Selected research
Industry Research
AI Video Moderation Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global AI Video Moderation market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the AI Video Moderation market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the AI Video Moderation market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the AI Video Moderation market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of AI Video Moderation include Microsoft Azure, Amazon, Google, Accenture, OpenAI, Besedo, TaskUs, Appen and Open Access BPO, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global AI Video Moderation market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to AI Video Moderation.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
AI Video Moderation Market by Company
Microsoft Azure
Amazon
Accenture
OpenAI
Besedo
TaskUs
Appen
Open Access BPO
Magellan Solutions
Cogito
Clarifai
SightEngine
TELUS International
LiveWorld
TDCX
GenPact
Hive AI
Baidu AI Cloud
Alibaba Cloud
Tencent Cloud
NetEase Shield
Huawei Cloud
Shumei Technology
Volcengine
Jinshan Cloud
Daguan Data
Tupu Technology
AI Video Moderation Segment by Type
Cloud-based
On-premise
AI Video Moderation Segment by Application
Media & Entertainment
Ecommerce Retailer
Others
AI Video Moderation Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global AI Video Moderation market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of AI Video Moderation and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of AI Video Moderation.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of AI Video Moderation companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- On-premise
Applications
- Media & Entertainment
- Ecommerce Retailer
- Others
Companies covered
- Microsoft Azure
- Amazon
- Accenture
- OpenAI
- Besedo
- TaskUs
- Appen
- Open Access BPO
- Magellan Solutions
- Cogito
- Clarifai
- SightEngine
- TELUS International
- LiveWorld
- TDCX
- GenPact
- Hive AI
- Baidu AI Cloud
- Alibaba Cloud
- Tencent Cloud
- NetEase Shield
- Huawei Cloud
- Shumei Technology
- Volcengine
- Jinshan Cloud
- Daguan Data
- Tupu Technology
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 AI Video Moderation by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 On-premise
- 2.3 AI Video Moderation by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Media & Entertainment
- 2.3.3 Ecommerce Retailer
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 AI Video Moderation Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global AI Video Moderation Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global AI Video Moderation Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 AI Video Moderation Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global AI Video Moderation Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global AI Video Moderation Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global AI Video Moderation Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global AI Video Moderation Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global AI Video Moderation Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 AI Video Moderation Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 AI Video Moderation Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 AI Video Moderation Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 AI Video Moderation Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 AI Video Moderation Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 AI Video Moderation Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 AI Video Moderation Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top AI Video Moderation Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top AI Video Moderation Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global AI Video Moderation Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global AI Video Moderation Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of AI Video Moderation Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global AI Video Moderation Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global AI Video Moderation Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global AI Video Moderation Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America AI Video Moderation Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America AI Video Moderation Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe AI Video Moderation Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe AI Video Moderation Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific AI Video Moderation Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific AI Video Moderation Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America AI Video Moderation Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America AI Video Moderation Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa AI Video Moderation Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa AI Video Moderation Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa AI Video Moderation Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Microsoft Azure
- 12.1.1 Microsoft Azure Company Information
- 12.1.2 Microsoft Azure Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Microsoft Azure Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Microsoft Azure AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Microsoft Azure Recent Developments
- 12.2 Amazon
- 12.2.1 Amazon Company Information
- 12.2.2 Amazon Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Amazon Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Amazon AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Amazon Recent Developments
- 12.3 Google
- 12.3.1 Google Company Information
- 12.3.2 Google Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Google Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Google AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Google Recent Developments
- 12.4 Accenture
- 12.4.1 Accenture Company Information
- 12.4.2 Accenture Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Accenture Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Accenture AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Accenture Recent Developments
- 12.5 OpenAI
- 12.5.1 OpenAI Company Information
- 12.5.2 OpenAI Business Overview
- 12.5.3 OpenAI Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 OpenAI AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 OpenAI Recent Developments
- 12.6 Besedo
- 12.6.1 Besedo Company Information
