Selected research
Industry Research
Contactless Power Supply System Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Contactless Power Supply System market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Contactless Power Supply System market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Contactless Power Supply System market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Contactless Power Supply System market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Contactless Power Supply System include IPT Technology, Delachaux Group, VAHLE Inc, Beckhoff Automation, Infineon Technologies AG, Jeumont Electric, KCON International, Ltd, SEW-EURODRIVE and Alfred Imhof AG, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Contactless Power Supply System market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Contactless Power Supply System.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Contactless Power Supply System Market by Company
IPT Technology
Delachaux Group
VAHLE Inc
Beckhoff Automation
Infineon Technologies AG
Jeumont Electric
KCON International, Ltd
SEW-EURODRIVE
Alfred Imhof AG
MHE-Demag
Weidmüller
ICT
ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation
WiTricity Corporation
Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd
Holitech
TDG
Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd
Luxshare
ZTE Corporation
SEF TECH Co., Ltd
Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd
AllwinnerTechnology
Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd.
Contactless Power Supply System Segment by Type
Compact Type
Common Type
Contactless Power Supply System Segment by Application
Transport
Industrial
Other
Contactless Power Supply System Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Contactless Power Supply System market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Contactless Power Supply System and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Contactless Power Supply System.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Contactless Power Supply System companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Compact Type
- Common Type
Applications
- Transport
- Industrial
- Other
Companies covered
- IPT Technology
- Delachaux Group
- VAHLE Inc
- Beckhoff Automation
- Infineon Technologies AG
- Jeumont Electric
- KCON International, Ltd
- SEW-EURODRIVE
- Alfred Imhof AG
- MHE-Demag
- Weidmüller
- ICT
- ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation
- WiTricity Corporation
- Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd
- Holitech
- TDG
- Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd
- Luxshare
- ZTE Corporation
- SEF TECH Co., Ltd
- Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd
- AllwinnerTechnology
- Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd.
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Contactless Power Supply System by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Compact Type
- 2.2.3 Common Type
- 2.3 Contactless Power Supply System by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Transport
- 2.3.3 Industrial
- 2.3.4 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Contactless Power Supply System Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Contactless Power Supply System Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Contactless Power Supply System Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Contactless Power Supply System Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Contactless Power Supply System Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Contactless Power Supply System Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Contactless Power Supply System Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Contactless Power Supply System Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Contactless Power Supply System Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Contactless Power Supply System Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Contactless Power Supply System Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Contactless Power Supply System Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Contactless Power Supply System Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Contactless Power Supply System Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Contactless Power Supply System Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Contactless Power Supply System Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Contactless Power Supply System Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Contactless Power Supply System Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Contactless Power Supply System Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Contactless Power Supply System Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Contactless Power Supply System Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Contactless Power Supply System Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Contactless Power Supply System Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Contactless Power Supply System Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Contactless Power Supply System Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Contactless Power Supply System Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Contactless Power Supply System Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Contactless Power Supply System Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Contactless Power Supply System Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Contactless Power Supply System Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Contactless Power Supply System Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Contactless Power Supply System Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Contactless Power Supply System Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Contactless Power Supply System Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 IPT Technology
- 12.1.1 IPT Technology Company Information
- 12.1.2 IPT Technology Business Overview
- 12.1.3 IPT Technology Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 IPT Technology Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 IPT Technology Recent Developments
- 12.2 Delachaux Group
- 12.2.1 Delachaux Group Company Information
- 12.2.2 Delachaux Group Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Delachaux Group Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Delachaux Group Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Delachaux Group Recent Developments
- 12.3 VAHLE Inc
- 12.3.1 VAHLE Inc Company Information
- 12.3.2 VAHLE Inc Business Overview
