 PO Box Zone Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 PO Box Zone Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 PO Box Zone Recent Developments
- 12.16 Sasquatch Mail
- 12.16.1 Sasquatch Mail Company Information
- 12.16.2 Sasquatch Mail Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Sasquatch Mail Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Sasquatch Mail Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Sasquatch Mail Recent Developments
- 12.17 Planet Express
- 12.17.1 Planet Express Company Information
- 12.17.2 Planet Express Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Planet Express Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Planet Express Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Planet Express Recent Developments
- 12.18 Clevver
- 12.18.1 Clevver Company Information
- 12.18.2 Clevver Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Clevver Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Clevver Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Clevver Recent Developments
- 12.19 PostNet
- 12.19.1 PostNet Company Information
- 12.19.2 PostNet Business Overview
- 12.19.3 PostNet Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 PostNet Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 PostNet Recent Developments
- 12.20 SnapMailbox
- 12.20.1 SnapMailbox Company Information
- 12.20.2 SnapMailbox Business Overview
- 12.20.3 SnapMailbox Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 SnapMailbox Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 SnapMailbox Recent Developments
- 12.21 UK Postbox
- 12.21.1 UK Postbox Company Information
- 12.21.2 UK Postbox Business Overview
- 12.21.3 UK Postbox Revenue in Virtual Mailbox Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 UK Postbox Virtual Mailbox Service Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 UK Postbox Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst