APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

In-car Radar

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global In-car Radar Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global In-car Radar market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for In-car Radar is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for In-car Radar is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for In-car Radar is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the In-car Radar market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the In-car Radar market include RoboSense, WHST, Livox, HUAYU Automotive Systems, Huawei, Hesai Tech, Desay SV, Nanjing Chuhang Tech and ZF, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global In-car Radar market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of In-car Radar and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents In-car Radar sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the In-car Radar market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

In-car Radar Segment by Company

RoboSense

WHST

Livox

HUAYU Automotive Systems

Huawei

Hesai Tech

Desay SV

Nanjing Chuhang Tech

ZF

Waymo

Veoneer

Valeo

Seyond

Ouster

Nidec Elesys

Nicera

Murata

Luminar

Hitachi Astemo

Forvia Hella

Denso

Continental

Bosch

Aptiv

In-car Radar Segment by Type

Ultrasonic Radar

Millimeter Wave Radar

LiDAR

In-car Radar Segment by Application

Passenger Cars

Commercial Vehicles

In-car Radar Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global In-car Radar status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions In-car Radar market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify In-car Radar significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze In-car Radar competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global In-car Radar market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of In-car Radar and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of In-car Radar.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the In-car Radar market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global In-car Radar industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of In-car Radar manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of In-car Radar in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of In-car Radar in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. In-car Radar Industry Trends Table 2. In-car Radar Industry Drivers Table 3. In-car Radar Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. In-car Radar Industry Restraints Table 5. Global In-car Radar Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global In-car Radar Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Company (M Units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global In-car Radar Average Price (US$/Unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global In-car Radar Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global In-car Radar Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global In-car Radar Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global In-car Radar Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global In-car Radar by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Ultrasonic Radar Table 18. Significant Companies of Millimeter Wave Radar Table 19. Significant Companies of LiDAR Table 20. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M Units) Table 21. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (M Units) Table 22. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (M Units) Table 23. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 24. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 25. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 26. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 29. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 30. Significant Companies of Passenger Cars Table 31. Significant Companies of Commercial Vehicles Table 32. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M Units) Table 33. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (M Units) Table 34. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (M Units) Table 35. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 36. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 37. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 38. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 39. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 40. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 41. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 42. Global In-car Radar Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M Units) Table 43. Global In-car Radar Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (M Units) Table 44. Global In-car Radar Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 45. Global In-car Radar Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (M Units) Table 46. Global In-car Radar Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 47. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 48. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 49. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 50. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 51. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 52. Global In-car Radar Market Average Price (US$/Unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 53. Global In-car Radar Market Average Price (US$/Unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 54. Global In-car Radar Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M Units) Table 55. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 56. Global In-car Radar Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (M Units) Table 57. Global In-car Radar Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 58. Global In-car Radar Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (M Units) Table 59. Global In-car Radar Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 60. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 61. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 62. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 63. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 64. RoboSense Company Information Table 65. RoboSense Business Overview Table 66. RoboSense In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 67. RoboSense In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 68. RoboSense Recent Development Table 69. WHST Company Information Table 70. WHST Business Overview Table 71. WHST In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 72. WHST In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 73. WHST Recent Development Table 74. Livox Company Information Table 75. Livox Business Overview Table 76. Livox In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 77. Livox In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 78. Livox Recent Development Table 79. HUAYU Automotive Systems Company Information Table 80. HUAYU Automotive Systems Business Overview Table 81. HUAYU Automotive Systems In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 82. HUAYU Automotive Systems In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 83. HUAYU Automotive Systems Recent Development Table 84. Huawei Company Information Table 85. Huawei Business Overview Table 86. Huawei In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 87. Huawei In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 88. Huawei Recent Development Table 89. Hesai Tech Company Information Table 90. Hesai Tech Business Overview Table 91. Hesai Tech In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 92. Hesai Tech In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 93. Hesai Tech Recent Development Table 94. Desay SV Company Information Table 95. Desay SV Business Overview Table 96. Desay SV In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 97. Desay SV In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 98. Desay SV Recent Development Table 99. Nanjing Chuhang Tech Company Information Table 100. Nanjing Chuhang Tech Business Overview Table 101. Nanjing Chuhang Tech In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 102. Nanjing Chuhang Tech In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 103. Nanjing Chuhang Tech Recent Development Table 104. ZF Company Information Table 105. ZF Business Overview Table 106. ZF In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 107. ZF In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 108. ZF Recent Development Table 109. Waymo Company Information Table 110. Waymo Business Overview Table 111. Waymo In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 112. Waymo In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 113. Waymo Recent Development Table 114. Veoneer Company Information Table 115. Veoneer Business Overview Table 116. Veoneer In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 117. Veoneer In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 118. Veoneer Recent Development Table 119. Valeo Company Information Table 120. Valeo Business Overview Table 121. Valeo In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 122. Valeo In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 123. Valeo Recent Development Table 124. Seyond Company Information Table 125. Seyond Business Overview Table 126. Seyond In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 127. Seyond In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 128. Seyond Recent Development Table 129. Ouster Company Information Table 130. Ouster Business Overview Table 131. Ouster In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 132. Ouster In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 133. Ouster Recent Development Table 134. Nidec Elesys Company Information Table 135. Nidec Elesys Business Overview Table 136. Nidec Elesys In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 137. Nidec Elesys In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 138. Nidec Elesys Recent Development Table 139. Nicera Company Information Table 140. Nicera Business Overview Table 141. Nicera In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 142. Nicera In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 143. Nicera Recent Development Table 144. Murata Company Information Table 145. Murata Business Overview Table 146. Murata In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 147. Murata In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 148. Murata Recent Development Table 149. Luminar Company Information Table 150. Luminar Business Overview Table 151. Luminar In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 152. Luminar In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 153. Luminar Recent Development Table 154. Hitachi Astemo Company Information Table 155. Hitachi Astemo Business Overview Table 156. Hitachi Astemo In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 157. Hitachi Astemo In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 158. Hitachi Astemo Recent Development Table 159. Forvia Hella Company Information Table 160. Forvia Hella Business Overview Table 161. Forvia Hella In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 162. Forvia Hella In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 163. Forvia Hella Recent Development Table 164. Denso Company Information Table 165. Denso Business Overview Table 166. Denso In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 167. Denso In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 168. Denso Recent Development Table 169. Continental Company Information Table 170. Continental Business Overview Table 171. Continental In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 172. Continental In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 173. Continental Recent Development Table 174. Bosch Company Information Table 175. Bosch Business Overview Table 176. Bosch In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 177. Bosch In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 178. Bosch Recent Development Table 179. Aptiv Company Information Table 180. Aptiv Business Overview Table 181. Aptiv In-car Radar Sales (M Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 182. Aptiv In-car Radar Product Portfolio Table 183. Aptiv Recent Development Table 184. Key Raw Materials Table 185. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 186. In-car Radar Distributors List Table 187. In-car Radar Customers List Table 188. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 189. Authors List of This Report Table 190. Secondary Sources Table 191. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. In-car Radar Product Image Figure 2. Global In-car Radar Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global In-car Radar Sales (2021-2032) & (M Units) Figure 5. Global In-car Radar Sales Average Price (US$/Unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global In-car Radar Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Ultrasonic Radar Image Figure 10. Millimeter Wave Radar Image Figure 11. LiDAR Image Figure 12. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (M Units) Figure 13. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 14. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 15. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 16. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 17. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 18. Passenger Cars Image Figure 19. Commercial Vehicles Image Figure 20. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (M Units) Figure 21. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 22. Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 23. Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 24. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 25. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 26. Global In-car Radar Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (M Units) Figure 27. Global In-car Radar Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 29. Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. North America In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 31. North America In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. Europe In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. Europe In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Asia-Pacific In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 35. Asia-Pacific In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. South America In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. South America In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. Middle East & Africa In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. Middle East & Africa In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. USA In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. USA In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 42. USA In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 43. Canada In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 44. Canada In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Canada In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 46. Mexico In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 47. Mexico In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Mexico In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. Germany In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 50. Germany In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Germany In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. France In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 53. France In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. France In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. U.K. In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 56. U.K. In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. U.K. In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. Italy In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 59. Italy In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Italy In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. Spain In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 62. Spain In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Spain In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Russia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 65. Russia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Russia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. Netherlands In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 68. Netherlands In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Netherlands In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Nordic Countries In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 71. Nordic Countries In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Nordic Countries In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. China In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 74. China In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. China In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. Japan In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 77. Japan In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Japan In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. South Korea In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 80. South Korea In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. South Korea In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. India In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 83. India In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. India In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. Australia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 86. Australia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Australia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. Southeast Asia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 89. Southeast Asia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Southeast Asia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Brazil In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 92. Brazil In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Brazil In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Argentina In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 95. Argentina In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Argentina In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Chile In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 98. Chile In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Chile In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Colombia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 101. Colombia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Colombia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Peru In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 104. Peru In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Peru In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. Saudi Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 107. Saudi Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Israel In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 110. Israel Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Israel Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. UAE In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 113. UAE In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. UAE In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. Turkey In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 116. Turkey In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Turkey In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 118. Iran In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 119. Iran In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Iran In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 121. Egypt In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 122. Egypt In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Egypt In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 124. In-car Radar Value Chain Figure 125. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 126. In-car Radar Sales Mode & Process Figure 127. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 128. Distributors Profiles Figure 129. Years Considered Figure 130. Research Process Figure 131. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Ultrasonic Radar
  • Millimeter Wave Radar
  • LiDAR
Applications
  • Passenger Cars
  • Commercial Vehicles
Companies covered
  • RoboSense
  • WHST
  • Livox
  • HUAYU Automotive Systems
  • Huawei
  • Hesai Tech
  • Desay SV
  • Nanjing Chuhang Tech
  • ZF
  • Waymo
  • Veoneer
  • Valeo
  • Seyond
  • Ouster
  • Nidec Elesys
  • Nicera
  • Murata
  • Luminar
  • Hitachi Astemo
  • Forvia Hella
  • Denso
  • Continental
  • Bosch
  • Aptiv

