Selected research
Industry Research
Energy Risk Management Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Energy Risk Management market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Energy Risk Management market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Energy Risk Management market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Energy Risk Management market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Energy Risk Management include ION Group, FIS, Hitachi Energy, Brady Technologies, Quorum Software, OATI, Murex, Energy One and Amphora, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Energy Risk Management market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Energy Risk Management.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Energy Risk Management Market by Company
ION Group
FIS
Hitachi Energy
Brady Technologies
Quorum Software
OATI
Murex
Energy One
Amphora
Volue
Eka Software
Enuit
Orchestrade
Unicorn
Molecule
CubeLogic
PCI Energy Solutions
Fendahl
Inatech
Zema Global
Energy Risk Management Segment by Type
Market Risk Management
Credit Risk Management
Others
Energy Risk Management Segment by Application
Electricity and Utilities
Oil and Gas
Renewable Energy
Others
Energy Risk Management Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Energy Risk Management market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Energy Risk Management and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Energy Risk Management.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Energy Risk Management companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Market Risk Management
- Credit Risk Management
- Others
Applications
- Electricity and Utilities
- Oil and Gas
- Renewable Energy
- Others
Companies covered
- ION Group
- FIS
- Hitachi Energy
- Brady Technologies
- Quorum Software
- OATI
- Murex
- Energy One
- Amphora
- Volue
- Eka Software
- Enuit
- Orchestrade
- Unicorn
- Molecule
- CubeLogic
- PCI Energy Solutions
- Fendahl
- Inatech
- Zema Global
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Energy Risk Management by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Market Risk Management
- 2.2.3 Credit Risk Management
- 2.2.4 Others
- 2.3 Energy Risk Management by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Electricity and Utilities
- 2.3.3 Oil and Gas
- 2.3.4 Renewable Energy
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Energy Risk Management Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Energy Risk Management Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Energy Risk Management Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Energy Risk Management Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Energy Risk Management Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Energy Risk Management Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Energy Risk Management Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Energy Risk Management Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Energy Risk Management Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Energy Risk Management Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Energy Risk Management Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Energy Risk Management Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Energy Risk Management Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Energy Risk Management Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Energy Risk Management Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Energy Risk Management Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Energy Risk Management Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Energy Risk Management Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Energy Risk Management Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Energy Risk Management Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Energy Risk Management Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Energy Risk Management Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Energy Risk Management Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Energy Risk Management Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Energy Risk Management Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Energy Risk Management Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Energy Risk Management Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Energy Risk Management Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Energy Risk Management Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Energy Risk Management Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Energy Risk Management Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Energy Risk Management Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Energy Risk Management Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Energy Risk Management Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Energy Risk Management Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ION Group
- 12.1.1 ION Group Company Information
- 12.1.2 ION Group Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ION Group Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ION Group Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ION Group Recent Developments
- 12.2 FIS
- 12.2.1 FIS Company Information
- 12.2.2 FIS Business Overview
- 12.2.3 FIS Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 FIS Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 FIS Recent Developments
- 12.3 Hitachi Energy
- 12.3.1 Hitachi Energy Company Information
- 12.3.2 Hitachi Energy Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Hitachi Energy Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Hitachi Energy Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Hitachi Energy Recent Developments
- 12.4 Brady Technologies
- 12.4.1 Brady Technologies Company Information
- 12.4.2 Brady Technologies Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Brady Technologies Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Brady Technologies Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Brady Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.5 Quorum Software
- 12.5.1 Quorum Software Company Information
- 12.5.2 Quorum Software Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Quorum Software Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Quorum Software Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Quorum Software Recent Developments
- 12.6 OATI
- 12.6.1 OATI Company Information
- 12.6.2 OATI Business Overview
- 12.6.3 OATI Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 OATI Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 OATI Recent Developments
- 12.7 Murex
- 12.7.1 Murex Company Information
- 12.7.2 Murex Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Murex Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Murex Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Murex Recent Developments
- 12.8 Energy One
- 12.8.1 Energy One Company Information
- 12.8.2 Energy One Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Energy One Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Energy One Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Energy One Recent Developments
- 12.9 Amphora
- 12.9.1 Amphora Company Information
- 12.9.2 Amphora Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Amphora Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Amphora Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Amphora Recent Developments
- 12.10 Volue
- 12.10.1 Volue Company Information
- 12.10.2 Volue Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Volue Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Volue Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Volue Recent Developments
- 12.11 Eka Software
- 12.11.1 Eka Software Company Information
- 12.11.2 Eka Software Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Eka Software Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Eka Software Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Eka Software Recent Developments
- 12.12 Enuit
- 12.12.1 Enuit Company Information
- 12.12.2 Enuit Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Enuit Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Enuit Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Enuit Recent Developments
- 12.13 Orchestrade
- 12.13.1 Orchestrade Company Information
- 12.13.2 Orchestrade Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Orchestrade Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Orchestrade Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Orchestrade Recent Developments
- 12.14 Unicorn
- 12.14.1 Unicorn Company Information
- 12.14.2 Unicorn Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Unicorn Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Unicorn Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Unicorn Recent Developments
- 12.15 Molecule
- 12.15.1 Molecule Company Information
- 12.15.2 Molecule Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Molecule Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Molecule Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Molecule Recent Developments
- 12.16 CubeLogic
- 12.16.1 CubeLogic Company Information
- 12.16.2 CubeLogic Business Overview
- 12.16.3 CubeLogic Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 CubeLogic Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 CubeLogic Recent Developments
- 12.17 PCI Energy Solutions
- 12.17.1 PCI Energy Solutions Company Information
- 12.17.2 PCI Energy Solutions Business Overview
- 12.17.3 PCI Energy Solutions Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 PCI Energy Solutions Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 PCI Energy Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.18 Fendahl
- 12.18.1 Fendahl Company Information
- 12.18.2 Fendahl Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Fendahl Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Fendahl Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Fendahl Recent Developments
- 12.19 Inatech
- 12.19.1 Inatech Company Information
- 12.19.2 Inatech Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Inatech Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Inatech Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Inatech Recent Developments
- 12.20 Zema Global
- 12.20.1 Zema Global Company Information
- 12.20.2 Zema Global Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Zema Global Revenue in Energy Risk Management Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Zema Global Energy Risk Management Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Zema Global Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst