APO Research, Inc.

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Vehicle Stam

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Vehicle Stam Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Vehicle Stam market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Vehicle Stam is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Vehicle Stam is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Vehicle Stam is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Vehicle Stam market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Vehicle Stam market include Magna, Benteler International, Gestamp, Tower International, Martinrea International, Dura, Huada Automotive, Pacific Industrial and Skh Metals, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global market revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Vehicle Stam market in terms of revenue and gross margin, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Vehicle Stam and market revenue by major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Vehicle Stam revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main companies for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

Across the 2021-2026 period, the analysis compares revenue growth and profitability profiles by company, distinguishing participants with sustained expansion from those with more cyclical performance, and relates these patterns to differences in regional exposure, product portfolios, and application focus in the global Vehicle Stam market.

Vehicle Stam Segment by Company

Magna

Benteler International

Gestamp

Tower International

Martinrea International

Dura

Huada Automotive

Pacific Industrial

Skh Metals

KWD Automotive

Shiloh Industries

Hefei Changqing

JBM Group

Tianjin Motor Dies

Omax Auto

Yeshshree Press

EBP

Autocomp Corporation

Electromac

Goshen Stamping

Vehicle Stam Segment by Type

Hot Stamping

Cold Stamping

Vehicle Stam Segment by Application

BIW Parts

Chassis

Other

Vehicle Stam Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Colombia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Vehicle Stam status and future forecast, involving, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the Vehicle Stam key companies, revenue, market share, and recent developments.

3. To split the Vehicle Stam breakdown data by regions, type, companies, and application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Vehicle Stam market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Vehicle Stam significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Vehicle Stam competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Vehicle Stam market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Vehicle Stam and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Vehicle Stam.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, global total market size.

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Vehicle Stam industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Vehicle Stam company competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales value of Vehicle Stam in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of key country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales value of Vehicle Stam in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Vehicle Stam Industry Trends Table 2. Vehicle Stam Industry Drivers Table 3. Vehicle Stam Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Vehicle Stam Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Vehicle Stam Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Vehicle Stam Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Vehicle Stam Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 8. Global Vehicle Stam Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 9. Global Vehicle Stam Company, Product Type & Application Table 10. Global Vehicle Stam Company Establishment Date Table 11. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 12. Global Vehicle Stam by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 13. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 14. Significant Companies of Hot Stamping Table 15. Significant Companies of Cold Stamping Table 16. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 17. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 18. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 19. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 20. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 21. Significant Companies of BIW Parts Table 22. Significant Companies of Chassis Table 23. Significant Companies of Other Table 24. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 25. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 28. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 29. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 30. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 31. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 32. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 33. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 34. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 35. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 36. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 37. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 38. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 39. Magna Company Information Table 40. Magna Business Overview Table 41. Magna Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 42. Magna Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 43. Magna Recent Development Table 44. Benteler International Company Information Table 45. Benteler International Business Overview Table 46. Benteler International Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 47. Benteler International Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 48. Benteler International Recent Development Table 49. Gestamp Company Information Table 50. Gestamp Business Overview Table 51. Gestamp Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 52. Gestamp Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 53. Gestamp Recent Development Table 54. Tower International Company Information Table 55. Tower International Business Overview Table 56. Tower International Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 57. Tower International Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 58. Tower International Recent Development Table 59. Martinrea International Company Information Table 60. Martinrea International Business Overview Table 61. Martinrea International Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 62. Martinrea International Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 63. Martinrea International Recent Development Table 64. Dura Company Information Table 65. Dura Business Overview Table 66. Dura Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 67. Dura Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 68. Dura Recent Development Table 69. Huada Automotive Company Information Table 70. Huada Automotive Business Overview Table 71. Huada Automotive Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 72. Huada Automotive Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 73. Huada Automotive Recent Development Table 74. Pacific Industrial Company Information Table 75. Pacific Industrial Business Overview Table 76. Pacific Industrial Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 77. Pacific Industrial Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 78. Pacific Industrial Recent Development Table 79. Skh Metals Company Information Table 80. Skh Metals Business Overview Table 81. Skh Metals Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 82. Skh Metals Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 83. Skh Metals Recent Development Table 84. KWD Automotive Company Information Table 85. KWD Automotive Business Overview Table 86. KWD Automotive Vehicle Stam Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 87. KWD Automotive Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 88. KWD Automotive Recent Development Table 89. Shiloh Industries Company Information Table 90. Shiloh Industries Business Overview Table 91. Shiloh Industries Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 92. Shiloh Industries Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 93. Shiloh Industries Recent Development Table 94. Hefei Changqing Company Information Table 95. Hefei Changqing Business Overview Table 96. Hefei Changqing Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 97. Hefei Changqing Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 98. Hefei Changqing Recent Development Table 99. JBM Group Company Information Table 100. JBM Group Business Overview Table 101. JBM Group Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 102. JBM Group Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 103. JBM Group Recent Development Table 104. Tianjin Motor Dies Company Information Table 105. Tianjin Motor Dies Business Overview Table 106. Tianjin Motor Dies Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 107. Tianjin Motor Dies Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 108. Tianjin Motor Dies Recent Development Table 109. Omax Auto Company Information Table 110. Omax Auto Business Overview Table 111. Omax Auto Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 112. Omax Auto Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 113. Omax Auto Recent Development Table 114. Yeshshree Press Company Information Table 115. Yeshshree Press Business Overview Table 116. Yeshshree Press Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 117. Yeshshree Press Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 118. Yeshshree Press Recent Development Table 119. EBP Company Information Table 120. EBP Business Overview Table 121. EBP Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 122. EBP Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 123. EBP Recent Development Table 124. Autocomp Corporation Company Information Table 125. Autocomp Corporation Business Overview Table 126. Autocomp Corporation Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 127. Autocomp Corporation Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 128. Autocomp Corporation Recent Development Table 129. Electromac Company Information Table 130. Electromac Business Overview Table 131. Electromac Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 132. Electromac Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 133. Electromac Recent Development Table 134. Goshen Stamping Company Information Table 135. Goshen Stamping Business Overview Table 136. Goshen Stamping Vehicle Stam Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 137. Goshen Stamping Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio Table 138. Goshen Stamping Recent Development Table 139. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 140. Authors List of This Report Table 141. Secondary Sources Table 142. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Vehicle Stam Product Image Figure 2. Global Vehicle Stam Market Size (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Vehicle Stam Market Size (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Vehicle Stam Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 5. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 6. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 7. Hot Stamping Image Figure 8. Cold Stamping Image Figure 9. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 10. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 11. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 12. BIW Parts Image Figure 13. Chassis Image Figure 14. Other Image Figure 15. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 16. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 17. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 18. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 19. Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 20. North America Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 21. North America Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 22. Europe Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 23. Europe Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Asia-Pacific Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 25. Asia-Pacific Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 26. South America Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 27. South America Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. Middle East & Africa Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 29. Middle East & Africa Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. USA Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 31. USA Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 32. USA Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 33. Canada Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 34. Canada Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 35. Canada Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 36. Mexico Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. Mexico Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 38. Mexico Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 39. Germany Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 40. Germany Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 41. Germany Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 42. France Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. France Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. France Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. U.K. Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. U.K. Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. U.K. Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Italy Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Italy Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Italy Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Spain Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Spain Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Spain Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. Russia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. Russia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. Russia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. Netherlands Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. Netherlands Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. Netherlands Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Nordic Countries Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. Nordic Countries Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Nordic Countries Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. China Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. China Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. China Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Japan Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Japan Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Japan Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. South Korea Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. South Korea Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. South Korea Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. India Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. India Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. India Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Australia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. Australia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Australia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Southeast Asia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. Southeast Asia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Southeast Asia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. Brazil Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. Brazil Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. Brazil Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. Argentina Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. Argentina Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. Argentina Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Chile Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. Chile Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Chile Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Colombia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Colombia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Colombia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Peru Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Peru Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Peru Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Saudi Arabia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Saudi Arabia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Saudi Arabia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Israel Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Israel Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Israel Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. UAE Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. UAE Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. UAE Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Turkey Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Turkey Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Turkey Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Iran Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Iran Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Iran Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Egypt Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Egypt Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Egypt Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Years Considered Figure 115. Research Process Figure 116. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Hot Stamping
  • Cold Stamping
Applications
  • BIW Parts
  • Chassis
  • Other
Companies covered
  • Magna
  • Benteler International
  • Gestamp
  • Tower International
  • Martinrea International
  • Dura
  • Huada Automotive
  • Pacific Industrial
  • Skh Metals
  • KWD Automotive
  • Shiloh Industries
  • Hefei Changqing
  • JBM Group
  • Tianjin Motor Dies
  • Omax Auto
  • Yeshshree Press
  • EBP
  • Autocomp Corporation
  • Electromac
  • Goshen Stamping

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Vehicle Stam Market Size, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 1.3 Global Vehicle Stam Market Size (2021-2032)
  4. 1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
  5. 1.5 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Vehicle Stam Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Vehicle Stam Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Vehicle Stam Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Vehicle Stam Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Vehicle Stam Industry Restraints
3 Vehicle Stam Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Vehicle Stam Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Vehicle Stam Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Vehicle Stam Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Vehicle Stam Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  5. 3.5 Global Vehicle Stam Company Product Type and Application
  6. 3.6 Global Vehicle Stam Company Establishment Date
  7. 3.7 Market Competitive Analysis
  8. 3.7.1 Global Vehicle Stam Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  9. 3.7.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  10. 3.7.3 2025 Vehicle Stam Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  11. 3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Vehicle Stam Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Vehicle Stam Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Hot Stamping
  3. 4.1.2 Cold Stamping
  4. 4.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type
  5. 4.2.1 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 4.2.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  7. 4.2.3 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Vehicle Stam Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Vehicle Stam Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 BIW Parts
  3. 5.1.2 Chassis
  4. 5.1.3 Other
  5. 5.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application
  6. 5.2.1 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 5.2.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  8. 5.2.3 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Vehicle Stam Regional Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 North America
  6. 6.3.1 North America Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032)
  7. 6.3.2 North America Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  8. 6.4 Europe
  9. 6.4.1 Europe Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032)
  10. 6.4.2 Europe Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  11. 6.5 Asia-Pacific
  12. 6.5.1 Asia-Pacific Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032)
  13. 6.5.2 Asia-Pacific Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  14. 6.6 South America
  15. 6.6.1 South America Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032)
  16. 6.6.2 South America Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 6.7 Middle East & Africa
  18. 6.7.1 Middle East & Africa Vehicle Stam Sales Value (2021-2032)
  19. 6.7.2 Middle East & Africa Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Vehicle Stam Country-level Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  3. 7.2.1 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  4. 7.2.2 Global Vehicle Stam Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  5. 7.3 USA
  6. 7.3.1 USA Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  7. 7.3.2 USA Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  8. 7.3.3 USA Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  9. 7.4 Canada
  10. 7.4.1 Canada Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.4.2 Canada Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.4.3 Canada Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.5 Mexico
  14. 7.5.1 Mexico Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.5.2 Mexico Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.5.3 Mexico Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.6 Germany
  18. 7.6.1 Germany Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Germany Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Germany Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.7 France
  22. 7.7.1 France Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.7.2 France Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.7.3 France Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.8 U.K.
  26. 7.8.1 U.K. Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.8.2 U.K. Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.8.3 U.K. Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.9 Italy
  30. 7.9.1 Italy Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.9.2 Italy Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.9.3 Italy Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.10 Spain
  34. 7.10.1 Spain Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.10.2 Spain Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.10.3 Spain Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.11 Russia
  38. 7.11.1 Russia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.11.2 Russia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.11.3 Russia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.12 Netherlands
  42. 7.12.1 Netherlands Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.12.2 Netherlands Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.12.3 Netherlands Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.13 Nordic Countries
  46. 7.13.1 Nordic Countries Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.13.2 Nordic Countries Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.13.3 Nordic Countries Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.14 China
  50. 7.14.1 China Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.14.2 China Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.14.3 China Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.15 Japan
  54. 7.15.1 Japan Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.15.2 Japan Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.15.3 Japan Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.16 South Korea
  58. 7.16.1 South Korea Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.16.2 South Korea Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.16.3 South Korea Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.17 India
  62. 7.17.1 India Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.17.2 India Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.17.3 India Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.18 Australia
  66. 7.18.1 Australia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.18.2 Australia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.18.3 Australia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.19 Southeast Asia
  70. 7.19.1 Southeast Asia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.19.2 Southeast Asia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.19.3 Southeast Asia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.20 Brazil
  74. 7.20.1 Brazil Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.20.2 Brazil Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.20.3 Brazil Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.21 Argentina
  78. 7.21.1 Argentina Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.21.2 Argentina Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.21.3 Argentina Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.22 Chile
  82. 7.22.1 Chile Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.22.2 Chile Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.22.3 Chile Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.23 Colombia
  86. 7.23.1 Colombia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.23.2 Colombia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.23.3 Colombia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.24 Peru
  90. 7.24.1 Peru Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.24.2 Peru Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.24.3 Peru Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.25 Saudi Arabia
  94. 7.25.1 Saudi Arabia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.25.2 Saudi Arabia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.25.3 Saudi Arabia Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.26 Israel
  98. 7.26.1 Israel Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.26.2 Israel Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.26.3 Israel Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.27 UAE
  102. 7.27.1 UAE Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.27.2 UAE Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.27.3 UAE Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.28 Turkey
  106. 7.28.1 Turkey Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.28.2 Turkey Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.28.3 Turkey Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.29 Iran
  110. 7.29.1 Iran Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.29.2 Iran Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.29.3 Iran Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.30 Egypt
  114. 7.30.1 Egypt Vehicle Stam Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.30.2 Egypt Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.30.3 Egypt Vehicle Stam Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Magna
  2. 8.1.1 Magna Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Magna Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Magna Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Magna Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Magna Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Benteler International
  8. 8.2.1 Benteler International Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Benteler International Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Benteler International Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Benteler International Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Benteler International Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Gestamp
  14. 8.3.1 Gestamp Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Gestamp Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Gestamp Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Gestamp Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Gestamp Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Tower International
  20. 8.4.1 Tower International Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Tower International Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Tower International Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Tower International Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Tower International Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Martinrea International
  26. 8.5.1 Martinrea International Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Martinrea International Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Martinrea International Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Martinrea International Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Martinrea International Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Dura
  32. 8.6.1 Dura Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Dura Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Dura Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Dura Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Dura Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Huada Automotive
  38. 8.7.1 Huada Automotive Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Huada Automotive Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Huada Automotive Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Huada Automotive Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Huada Automotive Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Pacific Industrial
  44. 8.8.1 Pacific Industrial Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Pacific Industrial Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Pacific Industrial Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Pacific Industrial Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Pacific Industrial Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Skh Metals
  50. 8.9.1 Skh Metals Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Skh Metals Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Skh Metals Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Skh Metals Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Skh Metals Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 KWD Automotive
  56. 8.10.1 KWD Automotive Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 KWD Automotive Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 KWD Automotive Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 KWD Automotive Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 KWD Automotive Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Shiloh Industries
  62. 8.11.1 Shiloh Industries Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Shiloh Industries Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Shiloh Industries Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Shiloh Industries Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Shiloh Industries Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Hefei Changqing
  68. 8.12.1 Hefei Changqing Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Hefei Changqing Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Hefei Changqing Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Hefei Changqing Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Hefei Changqing Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 JBM Group
  74. 8.13.1 JBM Group Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 JBM Group Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 JBM Group Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 JBM Group Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 JBM Group Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Tianjin Motor Dies
  80. 8.14.1 Tianjin Motor Dies Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Tianjin Motor Dies Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Tianjin Motor Dies Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Tianjin Motor Dies Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Tianjin Motor Dies Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Omax Auto
  86. 8.15.1 Omax Auto Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Omax Auto Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Omax Auto Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Omax Auto Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Omax Auto Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Yeshshree Press
  92. 8.16.1 Yeshshree Press Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Yeshshree Press Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Yeshshree Press Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Yeshshree Press Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Yeshshree Press Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 EBP
  98. 8.17.1 EBP Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 EBP Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 EBP Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 EBP Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 EBP Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Autocomp Corporation
  104. 8.18.1 Autocomp Corporation Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Autocomp Corporation Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Autocomp Corporation Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Autocomp Corporation Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Autocomp Corporation Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Electromac
  110. 8.19.1 Electromac Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Electromac Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Electromac Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Electromac Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Electromac Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 Goshen Stamping
  116. 8.20.1 Goshen Stamping Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 Goshen Stamping Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 Goshen Stamping Vehicle Stam Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 Goshen Stamping Vehicle Stam Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 Goshen Stamping Recent Developments
9 Concluding Insights
    10 Appendix
    1. 10.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 10.2 Research Methodology
    3. 10.3 Research Process
    4. 10.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 10.5 Data Source
    6. 10.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 10.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research, Inc.