Selected research
Industry Research
Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Commercial Coffee Machine Rental market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Commercial Coffee Machine Rental market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Commercial Coffee Machine Rental market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Commercial Coffee Machine Rental include Rocket Bean, Vending Sense, Javry, LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE, Beanmachines, Kaffee Partner, CoffeeClick, Rijo42 Machines Limited and Caffia Coffee Group, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Commercial Coffee Machine Rental.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market by Company
Rocket Bean
Vending Sense
Javry
LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE
Beanmachines
Kaffee Partner
CoffeeClick
Rijo42 Machines Limited
Caffia Coffee Group
Kaldi
Logic Vending
Java Republic
Nespresso
Nationwide Coffee
Liquidline
Java Dragon
Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Segment by Type
Semi-automatic Coffee Machine Rental
Fully Automatic Coffee Machine Rental
Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Segment by Application
Food and Beverage Industry
Hotels
Offices
Others
Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Commercial Coffee Machine Rental and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Commercial Coffee Machine Rental.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Commercial Coffee Machine Rental companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Semi-automatic Coffee Machine Rental
- Fully Automatic Coffee Machine Rental
Applications
- Food and Beverage Industry
- Hotels
- Offices
- Others
Companies covered
- Rocket Bean
- Vending Sense
- Javry
- LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE
- Beanmachines
- Kaffee Partner
- CoffeeClick
- Rijo42 Machines Limited
- Caffia Coffee Group
- Kaldi
- Logic Vending
- Java Republic
- Nespresso
- Nationwide Coffee
- Liquidline
- Java Dragon
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Semi-automatic Coffee Machine Rental
- 2.2.3 Fully Automatic Coffee Machine Rental
- 2.3 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Food and Beverage Industry
- 2.3.3 Hotels
- 2.3.4 Offices
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Rocket Bean
- 12.1.1 Rocket Bean Company Information
- 12.1.2 Rocket Bean Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Rocket Bean Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Rocket Bean Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Rocket Bean Recent Developments
- 12.2 Vending Sense
- 12.2.1 Vending Sense Company Information
- 12.2.2 Vending Sense Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Vending Sense Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Vending Sense Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Vending Sense Recent Developments
- 12.3 Javry
- 12.3.1 Javry Company Information
- 12.3.2 Javry Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Javry Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Javry Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Javry Recent Developments
- 12.4 LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE
- 12.4.1 LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE Company Information
- 12.4.2 LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE Business Overview
- 12.4.3 LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 LUCKY COFFEE MACHINE Recent Developments
- 12.5 Beanmachines
- 12.5.1 Beanmachines Company Information
- 12.5.2 Beanmachines Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Beanmachines Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Beanmachines Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Beanmachines Recent Developments
- 12.6 Kaffee Partner
- 12.6.1 Kaffee Partner Company Information
- 12.6.2 Kaffee Partner Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Kaffee Partner Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Kaffee Partner Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Kaffee Partner Recent Developments
- 12.7 CoffeeClick
- 12.7.1 CoffeeClick Company Information
- 12.7.2 CoffeeClick Business Overview
- 12.7.3 CoffeeClick Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 CoffeeClick Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 CoffeeClick Recent Developments
- 12.8 Rijo42 Machines Limited
- 12.8.1 Rijo42 Machines Limited Company Information
- 12.8.2 Rijo42 Machines Limited Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Rijo42 Machines Limited Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Rijo42 Machines Limited Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Rijo42 Machines Limited Recent Developments
- 12.9 Caffia Coffee Group
- 12.9.1 Caffia Coffee Group Company Information
- 12.9.2 Caffia Coffee Group Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Caffia Coffee Group Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Caffia Coffee Group Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Caffia Coffee Group Recent Developments
- 12.10 Kaldi
- 12.10.1 Kaldi Company Information
- 12.10.2 Kaldi Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Kaldi Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Kaldi Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Kaldi Recent Developments
- 12.11 Logic Vending
- 12.11.1 Logic Vending Company Information
- 12.11.2 Logic Vending Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Logic Vending Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Logic Vending Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Logic Vending Recent Developments
- 12.12 Java Republic
- 12.12.1 Java Republic Company Information
- 12.12.2 Java Republic Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Java Republic Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Java Republic Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Java Republic Recent Developments
- 12.13 Nespresso
- 12.13.1 Nespresso Company Information
- 12.13.2 Nespresso Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Nespresso Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Nespresso Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Nespresso Recent Developments
- 12.14 Nationwide Coffee
- 12.14.1 Nationwide Coffee Company Information
- 12.14.2 Nationwide Coffee Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Nationwide Coffee Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Nationwide Coffee Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Nationwide Coffee Recent Developments
- 12.15 Liquidline
- 12.15.1 Liquidline Company Information
- 12.15.2 Liquidline Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Liquidline Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Liquidline Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Liquidline Recent Developments
- 12.16 Java Dragon
- 12.16.1 Java Dragon Company Information
- 12.16.2 Java Dragon Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Java Dragon Revenue in Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Java Dragon Commercial Coffee Machine Rental Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Java Dragon Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst