Selected research
Industry Research
Robot Thermal Management Solutions Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Robot Thermal Management Solutions market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Robot Thermal Management Solutions market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Robot Thermal Management Solutions market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Robot Thermal Management Solutions market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Robot Thermal Management Solutions include Boyd Corporation, CoolIT Systems, Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT), FANUC, 台达电子, Schneider Electric SE, Pfannenberg Group, Tark Thermal Solutions and nVent, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Robot Thermal Management Solutions market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Robot Thermal Management Solutions.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market by Company
Boyd Corporation
CoolIT Systems
Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT)
FANUC
台达电子
Schneider Electric SE
Pfannenberg Group
Tark Thermal Solutions
nVent
Lytron Inc
Columbia Staver Ltd
Advanced Thermal Solutions
NMB Technologies
Sanhua Intelligent Controls
FRD Science & Technology
Envicool
Yinlun Machinery
Dongfang Electric Heating
Feilong Auto Components
Tenglong Auto Parts
Darbond Technology
Zhongding Sealing Parts
Tuopu Group
Jones Tech
Robot Thermal Management Solutions Segment by Type
Active Thermal Management
Passive Thermal Management
Hybrid Thermal Management
Robot Thermal Management Solutions Segment by Application
Industrial Robots
Humanoid Robots
Collaborative Robots
Logistics Robots
Medical Robots
Service Robots
Others
Robot Thermal Management Solutions Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Robot Thermal Management Solutions market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Robot Thermal Management Solutions and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Robot Thermal Management Solutions.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Robot Thermal Management Solutions companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Active Thermal Management
- Passive Thermal Management
- Hybrid Thermal Management
Applications
- Industrial Robots
- Humanoid Robots
- Collaborative Robots
- Logistics Robots
- Medical Robots
- Service Robots
- Others
Companies covered
- Boyd Corporation
- CoolIT Systems
- Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT)
- FANUC
- 台达电子
- Schneider Electric SE
- Pfannenberg Group
- Tark Thermal Solutions
- nVent
- Lytron Inc
- Columbia Staver Ltd
- Advanced Thermal Solutions
- NMB Technologies
- Sanhua Intelligent Controls
- FRD Science & Technology
- Envicool
- Yinlun Machinery
- Dongfang Electric Heating
- Feilong Auto Components
- Tenglong Auto Parts
- Darbond Technology
- Zhongding Sealing Parts
- Tuopu Group
- Jones Tech
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Robot Thermal Management Solutions by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Active Thermal Management
- 2.2.3 Passive Thermal Management
- 2.2.4 Hybrid Thermal Management
- 2.3 Robot Thermal Management Solutions by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Industrial Robots
- 2.3.3 Humanoid Robots
- 2.3.4 Collaborative Robots
- 2.3.5 Logistics Robots
- 2.3.6 Medical Robots
- 2.3.7 Service Robots
- 2.3.8 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Robot Thermal Management Solutions Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Robot Thermal Management Solutions Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Robot Thermal Management Solutions Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Robot Thermal Management Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Boyd Corporation
- 12.1.1 Boyd Corporation Company Information
- 12.1.2 Boyd Corporation Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Boyd Corporation Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Boyd Corporation Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Boyd Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.2 CoolIT Systems
- 12.2.1 CoolIT Systems Company Information
- 12.2.2 CoolIT Systems Business Overview
- 12.2.3 CoolIT Systems Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 CoolIT Systems Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 CoolIT Systems Recent Developments
- 12.3 Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT)
- 12.3.1 Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT) Company Information
- 12.3.2 Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT) Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT) Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT) Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Advanced Cooling Technologies (ACT) Recent Developments
- 12.4 FANUC
- 12.4.1 FANUC Company Information
- 12.4.2 FANUC Business Overview
- 12.4.3 FANUC Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 FANUC Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 FANUC Recent Developments
- 12.5 台达电子
- 12.5.1 台达电子 Company Information
- 12.5.2 台达电子 Business Overview
- 12.5.3 台达电子 Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 台达电子 Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 台达电子 Recent Developments
- 12.6 Schneider Electric SE
- 12.6.1 Schneider Electric SE Company Information
- 12.6.2 Schneider Electric SE Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Schneider Electric SE Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Schneider Electric SE Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Schneider Electric SE Recent Developments
- 12.7 Pfannenberg Group
- 12.7.1 Pfannenberg Group Company Information
- 12.7.2 Pfannenberg Group Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Pfannenberg Group Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Pfannenberg Group Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Pfannenberg Group Recent Developments
- 12.8 Tark Thermal Solutions
- 12.8.1 Tark Thermal Solutions Company Information
- 12.8.2 Tark Thermal Solutions Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Tark Thermal Solutions Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Tark Thermal Solutions Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Tark Thermal Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.9 nVent
- 12.9.1 nVent Company Information
- 12.9.2 nVent Business Overview
- 12.9.3 nVent Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 nVent Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 nVent Recent Developments
- 12.10 Lytron Inc
- 12.10.1 Lytron Inc Company Information
- 12.10.2 Lytron Inc Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Lytron Inc Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Lytron Inc Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Lytron Inc Recent Developments
- 12.11 Columbia Staver Ltd
- 12.11.1 Columbia Staver Ltd Company Information
- 12.11.2 Columbia Staver Ltd Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Columbia Staver Ltd Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Columbia Staver Ltd Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Columbia Staver Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.12 Advanced Thermal Solutions
- 12.12.1 Advanced Thermal Solutions Company Information
- 12.12.2 Advanced Thermal Solutions Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Advanced Thermal Solutions Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Advanced Thermal Solutions Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Advanced Thermal Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.13 NMB Technologies
- 12.13.1 NMB Technologies Company Information
- 12.13.2 NMB Technologies Business Overview
- 12.13.3 NMB Technologies Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 NMB Technologies Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 NMB Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.14 Sanhua Intelligent Controls
- 12.14.1 Sanhua Intelligent Controls Company Information
- 12.14.2 Sanhua Intelligent Controls Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Sanhua Intelligent Controls Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Sanhua Intelligent Controls Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Sanhua Intelligent Controls Recent Developments
- 12.15 FRD Science & Technology
- 12.15.1 FRD Science & Technology Company Information
- 12.15.2 FRD Science & Technology Business Overview
- 12.15.3 FRD Science & Technology Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 FRD Science & Technology Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 FRD Science & Technology Recent Developments
- 12.16 Envicool
- 12.16.1 Envicool Company Information
- 12.16.2 Envicool Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Envicool Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Envicool Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Envicool Recent Developments
- 12.17 Yinlun Machinery
- 12.17.1 Yinlun Machinery Company Information
- 12.17.2 Yinlun Machinery Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Yinlun Machinery Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Yinlun Machinery Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Yinlun Machinery Recent Developments
- 12.18 Dongfang Electric Heating
- 12.18.1 Dongfang Electric Heating Company Information
- 12.18.2 Dongfang Electric Heating Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Dongfang Electric Heating Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Dongfang Electric Heating Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Dongfang Electric Heating Recent Developments
- 12.19 Feilong Auto Components
- 12.19.1 Feilong Auto Components Company Information
- 12.19.2 Feilong Auto Components Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Feilong Auto Components Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Feilong Auto Components Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Feilong Auto Components Recent Developments
- 12.20 Tenglong Auto Parts
- 12.20.1 Tenglong Auto Parts Company Information
- 12.20.2 Tenglong Auto Parts Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Tenglong Auto Parts Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Tenglong Auto Parts Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Tenglong Auto Parts Recent Developments
- 12.21 Darbond Technology
- 12.21.1 Darbond Technology Company Information
- 12.21.2 Darbond Technology Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Darbond Technology Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Darbond Technology Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Darbond Technology Recent Developments
- 12.22 Zhongding Sealing Parts
- 12.22.1 Zhongding Sealing Parts Company Information
- 12.22.2 Zhongding Sealing Parts Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Zhongding Sealing Parts Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Zhongding Sealing Parts Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Zhongding Sealing Parts Recent Developments
- 12.23 Tuopu Group
- 12.23.1 Tuopu Group Company Information
- 12.23.2 Tuopu Group Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Tuopu Group Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Tuopu Group Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Tuopu Group Recent Developments
- 12.24 Jones Tech
- 12.24.1 Jones Tech Company Information
- 12.24.2 Jones Tech Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Jones Tech Revenue in Robot Thermal Management Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Jones Tech Robot Thermal Management Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Jones Tech Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst