Selected research
Industry Research
Soft Facilities Management Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Soft Facilities Management Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Soft Facilities Management Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Soft Facilities Management Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Soft Facilities Management Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Soft Facilities Management Services include Compass Group, Cushman & Wakefield, Macro (formerly Mace Operate), Aramark, CB Richard Ellis, ISS Global, Sodexo, Apleona HSG and ENGIE Cofely, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Soft Facilities Management Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Soft Facilities Management Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Soft Facilities Management Services Market by Company
Compass Group
Cushman & Wakefield
Macro (formerly Mace Operate)
Aramark
CB Richard Ellis
ISS Global
Sodexo
Apleona HSG
ENGIE Cofely
GDI Integrated Facility
OCS Group
Knight FM
Mitie
Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
Camelot Facility & Property Management
Coor
BGIS
Global Facility Management and Construction
TrueSource
Updater Services
Aden Group
Atalian Global Services
Soft Facilities Management Services Segment by Type
In-housed
Outsourced
Soft Facilities Management Services Segment by Application
Commercial
Residential
Healthcare
Government
Soft Facilities Management Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Soft Facilities Management Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Soft Facilities Management Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Soft Facilities Management Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Soft Facilities Management Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- In-housed
- Outsourced
Applications
- Commercial
- Residential
- Healthcare
- Government
Companies covered
- Compass Group
- Cushman & Wakefield
- Macro (formerly Mace Operate)
- Aramark
- CB Richard Ellis
- ISS Global
- Sodexo
- Apleona HSG
- ENGIE Cofely
- GDI Integrated Facility
- OCS Group
- Knight FM
- Mitie
- Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
- Camelot Facility & Property Management
- Coor
- BGIS
- Global Facility Management and Construction
- TrueSource
- Updater Services
- Aden Group
- Atalian Global Services
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Soft Facilities Management Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 In-housed
- 2.2.3 Outsourced
- 2.3 Soft Facilities Management Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Commercial
- 2.3.3 Residential
- 2.3.4 Healthcare
- 2.3.5 Government
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Soft Facilities Management Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Soft Facilities Management Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Soft Facilities Management Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Soft Facilities Management Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Soft Facilities Management Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Soft Facilities Management Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Soft Facilities Management Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Soft Facilities Management Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Soft Facilities Management Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Soft Facilities Management Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Soft Facilities Management Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Soft Facilities Management Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Soft Facilities Management Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Soft Facilities Management Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Soft Facilities Management Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Soft Facilities Management Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Soft Facilities Management Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Compass Group
- 12.1.1 Compass Group Company Information
- 12.1.2 Compass Group Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Compass Group Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Compass Group Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Compass Group Recent Developments
- 12.2 Cushman & Wakefield
- 12.2.1 Cushman & Wakefield Company Information
- 12.2.2 Cushman & Wakefield Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Cushman & Wakefield Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Cushman & Wakefield Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Cushman & Wakefield Recent Developments
- 12.3 Macro (formerly Mace Operate)
- 12.3.1 Macro (formerly Mace Operate) Company Information
- 12.3.2 Macro (formerly Mace Operate) Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Macro (formerly Mace Operate) Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Macro (formerly Mace Operate) Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Macro (formerly Mace Operate) Recent Developments
- 12.4 Aramark
- 12.4.1 Aramark Company Information
- 12.4.2 Aramark Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Aramark Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Aramark Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Aramark Recent Developments
- 12.5 CB Richard Ellis
- 12.5.1 CB Richard Ellis Company Information
- 12.5.2 CB Richard Ellis Business Overview
- 12.5.3 CB Richard Ellis Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 CB Richard Ellis Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 CB Richard Ellis Recent Developments
- 12.6 ISS Global
- 12.6.1 ISS Global Company Information
- 12.6.2 ISS Global Business Overview
- 12.6.3 ISS Global Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 ISS Global Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 ISS Global Recent Developments
- 12.7 Sodexo
- 12.7.1 Sodexo Company Information
- 12.7.2 Sodexo Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Sodexo Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Sodexo Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Sodexo Recent Developments
- 12.8 Apleona HSG
- 12.8.1 Apleona HSG Company Information
- 12.8.2 Apleona HSG Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Apleona HSG Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Apleona HSG Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Apleona HSG Recent Developments
- 12.9 ENGIE Cofely
- 12.9.1 ENGIE Cofely Company Information
- 12.9.2 ENGIE Cofely Business Overview
- 12.9.3 ENGIE Cofely Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 ENGIE Cofely Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 ENGIE Cofely Recent Developments
- 12.10 GDI Integrated Facility
- 12.10.1 GDI Integrated Facility Company Information
- 12.10.2 GDI Integrated Facility Business Overview
- 12.10.3 GDI Integrated Facility Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 GDI Integrated Facility Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 GDI Integrated Facility Recent Developments
- 12.11 OCS Group
- 12.11.1 OCS Group Company Information
- 12.11.2 OCS Group Business Overview
- 12.11.3 OCS Group Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 OCS Group Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 OCS Group Recent Developments
- 12.12 Knight FM
- 12.12.1 Knight FM Company Information
- 12.12.2 Knight FM Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Knight FM Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Knight FM Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Knight FM Recent Developments
- 12.13 Mitie
- 12.13.1 Mitie Company Information
- 12.13.2 Mitie Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Mitie Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Mitie Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Mitie Recent Developments
- 12.14 Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
- 12.14.1 Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL) Company Information
- 12.14.2 Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL) Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL) Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL) Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Jones Lang LaSalle (JLL) Recent Developments
- 12.15 Camelot Facility & Property Management
- 12.15.1 Camelot Facility & Property Management Company Information
- 12.15.2 Camelot Facility & Property Management Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Camelot Facility & Property Management Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Camelot Facility & Property Management Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Camelot Facility & Property Management Recent Developments
- 12.16 Coor
- 12.16.1 Coor Company Information
- 12.16.2 Coor Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Coor Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Coor Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Coor Recent Developments
- 12.17 BGIS
- 12.17.1 BGIS Company Information
- 12.17.2 BGIS Business Overview
- 12.17.3 BGIS Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 BGIS Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 BGIS Recent Developments
- 12.18 Global Facility Management and Construction
- 12.18.1 Global Facility Management and Construction Company Information
- 12.18.2 Global Facility Management and Construction Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Global Facility Management and Construction Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Global Facility Management and Construction Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Global Facility Management and Construction Recent Developments
- 12.19 TrueSource
- 12.19.1 TrueSource Company Information
- 12.19.2 TrueSource Business Overview
- 12.19.3 TrueSource Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 TrueSource Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 TrueSource Recent Developments
- 12.20 Updater Services
- 12.20.1 Updater Services Company Information
- 12.20.2 Updater Services Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Updater Services Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Updater Services Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Updater Services Recent Developments
- 12.21 Aden Group
- 12.21.1 Aden Group Company Information
- 12.21.2 Aden Group Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Aden Group Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Aden Group Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Aden Group Recent Developments
- 12.22 Atalian Global Services
- 12.22.1 Atalian Global Services Company Information
- 12.22.2 Atalian Global Services Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Atalian Global Services Revenue in Soft Facilities Management Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Atalian Global Services Soft Facilities Management Services Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Atalian Global Services Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst