Selected research
Industry Research
Seafood Transportation Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Seafood Transportation Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Seafood Transportation Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Seafood Transportation Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Seafood Transportation Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Seafood Transportation Services include Seafoodways, HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd, O'Toole Transport, Transport Services.ca, STEF, Midland Transport, Lake Trucking, DFDS and Finnair Cargo, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Seafood Transportation Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Seafood Transportation Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Seafood Transportation Services Market by Company
Seafoodways
HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd
O'Toole Transport
Transport Services.ca
STEF
Midland Transport
Lake Trucking
DFDS
Finnair Cargo
O'Malley Transport
Girteke
Todd Fish Tech
The Leinster Group
Carne Trade LLP
Crunchbase
Iessol
Seafood Transportation Services Segment by Type
Land Transportation
Air Transport
Water Transport
Seafood Transportation Services Segment by Application
Personal
Commercial
Seafood Transportation Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Seafood Transportation Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Seafood Transportation Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Seafood Transportation Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Seafood Transportation Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Land Transportation
- Air Transport
- Water Transport
Applications
- Personal
- Commercial
Companies covered
- Seafoodways
- HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd
- O'Toole Transport
- Transport Services.ca
- STEF
- Midland Transport
- Lake Trucking
- DFDS
- Finnair Cargo
- O'Malley Transport
- Girteke
- Todd Fish Tech
- The Leinster Group
- Carne Trade LLP
- Crunchbase
- Iessol
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Seafood Transportation Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Land Transportation
- 2.2.3 Air Transport
- 2.2.4 Water Transport
- 2.3 Seafood Transportation Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Personal
- 2.3.3 Commercial
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Seafood Transportation Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Seafood Transportation Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Seafood Transportation Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Seafood Transportation Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Seafood Transportation Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Seafood Transportation Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Seafood Transportation Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Seafood Transportation Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Seafood Transportation Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Seafood Transportation Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Seafood Transportation Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Seafood Transportation Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Seafood Transportation Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Seafood Transportation Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Seafood Transportation Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Seafood Transportation Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Seafood Transportation Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Seafood Transportation Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Seafood Transportation Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Seafood Transportation Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Seafood Transportation Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Seafood Transportation Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Seafood Transportation Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Seafood Transportation Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Seafood Transportation Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Seafood Transportation Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Seafood Transportation Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Seafood Transportation Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Seafood Transportation Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Seafood Transportation Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Seafood Transportation Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Seafood Transportation Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Seafood Transportation Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Seafood Transportation Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Seafoodways
- 12.1.1 Seafoodways Company Information
- 12.1.2 Seafoodways Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Seafoodways Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Seafoodways Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Seafoodways Recent Developments
- 12.2 HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd
- 12.2.1 HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd Company Information
- 12.2.2 HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd Business Overview
- 12.2.3 HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 HLC Logistics Sdn Bhd Recent Developments
- 12.3 O'Toole Transport
- 12.3.1 O'Toole Transport Company Information
- 12.3.2 O'Toole Transport Business Overview
- 12.3.3 O'Toole Transport Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 O'Toole Transport Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 O'Toole Transport Recent Developments
- 12.4 Transport Services.ca
- 12.4.1 Transport Services.ca Company Information
- 12.4.2 Transport Services.ca Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Transport Services.ca Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Transport Services.ca Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Transport Services.ca Recent Developments
- 12.5 STEF
- 12.5.1 STEF Company Information
- 12.5.2 STEF Business Overview
- 12.5.3 STEF Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 STEF Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 STEF Recent Developments
- 12.6 Midland Transport
- 12.6.1 Midland Transport Company Information
- 12.6.2 Midland Transport Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Midland Transport Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Midland Transport Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Midland Transport Recent Developments
- 12.7 Lake Trucking
- 12.7.1 Lake Trucking Company Information
- 12.7.2 Lake Trucking Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Lake Trucking Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Lake Trucking Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Lake Trucking Recent Developments
- 12.8 DFDS
- 12.8.1 DFDS Company Information
- 12.8.2 DFDS Business Overview
- 12.8.3 DFDS Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 DFDS Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 DFDS Recent Developments
- 12.9 Finnair Cargo
- 12.9.1 Finnair Cargo Company Information
- 12.9.2 Finnair Cargo Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Finnair Cargo Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Finnair Cargo Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Finnair Cargo Recent Developments
- 12.10 O'Malley Transport
- 12.10.1 O'Malley Transport Company Information
- 12.10.2 O'Malley Transport Business Overview
- 12.10.3 O'Malley Transport Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 O'Malley Transport Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 O'Malley Transport Recent Developments
- 12.11 Girteke
- 12.11.1 Girteke Company Information
- 12.11.2 Girteke Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Girteke Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Girteke Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Girteke Recent Developments
- 12.12 Todd Fish Tech
- 12.12.1 Todd Fish Tech Company Information
- 12.12.2 Todd Fish Tech Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Todd Fish Tech Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Todd Fish Tech Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Todd Fish Tech Recent Developments
- 12.13 The Leinster Group
- 12.13.1 The Leinster Group Company Information
- 12.13.2 The Leinster Group Business Overview
- 12.13.3 The Leinster Group Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 The Leinster Group Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 The Leinster Group Recent Developments
- 12.14 Carne Trade LLP
- 12.14.1 Carne Trade LLP Company Information
- 12.14.2 Carne Trade LLP Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Carne Trade LLP Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Carne Trade LLP Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Carne Trade LLP Recent Developments
- 12.15 Crunchbase
- 12.15.1 Crunchbase Company Information
- 12.15.2 Crunchbase Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Crunchbase Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Crunchbase Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Crunchbase Recent Developments
- 12.16 Iessol
- 12.16.1 Iessol Company Information
- 12.16.2 Iessol Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Iessol Revenue in Seafood Transportation Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Iessol Seafood Transportation Services Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Iessol Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst