Selected research
Industry Research
Ticketing Software with Online Booking Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Ticketing Software with Online Booking market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Ticketing Software with Online Booking market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Ticketing Software with Online Booking market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Ticketing Software with Online Booking market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Ticketing Software with Online Booking include Eventbrite, FareHarbor, Xola, Showpass, Beyonk, Accesso ShoWare, TicketingHub, Zaui and Nutickets, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Ticketing Software with Online Booking market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Ticketing Software with Online Booking.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market by Company
Eventbrite
FareHarbor
Xola
Showpass
Beyonk
Accesso ShoWare
TicketingHub
Zaui
Nutickets
Betterez
RocketRez
Ratality
Seatedly
Ventrata
TripWorks
Neonone
TicketSpice
Ticketleap
TryBooking
TicketSource
Bookingkit
Travelopro
Global GDS
Tumodo
China tiecheng technology
Tongcheng Travel
Feizhu Travel
Qunar Information Technology
Beijing Sankuai Technology
Maoyan Culture Media
Ticketing Software with Online Booking Segment by Type
Level 1
Level 2
Ticketing Software with Online Booking Segment by Application
Travel
Movie
Concert
Contest
Others
Ticketing Software with Online Booking Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Ticketing Software with Online Booking market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Ticketing Software with Online Booking and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Ticketing Software with Online Booking.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Ticketing Software with Online Booking companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Level 1
- Level 2
Applications
- Travel
- Movie
- Concert
- Contest
- Others
Companies covered
- Eventbrite
- FareHarbor
- Xola
- Showpass
- Beyonk
- Accesso ShoWare
- TicketingHub
- Zaui
- Nutickets
- Betterez
- RocketRez
- Ratality
- Seatedly
- Ventrata
- TripWorks
- Neonone
- TicketSpice
- Ticketleap
- TryBooking
- TicketSource
- Bookingkit
- Travelopro
- Global GDS
- Tumodo
- China tiecheng technology
- Tongcheng Travel
- Feizhu Travel
- Qunar Information Technology
- Beijing Sankuai Technology
- Maoyan Culture Media
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Ticketing Software with Online Booking by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Level 1
- 2.2.3 Level 2
- 2.3 Ticketing Software with Online Booking by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Travel
- 2.3.3 Movie
- 2.3.4 Concert
- 2.3.5 Contest
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Ticketing Software with Online Booking Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Ticketing Software with Online Booking Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Ticketing Software with Online Booking Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Ticketing Software with Online Booking Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Eventbrite
- 12.1.1 Eventbrite Company Information
- 12.1.2 Eventbrite Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Eventbrite Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Eventbrite Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Eventbrite Recent Developments
- 12.2 FareHarbor
- 12.2.1 FareHarbor Company Information
- 12.2.2 FareHarbor Business Overview
- 12.2.3 FareHarbor Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 FareHarbor Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 FareHarbor Recent Developments
- 12.3 Xola
- 12.3.1 Xola Company Information
- 12.3.2 Xola Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Xola Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Xola Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Xola Recent Developments
- 12.4 Showpass
- 12.4.1 Showpass Company Information
- 12.4.2 Showpass Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Showpass Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Showpass Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Showpass Recent Developments
- 12.5 Beyonk
- 12.5.1 Beyonk Company Information
- 12.5.2 Beyonk Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Beyonk Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Beyonk Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Beyonk Recent Developments
- 12.6 Accesso ShoWare
- 12.6.1 Accesso ShoWare Company Information
- 12.6.2 Accesso ShoWare Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Accesso ShoWare Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Accesso ShoWare Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Accesso ShoWare Recent Developments
- 12.7 TicketingHub
- 12.7.1 TicketingHub Company Information
- 12.7.2 TicketingHub Business Overview
- 12.7.3 TicketingHub Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 TicketingHub Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 TicketingHub Recent Developments
- 12.8 Zaui
- 12.8.1 Zaui Company Information
- 12.8.2 Zaui Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Zaui Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Zaui Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Zaui Recent Developments
- 12.9 Nutickets
- 12.9.1 Nutickets Company Information
- 12.9.2 Nutickets Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Nutickets Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Nutickets Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Nutickets Recent Developments
- 12.10 Betterez
- 12.10.1 Betterez Company Information
- 12.10.2 Betterez Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Betterez Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Betterez Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Betterez Recent Developments
- 12.11 RocketRez
- 12.11.1 RocketRez Company Information
- 12.11.2 RocketRez Business Overview
- 12.11.3 RocketRez Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 RocketRez Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 RocketRez Recent Developments
- 12.12 Ratality
- 12.12.1 Ratality Company Information
- 12.12.2 Ratality Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Ratality Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Ratality Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Ratality Recent Developments
- 12.13 Seatedly
- 12.13.1 Seatedly Company Information
- 12.13.2 Seatedly Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Seatedly Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Seatedly Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Seatedly Recent Developments
- 12.14 Ventrata
- 12.14.1 Ventrata Company Information
- 12.14.2 Ventrata Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Ventrata Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Ventrata Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Ventrata Recent Developments
- 12.15 TripWorks
- 12.15.1 TripWorks Company Information
- 12.15.2 TripWorks Business Overview
- 12.15.3 TripWorks Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 TripWorks Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 TripWorks Recent Developments
- 12.16 Neonone
- 12.16.1 Neonone Company Information
- 12.16.2 Neonone Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Neonone Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Neonone Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Neonone Recent Developments
- 12.17 TicketSpice
- 12.17.1 TicketSpice Company Information
- 12.17.2 TicketSpice Business Overview
- 12.17.3 TicketSpice Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 TicketSpice Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 TicketSpice Recent Developments
- 12.18 Ticketleap
- 12.18.1 Ticketleap Company Information
- 12.18.2 Ticketleap Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Ticketleap Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Ticketleap Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Ticketleap Recent Developments
- 12.19 TryBooking
- 12.19.1 TryBooking Company Information
- 12.19.2 TryBooking Business Overview
- 12.19.3 TryBooking Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 TryBooking Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 TryBooking Recent Developments
- 12.20 TicketSource
- 12.20.1 TicketSource Company Information
- 12.20.2 TicketSource Business Overview
- 12.20.3 TicketSource Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 TicketSource Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 TicketSource Recent Developments
- 12.21 Bookingkit
- 12.21.1 Bookingkit Company Information
- 12.21.2 Bookingkit Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Bookingkit Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Bookingkit Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Bookingkit Recent Developments
- 12.22 Travelopro
- 12.22.1 Travelopro Company Information
- 12.22.2 Travelopro Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Travelopro Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Travelopro Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Travelopro Recent Developments
- 12.23 Global GDS
- 12.23.1 Global GDS Company Information
- 12.23.2 Global GDS Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Global GDS Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Global GDS Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Global GDS Recent Developments
- 12.24 Tumodo
- 12.24.1 Tumodo Company Information
- 12.24.2 Tumodo Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Tumodo Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Tumodo Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Tumodo Recent Developments
- 12.25 China tiecheng technology
- 12.25.1 China tiecheng technology Company Information
- 12.25.2 China tiecheng technology Business Overview
- 12.25.3 China tiecheng technology Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 China tiecheng technology Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 China tiecheng technology Recent Developments
- 12.26 Tongcheng Travel
- 12.26.1 Tongcheng Travel Company Information
- 12.26.2 Tongcheng Travel Business Overview
- 12.26.3 Tongcheng Travel Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.26.4 Tongcheng Travel Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.26.5 Tongcheng Travel Recent Developments
- 12.27 Feizhu Travel
- 12.27.1 Feizhu Travel Company Information
- 12.27.2 Feizhu Travel Business Overview
- 12.27.3 Feizhu Travel Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.27.4 Feizhu Travel Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.27.5 Feizhu Travel Recent Developments
- 12.28 Qunar Information Technology
- 12.28.1 Qunar Information Technology Company Information
- 12.28.2 Qunar Information Technology Business Overview
- 12.28.3 Qunar Information Technology Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.28.4 Qunar Information Technology Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.28.5 Qunar Information Technology Recent Developments
- 12.29 Beijing Sankuai Technology
- 12.29.1 Beijing Sankuai Technology Company Information
- 12.29.2 Beijing Sankuai Technology Business Overview
- 12.29.3 Beijing Sankuai Technology Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.29.4 Beijing Sankuai Technology Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.29.5 Beijing Sankuai Technology Recent Developments
- 12.30 Maoyan Culture Media
- 12.30.1 Maoyan Culture Media Company Information
- 12.30.2 Maoyan Culture Media Business Overview
- 12.30.3 Maoyan Culture Media Revenue in Ticketing Software with Online Booking Business (2021-2026)
- 12.30.4 Maoyan Culture Media Ticketing Software with Online Booking Product Portfolio
- 12.30.5 Maoyan Culture Media Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst