Selected research
Industry Research
Online Anxiety Therapy Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Online Anxiety Therapy Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Online Anxiety Therapy Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Online Anxiety Therapy Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Online Anxiety Therapy Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Online Anxiety Therapy Service include Talkspace, MDLive, Teladoc Health, Brightside, BetterHelp, Doctor On Demand, LiveHealth Online, Amwell and E-Therapy Café, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Online Anxiety Therapy Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Online Anxiety Therapy Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market by Company
Talkspace
MDLive
Teladoc Health
Brightside
BetterHelp
Doctor On Demand
LiveHealth Online
Amwell
E-Therapy Café
Cerebral
TeenCounseling
Wellnite
Online-Therapy
Open Path
Little Otter
Talkiatry
Mindful Care
Zencare
Thriveworks
Kip Therapy
onlinepsychologist
Online Anxiety Therapy Service Segment by Type
Telephone
Video Call
Others
Online Anxiety Therapy Service Segment by Application
Teenager
Adult
Others
Online Anxiety Therapy Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Online Anxiety Therapy Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Online Anxiety Therapy Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Online Anxiety Therapy Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Online Anxiety Therapy Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Telephone
- Video Call
- Others
Applications
- Teenager
- Adult
- Others
Companies covered
- Talkspace
- MDLive
- Teladoc Health
- Brightside
- BetterHelp
- Doctor On Demand
- LiveHealth Online
- Amwell
- E-Therapy Café
- Cerebral
- TeenCounseling
- Wellnite
- Online-Therapy
- Open Path
- Little Otter
- Talkiatry
- Mindful Care
- Zencare
- Thriveworks
- Kip Therapy
- onlinepsychologist
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Online Anxiety Therapy Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Telephone
- 2.2.3 Video Call
- 2.2.4 Others
- 2.3 Online Anxiety Therapy Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Teenager
- 2.3.3 Adult
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Online Anxiety Therapy Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Online Anxiety Therapy Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Online Anxiety Therapy Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Online Anxiety Therapy Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Talkspace
- 12.1.1 Talkspace Company Information
- 12.1.2 Talkspace Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Talkspace Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Talkspace Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Talkspace Recent Developments
- 12.2 MDLive
- 12.2.1 MDLive Company Information
- 12.2.2 MDLive Business Overview
- 12.2.3 MDLive Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 MDLive Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 MDLive Recent Developments
- 12.3 Teladoc Health
- 12.3.1 Teladoc Health Company Information
- 12.3.2 Teladoc Health Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Teladoc Health Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Teladoc Health Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Teladoc Health Recent Developments
- 12.4 Brightside
- 12.4.1 Brightside Company Information
- 12.4.2 Brightside Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Brightside Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Brightside Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Brightside Recent Developments
- 12.5 BetterHelp
- 12.5.1 BetterHelp Company Information
- 12.5.2 BetterHelp Business Overview
- 12.5.3 BetterHelp Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 BetterHelp Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 BetterHelp Recent Developments
- 12.6 Doctor On Demand
- 12.6.1 Doctor On Demand Company Information
- 12.6.2 Doctor On Demand Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Doctor On Demand Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Doctor On Demand Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Doctor On Demand Recent Developments
- 12.7 LiveHealth Online
- 12.7.1 LiveHealth Online Company Information
- 12.7.2 LiveHealth Online Business Overview
- 12.7.3 LiveHealth Online Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 LiveHealth Online Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 LiveHealth Online Recent Developments
- 12.8 Amwell
- 12.8.1 Amwell Company Information
- 12.8.2 Amwell Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Amwell Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Amwell Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Amwell Recent Developments
- 12.9 E-Therapy Café
- 12.9.1 E-Therapy Café Company Information
- 12.9.2 E-Therapy Café Business Overview
- 12.9.3 E-Therapy Café Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 E-Therapy Café Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 E-Therapy Café Recent Developments
- 12.10 Cerebral
- 12.10.1 Cerebral Company Information
- 12.10.2 Cerebral Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Cerebral Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Cerebral Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Cerebral Recent Developments
- 12.11 TeenCounseling
- 12.11.1 TeenCounseling Company Information
- 12.11.2 TeenCounseling Business Overview
- 12.11.3 TeenCounseling Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 TeenCounseling Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 TeenCounseling Recent Developments
- 12.12 Wellnite
- 12.12.1 Wellnite Company Information
- 12.12.2 Wellnite Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Wellnite Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Wellnite Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Wellnite Recent Developments
- 12.13 Online-Therapy
- 12.13.1 Online-Therapy Company Information
- 12.13.2 Online-Therapy Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Online-Therapy Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Online-Therapy Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Online-Therapy Recent Developments
- 12.14 Open Path
- 12.14.1 Open Path Company Information
- 12.14.2 Open Path Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Open Path Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Open Path Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Open Path Recent Developments
- 12.15 Little Otter
- 12.15.1 Little Otter Company Information
- 12.15.2 Little Otter Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Little Otter Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Little Otter Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Little Otter Recent Developments
- 12.16 Talkiatry
- 12.16.1 Talkiatry Company Information
- 12.16.2 Talkiatry Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Talkiatry Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Talkiatry Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Talkiatry Recent Developments
- 12.17 Mindful Care
- 12.17.1 Mindful Care Company Information
- 12.17.2 Mindful Care Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Mindful Care Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Mindful Care Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Mindful Care Recent Developments
- 12.18 Zencare
- 12.18.1 Zencare Company Information
- 12.18.2 Zencare Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Zencare Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Zencare Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Zencare Recent Developments
- 12.19 Thriveworks
- 12.19.1 Thriveworks Company Information
- 12.19.2 Thriveworks Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Thriveworks Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Thriveworks Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Thriveworks Recent Developments
- 12.20 Kip Therapy
- 12.20.1 Kip Therapy Company Information
- 12.20.2 Kip Therapy Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Kip Therapy Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Kip Therapy Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Kip Therapy Recent Developments
- 12.21 onlinepsychologist
- 12.21.1 onlinepsychologist Company Information
- 12.21.2 onlinepsychologist Business Overview
- 12.21.3 onlinepsychologist Revenue in Online Anxiety Therapy Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 onlinepsychologist Online Anxiety Therapy Service Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 onlinepsychologist Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst