APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

IT Spending in Railways

Railways all over the world progressively implements Information Technology for improvement in efficiency and for better management. Computerised Management Information System could help in planning, monitoring and decision making of all modern Railways.

Product & engineering

Understand the product.

Railways all over the world progressively implements Information Technology for improvement in efficiency and for better management. Computerised Management Information System could help in planning, monitoring and decision making of all modern Railways.

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global IT Spending in Railways Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

Railways all over the world progressively implements Information Technology for improvement in efficiency and for better management. Computerised Management Information System could help in planning, monitoring and decision making of all modern Railways.

The major players in global IT Spending in Railways market include Alcatel-Lucent, Hitachi, Bombardier, etc. The top 3 players occupy about 20% shares of the global market. Europe and Asia-Pacific are main markets, they occupy about 60% of the global market. Services is the main type, with a share about 50%. Facilities Management is the main application, which holds a share about 45%.

This report provides an overview of the global IT Spending in Railways market in terms of revenue and gross margin, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

Read the full market overview

The study covers key producers of IT Spending in Railways and market revenue by major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents IT Spending in Railways revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main companies for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

Across the 2021-2026 period, the analysis compares revenue growth and profitability profiles by company, distinguishing participants with sustained expansion from those with more cyclical performance, and relates these patterns to differences in regional exposure, product portfolios, and application focus in the global IT Spending in Railways market.

IT Spending in Railways Segment by Company

Accenture

ALTEN

Altran Technologies

IBM

SAP

ABB

Alcatel-Lucent

Alstom

Hitachi

Bombardier

Capgemini

CGI

Cisco Systems

DXC Technology

GE Transportation

Huawei Technologies

Indra Sistemas

Infosys

Siemens

TCS

Tech Mahindra

Wipro

IT Spending in Railways Segment by Type

Services

Software

Hardware

IT Spending in Railways Segment by Application

Facilities Management

Asset Management

Passenger Management

Others

IT Spending in Railways Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global IT Spending in Railways status and future forecast, involving, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the IT Spending in Railways key companies, revenue, market share, and recent developments.

3. To split the IT Spending in Railways breakdown data by regions, type, companies, and application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions IT Spending in Railways market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify IT Spending in Railways significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze IT Spending in Railways competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global IT Spending in Railways market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of IT Spending in Railways and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of IT Spending in Railways.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, global total market size.