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 In-car Radar Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 In-car Radar Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 In-car Radar Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 In-car Radar Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 In-car Radar Industry Restraints
3 In-car Radar Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global In-car Radar Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global In-car Radar Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global In-car Radar Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global In-car Radar Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global In-car Radar Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global In-car Radar Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global In-car Radar Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global In-car Radar Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 In-car Radar Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 In-car Radar Market by Type
  1. 4.1 In-car Radar Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Ultrasonic Radar
  3. 4.1.2 Millimeter Wave Radar
  4. 4.1.3 LiDAR
  5. 4.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type
  6. 4.2.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 4.2.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.2.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type
  10. 4.3.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 4.3.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  12. 4.3.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 In-car Radar Market by Application
  1. 5.1 In-car Radar Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Passenger Cars
  3. 5.1.2 Commercial Vehicles
  4. 5.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application
  5. 5.2.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 5.2.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  7. 5.2.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  8. 5.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application
  9. 5.3.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 5.3.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.3.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 In-car Radar Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global In-car Radar Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global In-car Radar Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global In-car Radar Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global In-car Radar Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global In-car Radar Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa In-car Radar Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 In-car Radar Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global In-car Radar Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global In-car Radar Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global In-car Radar Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global In-car Radar Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global In-car Radar Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt In-car Radar Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt In-car Radar Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 RoboSense
  2. 8.1.1 RoboSense Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 RoboSense Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 RoboSense In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 RoboSense In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 RoboSense Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 WHST
  8. 8.2.1 WHST Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 WHST Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 WHST In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 WHST In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 WHST Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Livox
  14. 8.3.1 Livox Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Livox Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Livox In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Livox In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Livox Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 HUAYU Automotive Systems
  20. 8.4.1 HUAYU Automotive Systems Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 HUAYU Automotive Systems Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 HUAYU Automotive Systems In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 HUAYU Automotive Systems In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 HUAYU Automotive Systems Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Huawei
  26. 8.5.1 Huawei Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Huawei Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Huawei In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Huawei In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Huawei Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Hesai Tech
  32. 8.6.1 Hesai Tech Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Hesai Tech Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Hesai Tech In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Hesai Tech In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Hesai Tech Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Desay SV
  38. 8.7.1 Desay SV Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Desay SV Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Desay SV In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Desay SV In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Desay SV Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Nanjing Chuhang Tech
  44. 8.8.1 Nanjing Chuhang Tech Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Nanjing Chuhang Tech Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Nanjing Chuhang Tech In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Nanjing Chuhang Tech In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Nanjing Chuhang Tech Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 ZF
  50. 8.9.1 ZF Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 ZF Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 ZF In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 ZF In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 ZF Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Waymo
  56. 8.10.1 Waymo Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Waymo Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Waymo In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Waymo In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Waymo Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Veoneer
  62. 8.11.1 Veoneer Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Veoneer Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Veoneer In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Veoneer In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Veoneer Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Valeo
  68. 8.12.1 Valeo Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Valeo Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Valeo In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Valeo In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Valeo Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Seyond
  74. 8.13.1 Seyond Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Seyond Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Seyond In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Seyond In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Seyond Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Ouster
  80. 8.14.1 Ouster Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Ouster Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Ouster In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Ouster In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Ouster Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Nidec Elesys
  86. 8.15.1 Nidec Elesys Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Nidec Elesys Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Nidec Elesys In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Nidec Elesys In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Nidec Elesys Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Nicera
  92. 8.16.1 Nicera Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Nicera Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Nicera In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Nicera In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Nicera Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Murata
  98. 8.17.1 Murata Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Murata Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Murata In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Murata In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Murata Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Luminar
  104. 8.18.1 Luminar Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Luminar Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Luminar In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Luminar In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Luminar Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Hitachi Astemo
  110. 8.19.1 Hitachi Astemo Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Hitachi Astemo Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Hitachi Astemo In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Hitachi Astemo In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Hitachi Astemo Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 Forvia Hella
  116. 8.20.1 Forvia Hella Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 Forvia Hella Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 Forvia Hella In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 Forvia Hella In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 Forvia Hella Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Denso
  122. 8.21.1 Denso Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Denso Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Denso In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Denso In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Denso Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Continental
  128. 8.22.1 Continental Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Continental Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Continental In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Continental In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Continental Recent Developments
  133. 8.23 Bosch
  134. 8.23.1 Bosch Company Information
  135. 8.23.2 Bosch Business Overview
  136. 8.23.3 Bosch In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  137. 8.23.4 Bosch In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  138. 8.23.5 Bosch Recent Developments
  139. 8.24 Aptiv
  140. 8.24.1 Aptiv Company Information
  141. 8.24.2 Aptiv Business Overview
  142. 8.24.3 Aptiv In-car Radar Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  143. 8.24.4 Aptiv In-car Radar Product Portfolio
  144. 8.24.5 Aptiv Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 In-car Radar Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 In-car Radar Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 In-car Radar Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 In-car Radar Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 In-car Radar Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 In-car Radar Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research