- 12.3.3 VAHLE Inc Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 VAHLE Inc Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 VAHLE Inc Recent Developments
- 12.4 Beckhoff Automation
- 12.4.1 Beckhoff Automation Company Information
- 12.4.2 Beckhoff Automation Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Beckhoff Automation Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Beckhoff Automation Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Beckhoff Automation Recent Developments
- 12.5 Infineon Technologies AG
- 12.5.1 Infineon Technologies AG Company Information
- 12.5.2 Infineon Technologies AG Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Infineon Technologies AG Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Infineon Technologies AG Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Infineon Technologies AG Recent Developments
- 12.6 Jeumont Electric
- 12.6.1 Jeumont Electric Company Information
- 12.6.2 Jeumont Electric Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Jeumont Electric Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Jeumont Electric Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Jeumont Electric Recent Developments
- 12.7 KCON International, Ltd
- 12.7.1 KCON International, Ltd Company Information
- 12.7.2 KCON International, Ltd Business Overview
- 12.7.3 KCON International, Ltd Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 KCON International, Ltd Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 KCON International, Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.8 SEW-EURODRIVE
- 12.8.1 SEW-EURODRIVE Company Information
- 12.8.2 SEW-EURODRIVE Business Overview
- 12.8.3 SEW-EURODRIVE Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 SEW-EURODRIVE Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 SEW-EURODRIVE Recent Developments
- 12.9 Alfred Imhof AG
- 12.9.1 Alfred Imhof AG Company Information
- 12.9.2 Alfred Imhof AG Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Alfred Imhof AG Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Alfred Imhof AG Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Alfred Imhof AG Recent Developments
- 12.10 MHE-Demag
- 12.10.1 MHE-Demag Company Information
- 12.10.2 MHE-Demag Business Overview
- 12.10.3 MHE-Demag Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 MHE-Demag Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 MHE-Demag Recent Developments
- 12.11 Weidmüller
- 12.11.1 Weidmüller Company Information
- 12.11.2 Weidmüller Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Weidmüller Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Weidmüller Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Weidmüller Recent Developments
- 12.12 ICT
- 12.12.1 ICT Company Information
- 12.12.2 ICT Business Overview
- 12.12.3 ICT Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 ICT Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 ICT Recent Developments
- 12.13 ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation
- 12.13.1 ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation Company Information
- 12.13.2 ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation Business Overview
- 12.13.3 ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 ifak - Institut für Automation und Kommunikation Recent Developments
- 12.14 WiTricity Corporation
- 12.14.1 WiTricity Corporation Company Information
- 12.14.2 WiTricity Corporation Business Overview
- 12.14.3 WiTricity Corporation Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 WiTricity Corporation Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 WiTricity Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.15 Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd
- 12.15.1 Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd Company Information
- 12.15.2 Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.16 Holitech
- 12.16.1 Holitech Company Information
- 12.16.2 Holitech Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Holitech Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Holitech Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Holitech Recent Developments
- 12.17 TDG
- 12.17.1 TDG Company Information
- 12.17.2 TDG Business Overview
- 12.17.3 TDG Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 TDG Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 TDG Recent Developments
- 12.18 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd
- 12.18.1 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd Company Information
- 12.18.2 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Shenzhen Sunlord Electronics Co.,Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.19 Luxshare
- 12.19.1 Luxshare Company Information
- 12.19.2 Luxshare Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Luxshare Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Luxshare Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Luxshare Recent Developments
- 12.20 ZTE Corporation
- 12.20.1 ZTE Corporation Company Information
- 12.20.2 ZTE Corporation Business Overview
- 12.20.3 ZTE Corporation Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 ZTE Corporation Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 ZTE Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.21 SEF TECH Co., Ltd
- 12.21.1 SEF TECH Co., Ltd Company Information
- 12.21.2 SEF TECH Co., Ltd Business Overview
- 12.21.3 SEF TECH Co., Ltd Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 SEF TECH Co., Ltd Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 SEF TECH Co., Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.22 Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd
- 12.22.1 Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd Company Information
- 12.22.2 Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Zhejiang VIE Science & Technology Co.,Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.23 AllwinnerTechnology
- 12.23.1 AllwinnerTechnology Company Information
- 12.23.2 AllwinnerTechnology Business Overview
- 12.23.3 AllwinnerTechnology Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 AllwinnerTechnology Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 AllwinnerTechnology Recent Developments
- 12.24 Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd.
- 12.24.1 Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd. Company Information
- 12.24.2 Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd. Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd. Revenue in Contactless Power Supply System Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd. Contactless Power Supply System Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Beijing Xinwei Technology Group Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst