APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Positive Photoresist for ICs

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Positive Photoresist for ICs market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Positive Photoresist for ICs is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Positive Photoresist for ICs is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Positive Photoresist for ICs is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Positive Photoresist for ICs market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Positive Photoresist for ICs market include TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK), JSR, Shin-Etsu Chemical, DuPont, Fujifilm, Sumitomo Chemical, Dongjin Semichem, Merck KGaA (AZ) and Allresist GmbH, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Positive Photoresist for ICs market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Positive Photoresist for ICs and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Positive Photoresist for ICs sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Positive Photoresist for ICs market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Positive Photoresist for ICs Segment by Company

TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK)

JSR

Shin-Etsu Chemical

DuPont

Fujifilm

Sumitomo Chemical

Dongjin Semichem

Merck KGaA (AZ)

Allresist GmbH

Futurrex

KemLab™ Inc

YCCHEM Co., Ltd

SK Materials Performance (SKMP)

Everlight Chemical

Red Avenue

Crystal Clear Electronic Material

Xuzhou B & C Chemical

Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology

Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material

Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies

Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials

ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology

SINEVA

Guoke Tianji

Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material

PhiChem

Positive Photoresist for ICs Segment by Type

G Line Photoresist

I Line Photoresist

KrF Photoresist

ArF Photoresist

EUV Photoresist

Positive Photoresist for ICs Segment by Application

Consumer Electronics

Automotive

Industrial Electronics

Aerospace and Defence

Telecommunications

Others

Positive Photoresist for ICs Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Colombia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Positive Photoresist for ICs status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Positive Photoresist for ICs market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Positive Photoresist for ICs significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Positive Photoresist for ICs competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Positive Photoresist for ICs market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Positive Photoresist for ICs and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Positive Photoresist for ICs.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Positive Photoresist for ICs market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Positive Photoresist for ICs industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Positive Photoresist for ICs manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Positive Photoresist for ICs in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Positive Photoresist for ICs in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Trends Table 2. Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Drivers Table 3. Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of G Line Photoresist Table 18. Significant Companies of I Line Photoresist Table 19. Significant Companies of KrF Photoresist Table 20. Significant Companies of ArF Photoresist Table 21. Significant Companies of EUV Photoresist Table 22. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 23. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 24. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 25. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 26. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 27. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 30. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 31. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 32. Significant Companies of Consumer Electronics Table 33. Significant Companies of Automotive Table 34. Significant Companies of Industrial Electronics Table 35. Significant Companies of Aerospace and Defence Table 36. Significant Companies of Telecommunications Table 37. Significant Companies of Others Table 38. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 39. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 40. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 41. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 42. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 43. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 44. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 45. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 46. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 47. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 48. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 49. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 50. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 51. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 52. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 53. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 54. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 55. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 56. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 57. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 58. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 59. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 60. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 61. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 62. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 63. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 64. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 65. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 66. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 67. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 68. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 69. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 70. TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Company Information Table 71. TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Business Overview Table 72. TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 73. TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 74. TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Recent Development Table 75. JSR Company Information Table 76. JSR Business Overview Table 77. JSR Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 78. JSR Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 79. JSR Recent Development Table 80. Shin-Etsu Chemical Company Information Table 81. Shin-Etsu Chemical Business Overview Table 82. Shin-Etsu Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 83. Shin-Etsu Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 84. Shin-Etsu Chemical Recent Development Table 85. DuPont Company Information Table 86. DuPont Business Overview Table 87. DuPont Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 88. DuPont Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 89. DuPont Recent Development Table 90. Fujifilm Company Information Table 91. Fujifilm Business Overview Table 92. Fujifilm Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 93. Fujifilm Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 94. Fujifilm Recent Development Table 95. Sumitomo Chemical Company Information Table 96. Sumitomo Chemical Business Overview Table 97. Sumitomo Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 98. Sumitomo Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 99. Sumitomo Chemical Recent Development Table 100. Dongjin Semichem Company Information Table 101. Dongjin Semichem Business Overview Table 102. Dongjin Semichem Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 103. Dongjin Semichem Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 104. Dongjin Semichem Recent Development Table 105. Merck KGaA (AZ) Company Information Table 106. Merck KGaA (AZ) Business Overview Table 107. Merck KGaA (AZ) Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 108. Merck KGaA (AZ) Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 109. Merck KGaA (AZ) Recent Development Table 110. Allresist GmbH Company Information Table 111. Allresist GmbH Business Overview Table 112. Allresist GmbH Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 113. Allresist GmbH Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 114. Allresist GmbH Recent Development Table 115. Futurrex Company Information Table 116. Futurrex Business Overview Table 117. Futurrex Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 118. Futurrex Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 119. Futurrex Recent Development Table 120. KemLab™ Inc Company Information Table 121. KemLab™ Inc Business Overview Table 122. KemLab™ Inc Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 123. KemLab™ Inc Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 124. KemLab™ Inc Recent Development Table 125. YCCHEM Co., Ltd Company Information Table 126. YCCHEM Co., Ltd Business Overview Table 127. YCCHEM Co., Ltd Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 128. YCCHEM Co., Ltd Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 129. YCCHEM Co., Ltd Recent Development Table 130. SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Company Information Table 131. SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Business Overview Table 132. SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 133. SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 134. SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Recent Development Table 135. Everlight Chemical Company Information Table 136. Everlight Chemical Business Overview Table 137. Everlight Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 138. Everlight Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 139. Everlight Chemical Recent Development Table 140. Red Avenue Company Information Table 141. Red Avenue Business Overview Table 142. Red Avenue Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 143. Red Avenue Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 144. Red Avenue Recent Development Table 145. Crystal Clear Electronic Material Company Information Table 146. Crystal Clear Electronic Material Business Overview Table 147. Crystal Clear Electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 148. Crystal Clear Electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 149. Crystal Clear Electronic Material Recent Development Table 150. Xuzhou B & C Chemical Company Information Table 151. Xuzhou B & C Chemical Business Overview Table 152. Xuzhou B & C Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 153. Xuzhou B & C Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 154. Xuzhou B & C Chemical Recent Development Table 155. Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Company Information Table 156. Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Business Overview Table 157. Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 158. Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 159. Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Recent Development Table 160. Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Company Information Table 161. Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Business Overview Table 162. Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 163. Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 164. Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Recent Development Table 165. Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Company Information Table 166. Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Business Overview Table 167. Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 168. Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 169. Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Recent Development Table 170. Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Company Information Table 171. Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Business Overview Table 172. Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 173. Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 174. Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Recent Development Table 175. ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Company Information Table 176. ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Business Overview Table 177. ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 178. ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 179. ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Recent Development Table 180. SINEVA Company Information Table 181. SINEVA Business Overview Table 182. SINEVA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 183. SINEVA Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 184. SINEVA Recent Development Table 185. Guoke Tianji Company Information Table 186. Guoke Tianji Business Overview Table 187. Guoke Tianji Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 188. Guoke Tianji Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 189. Guoke Tianji Recent Development Table 190. Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Company Information Table 191. Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Business Overview Table 192. Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 193. Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 194. Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Recent Development Table 195. PhiChem Company Information Table 196. PhiChem Business Overview Table 197. PhiChem Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 198. PhiChem Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio Table 199. PhiChem Recent Development Table 200. Key Raw Materials Table 201. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 202. Positive Photoresist for ICs Distributors List Table 203. Positive Photoresist for ICs Customers List Table 204. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 205. Authors List of This Report Table 206. Secondary Sources Table 207. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Image Figure 2. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. G Line Photoresist Image Figure 10. I Line Photoresist Image Figure 11. KrF Photoresist Image Figure 12. ArF Photoresist Image Figure 13. EUV Photoresist Image Figure 14. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 15. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 16. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 17. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 18. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 19. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 20. Consumer Electronics Image Figure 21. Automotive Image Figure 22. Industrial Electronics Image Figure 23. Aerospace and Defence Image Figure 24. Telecommunications Image Figure 25. Others Image Figure 26. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 27. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 29. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 30. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 31. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 32. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 33. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 35. Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. North America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. North America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. Europe Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. Europe Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. Asia-Pacific Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. Asia-Pacific Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 42. South America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. South America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 45. Middle East & Africa Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 46. USA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 47. USA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. USA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. Canada Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 50. Canada Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Canada Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. Mexico Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 53. Mexico Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. Mexico Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. Germany Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 56. Germany Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. Germany Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. France Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 59. France Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. France Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. U.K. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 62. U.K. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. U.K. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Italy Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 65. Italy Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Italy Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. Spain Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 68. Spain Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Spain Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Russia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 71. Russia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Russia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. Netherlands Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 74. Netherlands Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Netherlands Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. Nordic Countries Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 77. Nordic Countries Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Nordic Countries Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. China Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 80. China Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. China Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. Japan Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 83. Japan Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. Japan Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. South Korea Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 86. South Korea Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. South Korea Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. India Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 89. India Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. India Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Australia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 92. Australia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Australia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Southeast Asia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 95. Southeast Asia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Southeast Asia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Brazil Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 98. Brazil Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Brazil Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Argentina Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 101. Argentina Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Argentina Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Chile Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 104. Chile Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Chile Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. Colombia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 107. Colombia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Colombia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Peru Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 110. Peru Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Peru Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. Saudi Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 113. Saudi Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Saudi Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. Israel Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 116. Israel Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Israel Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 118. UAE Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 119. UAE Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. UAE Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 121. Turkey Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 122. Turkey Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Turkey Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 124. Iran Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 125. Iran Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Iran Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 127. Egypt Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 128. Egypt Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 129. Egypt Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 130. Positive Photoresist for ICs Value Chain Figure 131. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 132. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Mode & Process Figure 133. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 134. Distributors Profiles Figure 135. Years Considered Figure 136. Research Process Figure 137. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • G Line Photoresist
  • I Line Photoresist
  • KrF Photoresist
  • ArF Photoresist
  • EUV Photoresist
Applications
  • Consumer Electronics
  • Automotive
  • Industrial Electronics
  • Aerospace and Defence
  • Telecommunications
  • Others
Companies covered
  • TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK)
  • JSR
  • Shin-Etsu Chemical
  • DuPont
  • Fujifilm
  • Sumitomo Chemical
  • Dongjin Semichem
  • Merck KGaA (AZ)
  • Allresist GmbH
  • Futurrex
  • KemLab™ Inc
  • YCCHEM Co., Ltd
  • SK Materials Performance (SKMP)
  • Everlight Chemical
  • Red Avenue
  • Crystal Clear Electronic Material
  • Xuzhou B & C Chemical
  • Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology
  • Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material
  • Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies
  • Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials
  • ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology
  • SINEVA
  • Guoke Tianji
  • Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material
  • PhiChem

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Positive Photoresist for ICs Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Positive Photoresist for ICs Industry Restraints
3 Positive Photoresist for ICs Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Positive Photoresist for ICs Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Positive Photoresist for ICs Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Positive Photoresist for ICs Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 G Line Photoresist
  3. 4.1.2 I Line Photoresist
  4. 4.1.3 KrF Photoresist
  5. 4.1.4 ArF Photoresist
  6. 4.1.5 EUV Photoresist
  7. 4.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type
  8. 4.2.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  9. 4.2.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  10. 4.2.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  11. 4.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type
  12. 4.3.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  13. 4.3.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  14. 4.3.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Positive Photoresist for ICs Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Positive Photoresist for ICs Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Consumer Electronics
  3. 5.1.2 Automotive
  4. 5.1.3 Industrial Electronics
  5. 5.1.4 Aerospace and Defence
  6. 5.1.5 Telecommunications
  7. 5.1.6 Others
  8. 5.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application
  9. 5.2.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 5.2.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.2.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  12. 5.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application
  13. 5.3.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  14. 5.3.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  15. 5.3.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Positive Photoresist for ICs Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Positive Photoresist for ICs Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK)
  2. 8.1.1 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO., LTD. (TOK) Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 JSR
  8. 8.2.1 JSR Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 JSR Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 JSR Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 JSR Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 JSR Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Shin-Etsu Chemical
  14. 8.3.1 Shin-Etsu Chemical Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Shin-Etsu Chemical Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Shin-Etsu Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Shin-Etsu Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Shin-Etsu Chemical Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 DuPont
  20. 8.4.1 DuPont Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 DuPont Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 DuPont Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 DuPont Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 DuPont Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Fujifilm
  26. 8.5.1 Fujifilm Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Fujifilm Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Fujifilm Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Fujifilm Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Fujifilm Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Sumitomo Chemical
  32. 8.6.1 Sumitomo Chemical Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Sumitomo Chemical Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Sumitomo Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Sumitomo Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Sumitomo Chemical Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Dongjin Semichem
  38. 8.7.1 Dongjin Semichem Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Dongjin Semichem Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Dongjin Semichem Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Dongjin Semichem Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Dongjin Semichem Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Merck KGaA (AZ)
  44. 8.8.1 Merck KGaA (AZ) Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Merck KGaA (AZ) Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Merck KGaA (AZ) Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Merck KGaA (AZ) Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Merck KGaA (AZ) Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Allresist GmbH
  50. 8.9.1 Allresist GmbH Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Allresist GmbH Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Allresist GmbH Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Allresist GmbH Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Allresist GmbH Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Futurrex
  56. 8.10.1 Futurrex Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Futurrex Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Futurrex Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Futurrex Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Futurrex Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 KemLab™ Inc
  62. 8.11.1 KemLab™ Inc Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 KemLab™ Inc Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 KemLab™ Inc Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 KemLab™ Inc Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 KemLab™ Inc Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 YCCHEM Co., Ltd
  68. 8.12.1 YCCHEM Co., Ltd Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 YCCHEM Co., Ltd Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 YCCHEM Co., Ltd Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 YCCHEM Co., Ltd Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 YCCHEM Co., Ltd Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 SK Materials Performance (SKMP)
  74. 8.13.1 SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 SK Materials Performance (SKMP) Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Everlight Chemical
  80. 8.14.1 Everlight Chemical Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Everlight Chemical Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Everlight Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Everlight Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Everlight Chemical Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Red Avenue
  86. 8.15.1 Red Avenue Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Red Avenue Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Red Avenue Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Red Avenue Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Red Avenue Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Crystal Clear Electronic Material
  92. 8.16.1 Crystal Clear Electronic Material Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Crystal Clear Electronic Material Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Crystal Clear Electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Crystal Clear Electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Crystal Clear Electronic Material Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Xuzhou B & C Chemical
  98. 8.17.1 Xuzhou B & C Chemical Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Xuzhou B & C Chemical Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Xuzhou B & C Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Xuzhou B & C Chemical Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Xuzhou B & C Chemical Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology
  104. 8.18.1 Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Xiamen Hengkun New Material Technology Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material
  110. 8.19.1 Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Jiangsu Aisen Semiconductor Material Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies
  116. 8.20.1 Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 Zhuhai Cornerstone Technologies Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials
  122. 8.21.1 Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Shanghai Sinyang Semiconductor Materials Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology
  128. 8.22.1 ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 ShenZhen RongDa Photosensitive Science & Technology Recent Developments
  133. 8.23 SINEVA
  134. 8.23.1 SINEVA Company Information
  135. 8.23.2 SINEVA Business Overview
  136. 8.23.3 SINEVA Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  137. 8.23.4 SINEVA Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  138. 8.23.5 SINEVA Recent Developments
  139. 8.24 Guoke Tianji
  140. 8.24.1 Guoke Tianji Company Information
  141. 8.24.2 Guoke Tianji Business Overview
  142. 8.24.3 Guoke Tianji Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  143. 8.24.4 Guoke Tianji Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  144. 8.24.5 Guoke Tianji Recent Developments
  145. 8.25 Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material
  146. 8.25.1 Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Company Information
  147. 8.25.2 Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Business Overview
  148. 8.25.3 Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  149. 8.25.4 Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  150. 8.25.5 Jiangsu Nata Opto-electronic Material Recent Developments
  151. 8.26 PhiChem
  152. 8.26.1 PhiChem Company Information
  153. 8.26.2 PhiChem Business Overview
  154. 8.26.3 PhiChem Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  155. 8.26.4 PhiChem Positive Photoresist for ICs Product Portfolio
  156. 8.26.5 PhiChem Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Positive Photoresist for ICs Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Positive Photoresist for ICs Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Positive Photoresist for ICs Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Positive Photoresist for ICs Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Positive Photoresist for ICs Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research