- 12.6.2 Besedo Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Besedo Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Besedo AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Besedo Recent Developments
- 12.7 TaskUs
- 12.7.1 TaskUs Company Information
- 12.7.2 TaskUs Business Overview
- 12.7.3 TaskUs Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 TaskUs AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 TaskUs Recent Developments
- 12.8 Appen
- 12.8.1 Appen Company Information
- 12.8.2 Appen Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Appen Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Appen AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Appen Recent Developments
- 12.9 Open Access BPO
- 12.9.1 Open Access BPO Company Information
- 12.9.2 Open Access BPO Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Open Access BPO Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Open Access BPO AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Open Access BPO Recent Developments
- 12.10 Magellan Solutions
- 12.10.1 Magellan Solutions Company Information
- 12.10.2 Magellan Solutions Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Magellan Solutions Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Magellan Solutions AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Magellan Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.11 Cogito
- 12.11.1 Cogito Company Information
- 12.11.2 Cogito Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Cogito Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Cogito AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Cogito Recent Developments
- 12.12 Clarifai
- 12.12.1 Clarifai Company Information
- 12.12.2 Clarifai Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Clarifai Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Clarifai AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Clarifai Recent Developments
- 12.13 SightEngine
- 12.13.1 SightEngine Company Information
- 12.13.2 SightEngine Business Overview
- 12.13.3 SightEngine Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 SightEngine AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 SightEngine Recent Developments
- 12.14 TELUS International
- 12.14.1 TELUS International Company Information
- 12.14.2 TELUS International Business Overview
- 12.14.3 TELUS International Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 TELUS International AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 TELUS International Recent Developments
- 12.15 LiveWorld
- 12.15.1 LiveWorld Company Information
- 12.15.2 LiveWorld Business Overview
- 12.15.3 LiveWorld Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 LiveWorld AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 LiveWorld Recent Developments
- 12.16 TDCX
- 12.16.1 TDCX Company Information
- 12.16.2 TDCX Business Overview
- 12.16.3 TDCX Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 TDCX AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 TDCX Recent Developments
- 12.17 GenPact
- 12.17.1 GenPact Company Information
- 12.17.2 GenPact Business Overview
- 12.17.3 GenPact Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 GenPact AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 GenPact Recent Developments
- 12.18 Hive AI
- 12.18.1 Hive AI Company Information
- 12.18.2 Hive AI Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Hive AI Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Hive AI AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Hive AI Recent Developments
- 12.19 Baidu AI Cloud
- 12.19.1 Baidu AI Cloud Company Information
- 12.19.2 Baidu AI Cloud Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Baidu AI Cloud Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Baidu AI Cloud AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Baidu AI Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.20 Alibaba Cloud
- 12.20.1 Alibaba Cloud Company Information
- 12.20.2 Alibaba Cloud Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Alibaba Cloud Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Alibaba Cloud AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Alibaba Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.21 Tencent Cloud
- 12.21.1 Tencent Cloud Company Information
- 12.21.2 Tencent Cloud Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Tencent Cloud Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Tencent Cloud AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Tencent Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.22 NetEase Shield
- 12.22.1 NetEase Shield Company Information
- 12.22.2 NetEase Shield Business Overview
- 12.22.3 NetEase Shield Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 NetEase Shield AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 NetEase Shield Recent Developments
- 12.23 Huawei Cloud
- 12.23.1 Huawei Cloud Company Information
- 12.23.2 Huawei Cloud Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Huawei Cloud Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Huawei Cloud AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Huawei Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.24 Shumei Technology
- 12.24.1 Shumei Technology Company Information
- 12.24.2 Shumei Technology Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Shumei Technology Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Shumei Technology AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Shumei Technology Recent Developments
- 12.25 Volcengine
- 12.25.1 Volcengine Company Information
- 12.25.2 Volcengine Business Overview
- 12.25.3 Volcengine Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 Volcengine AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 Volcengine Recent Developments
- 12.26 Jinshan Cloud
- 12.26.1 Jinshan Cloud Company Information
- 12.26.2 Jinshan Cloud Business Overview
- 12.26.3 Jinshan Cloud Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.26.4 Jinshan Cloud AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.26.5 Jinshan Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.27 Daguan Data
- 12.27.1 Daguan Data Company Information
- 12.27.2 Daguan Data Business Overview
- 12.27.3 Daguan Data Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.27.4 Daguan Data AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.27.5 Daguan Data Recent Developments
- 12.28 Tupu Technology
- 12.28.1 Tupu Technology Company Information
- 12.28.2 Tupu Technology Business Overview
- 12.28.3 Tupu Technology Revenue in AI Video Moderation Business (2021-2026)
- 12.28.4 Tupu Technology AI Video Moderation Product Portfolio
- 12.28.5 Tupu Technology Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst