APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market include NXP Semiconductors, Infineon, ON Semiconductor, TI, Analog Devices, Renesas, Northrop Grumman, WOLFSPEED and STMicroelectronics, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Segment by Company

NXP Semiconductors

Infineon

ON Semiconductor

TI

Analog Devices

Renesas

Northrop Grumman

WOLFSPEED

STMicroelectronics

Arralis

Microchip Technology

Mitsubishi Electric

Skyworks

Microwave Technology

Microarray Technologies

Italian trip Semiconductor

Gatlin Microelectronics Technology

Milliway

ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES

Micro-Degree Core Innovation

SGR Semiconductors

Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology

Citta Microelectronics

StorMicro Technologies

mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Segment by Type

GaAs

GaN

SiGe

Other

mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Segment by Application

BEV

PHEV

Others

mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Trends Table 2. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Drivers Table 3. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Restraints Table 5. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of GaAs Table 18. Significant Companies of GaN Table 19. Significant Companies of SiGe Table 20. Significant Companies of Other Table 21. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 22. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 23. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 24. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 25. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 26. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 27. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 30. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 31. Significant Companies of BEV Table 32. Significant Companies of PHEV Table 33. Significant Companies of Others Table 34. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 35. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 36. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 37. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 38. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 39. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 40. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 41. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 42. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 43. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 44. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 45. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 46. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 47. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 48. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 49. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 50. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 51. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 52. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 53. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 54. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 55. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 56. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 57. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 58. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 59. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 60. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 61. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 62. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 63. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 64. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 65. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 66. NXP Semiconductors Company Information Table 67. NXP Semiconductors Business Overview Table 68. NXP Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 69. NXP Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 70. NXP Semiconductors Recent Development Table 71. Infineon Company Information Table 72. Infineon Business Overview Table 73. Infineon mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 74. Infineon mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 75. Infineon Recent Development Table 76. ON Semiconductor Company Information Table 77. ON Semiconductor Business Overview Table 78. ON Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 79. ON Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 80. ON Semiconductor Recent Development Table 81. TI Company Information Table 82. TI Business Overview Table 83. TI mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 84. TI mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 85. TI Recent Development Table 86. Analog Devices Company Information Table 87. Analog Devices Business Overview Table 88. Analog Devices mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 89. Analog Devices mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 90. Analog Devices Recent Development Table 91. Renesas Company Information Table 92. Renesas Business Overview Table 93. Renesas mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 94. Renesas mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 95. Renesas Recent Development Table 96. Northrop Grumman Company Information Table 97. Northrop Grumman Business Overview Table 98. Northrop Grumman mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 99. Northrop Grumman mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 100. Northrop Grumman Recent Development Table 101. WOLFSPEED Company Information Table 102. WOLFSPEED Business Overview Table 103. WOLFSPEED mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 104. WOLFSPEED mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 105. WOLFSPEED Recent Development Table 106. STMicroelectronics Company Information Table 107. STMicroelectronics Business Overview Table 108. STMicroelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 109. STMicroelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 110. STMicroelectronics Recent Development Table 111. Arralis Company Information Table 112. Arralis Business Overview Table 113. Arralis mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 114. Arralis mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 115. Arralis Recent Development Table 116. Microchip Technology Company Information Table 117. Microchip Technology Business Overview Table 118. Microchip Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 119. Microchip Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 120. Microchip Technology Recent Development Table 121. Mitsubishi Electric Company Information Table 122. Mitsubishi Electric Business Overview Table 123. Mitsubishi Electric mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 124. Mitsubishi Electric mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 125. Mitsubishi Electric Recent Development Table 126. Skyworks Company Information Table 127. Skyworks Business Overview Table 128. Skyworks mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 129. Skyworks mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 130. Skyworks Recent Development Table 131. Microwave Technology Company Information Table 132. Microwave Technology Business Overview Table 133. Microwave Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 134. Microwave Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 135. Microwave Technology Recent Development Table 136. Microarray Technologies Company Information Table 137. Microarray Technologies Business Overview Table 138. Microarray Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 139. Microarray Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 140. Microarray Technologies Recent Development Table 141. Italian trip Semiconductor Company Information Table 142. Italian trip Semiconductor Business Overview Table 143. Italian trip Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 144. Italian trip Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 145. Italian trip Semiconductor Recent Development Table 146. Gatlin Microelectronics Technology Company Information Table 147. Gatlin Microelectronics Technology Business Overview Table 148. Gatlin Microelectronics Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 149. Gatlin Microelectronics Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 150. Gatlin Microelectronics Technology Recent Development Table 151. Milliway Company Information Table 152. Milliway Business Overview Table 153. Milliway mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 154. Milliway mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 155. Milliway Recent Development Table 156. ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES Company Information Table 157. ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES Business Overview Table 158. ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 159. ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 160. ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES Recent Development Table 161. Micro-Degree Core Innovation Company Information Table 162. Micro-Degree Core Innovation Business Overview Table 163. Micro-Degree Core Innovation mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 164. Micro-Degree Core Innovation mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 165. Micro-Degree Core Innovation Recent Development Table 166. SGR Semiconductors Company Information Table 167. SGR Semiconductors Business Overview Table 168. SGR Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 169. SGR Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 170. SGR Semiconductors Recent Development Table 171. Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology Company Information Table 172. Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology Business Overview Table 173. Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 174. Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 175. Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology Recent Development Table 176. Citta Microelectronics Company Information Table 177. Citta Microelectronics Business Overview Table 178. Citta Microelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 179. Citta Microelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 180. Citta Microelectronics Recent Development Table 181. StorMicro Technologies Company Information Table 182. StorMicro Technologies Business Overview Table 183. StorMicro Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 184. StorMicro Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio Table 185. StorMicro Technologies Recent Development Table 186. Key Raw Materials Table 187. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 188. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Distributors List Table 189. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Customers List Table 190. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 191. Authors List of This Report Table 192. Secondary Sources Table 193. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Image Figure 2. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. GaAs Image Figure 10. GaN Image Figure 11. SiGe Image Figure 12. Other Image Figure 13. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 14. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 15. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 16. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 17. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 18. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 19. BEV Image Figure 20. PHEV Image Figure 21. Others Image Figure 22. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 23. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 25. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 26. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 28. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 29. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 31. Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. North America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. North America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Europe mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 35. Europe mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. Asia-Pacific mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. Asia-Pacific mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. South America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. South America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. Middle East & Africa mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. Middle East & Africa mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 42. USA mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. USA mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. USA mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Canada mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. Canada mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. Canada mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Mexico mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Mexico mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Mexico mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Germany mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Germany mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Germany mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. France mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. France mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. France mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. U.K. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. U.K. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. U.K. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Italy mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. Italy mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Italy mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Spain mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Spain mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Spain mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Russia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Russia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Russia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Netherlands mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Netherlands mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Netherlands mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Nordic Countries mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. Nordic Countries mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. Nordic Countries mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. China mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. China mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. China mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Japan mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. Japan mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Japan mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. South Korea mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. South Korea mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. South Korea mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. India mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. India mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. India mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Australia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. Australia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Australia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Southeast Asia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Southeast Asia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Southeast Asia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Brazil mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Brazil mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Brazil mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Argentina mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Argentina mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Argentina mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Chile mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Chile mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Chile mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Colombia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Colombia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Colombia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Peru mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Peru mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Peru mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Saudi Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Saudi Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Israel mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Israel Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Israel Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. UAE mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. UAE mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. UAE mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Turkey mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. Turkey mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. Turkey mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Iran mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Iran mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Iran mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Egypt mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 124. Egypt mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. Egypt mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Value Chain Figure 127. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 128. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Mode & Process Figure 129. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 130. Distributors Profiles Figure 131. Years Considered Figure 132. Research Process Figure 133. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • GaAs
  • GaN
  • SiGe
  • Other
Applications
  • BEV
  • PHEV
  • Others
Companies covered
  • NXP Semiconductors
  • Infineon
  • ON Semiconductor
  • TI
  • Analog Devices
  • Renesas
  • Northrop Grumman
  • WOLFSPEED
  • STMicroelectronics
  • Arralis
  • Microchip Technology
  • Mitsubishi Electric
  • Skyworks
  • Microwave Technology
  • Microarray Technologies
  • Italian trip Semiconductor
  • Gatlin Microelectronics Technology
  • Milliway
  • ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES
  • Micro-Degree Core Innovation
  • SGR Semiconductors
  • Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology
  • Citta Microelectronics
  • StorMicro Technologies

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Industry Restraints
3 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market by Type
  1. 4.1 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 GaAs
  3. 4.1.2 GaN
  4. 4.1.3 SiGe
  5. 4.1.4 Other
  6. 4.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type
  7. 4.2.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 4.2.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.2.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  10. 4.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type
  11. 4.3.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  12. 4.3.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  13. 4.3.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market by Application
  1. 5.1 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 BEV
  3. 5.1.2 PHEV
  4. 5.1.3 Others
  5. 5.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application
  6. 5.2.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 5.2.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  8. 5.2.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  9. 5.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application
  10. 5.3.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 5.3.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  12. 5.3.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 NXP Semiconductors
  2. 8.1.1 NXP Semiconductors Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 NXP Semiconductors Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 NXP Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 NXP Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 NXP Semiconductors Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Infineon
  8. 8.2.1 Infineon Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Infineon Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Infineon mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Infineon mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Infineon Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 ON Semiconductor
  14. 8.3.1 ON Semiconductor Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 ON Semiconductor Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 ON Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 ON Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 ON Semiconductor Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 TI
  20. 8.4.1 TI Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 TI Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 TI mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 TI mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 TI Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Analog Devices
  26. 8.5.1 Analog Devices Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Analog Devices Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Analog Devices mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Analog Devices mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Analog Devices Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Renesas
  32. 8.6.1 Renesas Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Renesas Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Renesas mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Renesas mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Renesas Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Northrop Grumman
  38. 8.7.1 Northrop Grumman Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Northrop Grumman Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Northrop Grumman mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Northrop Grumman mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Northrop Grumman Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 WOLFSPEED
  44. 8.8.1 WOLFSPEED Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 WOLFSPEED Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 WOLFSPEED mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 WOLFSPEED mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 WOLFSPEED Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 STMicroelectronics
  50. 8.9.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 STMicroelectronics Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 STMicroelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 STMicroelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 STMicroelectronics Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Arralis
  56. 8.10.1 Arralis Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Arralis Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Arralis mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Arralis mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Arralis Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Microchip Technology
  62. 8.11.1 Microchip Technology Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Microchip Technology Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Microchip Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Microchip Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Microchip Technology Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Mitsubishi Electric
  68. 8.12.1 Mitsubishi Electric Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Mitsubishi Electric Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Mitsubishi Electric mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Mitsubishi Electric mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Mitsubishi Electric Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Skyworks
  74. 8.13.1 Skyworks Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Skyworks Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Skyworks mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Skyworks mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Skyworks Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Microwave Technology
  80. 8.14.1 Microwave Technology Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Microwave Technology Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Microwave Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Microwave Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Microwave Technology Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Microarray Technologies
  86. 8.15.1 Microarray Technologies Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Microarray Technologies Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Microarray Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Microarray Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Microarray Technologies Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Italian trip Semiconductor
  92. 8.16.1 Italian trip Semiconductor Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Italian trip Semiconductor Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Italian trip Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Italian trip Semiconductor mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Italian trip Semiconductor Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Gatlin Microelectronics Technology
  98. 8.17.1 Gatlin Microelectronics Technology Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Gatlin Microelectronics Technology Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Gatlin Microelectronics Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Gatlin Microelectronics Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Gatlin Microelectronics Technology Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Milliway
  104. 8.18.1 Milliway Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Milliway Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Milliway mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Milliway mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Milliway Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES
  110. 8.19.1 ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 ANDAR TECHNOLOGIES Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 Micro-Degree Core Innovation
  116. 8.20.1 Micro-Degree Core Innovation Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 Micro-Degree Core Innovation Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 Micro-Degree Core Innovation mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 Micro-Degree Core Innovation mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 Micro-Degree Core Innovation Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 SGR Semiconductors
  122. 8.21.1 SGR Semiconductors Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 SGR Semiconductors Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 SGR Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 SGR Semiconductors mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 SGR Semiconductors Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology
  128. 8.22.1 Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Chengde Micro Integrated Circuit Technology Recent Developments
  133. 8.23 Citta Microelectronics
  134. 8.23.1 Citta Microelectronics Company Information
  135. 8.23.2 Citta Microelectronics Business Overview
  136. 8.23.3 Citta Microelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  137. 8.23.4 Citta Microelectronics mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  138. 8.23.5 Citta Microelectronics Recent Developments
  139. 8.24 StorMicro Technologies
  140. 8.24.1 StorMicro Technologies Company Information
  141. 8.24.2 StorMicro Technologies Business Overview
  142. 8.24.3 StorMicro Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  143. 8.24.4 StorMicro Technologies mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Product Portfolio
  144. 8.24.5 StorMicro Technologies Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 mmWave ICs for Automotive Radars Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research