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global IT Spending in Railways industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of IT Spending in Railways company competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales value of IT Spending in Railways in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of key country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales value of IT Spending in Railways in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. IT Spending in Railways Industry Trends Table 2. IT Spending in Railways Industry Drivers Table 3. IT Spending in Railways Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. IT Spending in Railways Industry Restraints Table 5. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global IT Spending in Railways Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 8. Global IT Spending in Railways Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 9. Global IT Spending in Railways Company, Product Type & Application Table 10. Global IT Spending in Railways Company Establishment Date Table 11. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 12. Global IT Spending in Railways by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 13. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 14. Significant Companies of Services Table 15. Significant Companies of Software Table 16. Significant Companies of Hardware Table 17. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 18. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 19. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 20. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 21. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 22. Significant Companies of Facilities Management Table 23. Significant Companies of Asset Management Table 24. Significant Companies of Passenger Management Table 25. Significant Companies of Others Table 26. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 27. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 30. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 31. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 32. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 33. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 34. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 35. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 36. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 37. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 38. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 39. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 40. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 41. Accenture Company Information Table 42. Accenture Business Overview Table 43. Accenture IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 44. Accenture IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 45. Accenture Recent Development Table 46. ALTEN Company Information Table 47. ALTEN Business Overview Table 48. ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 49. ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 50. ALTEN Recent Development Table 51. Altran Technologies Company Information Table 52. Altran Technologies Business Overview Table 53. Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 54. Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 55. Altran Technologies Recent Development Table 56. IBM Company Information Table 57. IBM Business Overview Table 58. IBM IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 59. IBM IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 60. IBM Recent Development Table 61. SAP Company Information Table 62. SAP Business Overview Table 63. SAP IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 64. SAP IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 65. SAP Recent Development Table 66. ABB Company Information Table 67. ABB Business Overview Table 68. ABB IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 69. ABB IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 70. ABB Recent Development Table 71. Alcatel-Lucent Company Information Table 72. Alcatel-Lucent Business Overview Table 73. Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 74. Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 75. Alcatel-Lucent Recent Development Table 76. Alstom Company Information Table 77. Alstom Business Overview Table 78. Alstom IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 79. Alstom IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 80. Alstom Recent Development Table 81. Hitachi Company Information Table 82. Hitachi Business Overview Table 83. Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 84. Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 85. Hitachi Recent Development Table 86. Bombardier Company Information Table 87. Bombardier Business Overview Table 88. Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 89. Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 90. Bombardier Recent Development Table 91. Capgemini Company Information Table 92. Capgemini Business Overview Table 93. Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 94. Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 95. Capgemini Recent Development Table 96. CGI Company Information Table 97. CGI Business Overview Table 98. CGI IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 99. CGI IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 100. CGI Recent Development Table 101. Cisco Systems Company Information Table 102. Cisco Systems Business Overview Table 103. Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 104. Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 105. Cisco Systems Recent Development Table 106. DXC Technology Company Information Table 107. DXC Technology Business Overview Table 108. DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 109. DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 110. DXC Technology Recent Development Table 111. GE Transportation Company Information Table 112. GE Transportation Business Overview Table 113. GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 114. GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 115. GE Transportation Recent Development Table 116. Huawei Technologies Company Information Table 117. Huawei Technologies Business Overview Table 118. Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 119. Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 120. Huawei Technologies Recent Development Table 121. Indra Sistemas Company Information Table 122. Indra Sistemas Business Overview Table 123. Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 124. Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 125. Indra Sistemas Recent Development Table 126. Infosys Company Information Table 127. Infosys Business Overview Table 128. Infosys IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 129. Infosys IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 130. Infosys Recent Development Table 131. Siemens Company Information Table 132. Siemens Business Overview Table 133. Siemens IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 134. Siemens IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 135. Siemens Recent Development Table 136. TCS Company Information Table 137. TCS Business Overview Table 138. TCS IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 139. TCS IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 140. TCS Recent Development Table 141. Tech Mahindra Company Information Table 142. Tech Mahindra Business Overview Table 143. Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 144. Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 145. Tech Mahindra Recent Development Table 146. Wipro Company Information Table 147. Wipro Business Overview Table 148. Wipro IT Spending in Railways Sales (K Units), Value (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 149. Wipro IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio Table 150. Wipro Recent Development Table 151. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 152. Authors List of This Report Table 153. Secondary Sources Table 154. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. IT Spending in Railways Product Image Figure 2. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global IT Spending in Railways Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 5. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 6. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 7. Services Image Figure 8. Software Image Figure 9. Hardware Image Figure 10. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 11. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 12. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 13. Facilities Management Image Figure 14. Asset Management Image Figure 15. Passenger Management Image Figure 16. Others Image Figure 17. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 18. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 19. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 20. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 21. Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 22. North America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 23. North America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Europe IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 25. Europe IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 26. Asia-Pacific IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 27. Asia-Pacific IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. South America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 29. South America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 31. Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. USA IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. USA IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 34. USA IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 35. Canada IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. Canada IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 37. Canada IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 38. Mexico IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. Mexico IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 40. Mexico IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 41. Germany IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 42. Germany IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 43. Germany IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. France IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 45. France IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 46. France IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. U.K. IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 48. U.K. IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. U.K. IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Italy IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 51. Italy IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. Italy IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Spain IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 54. Spain IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. Spain IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. Russia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 57. Russia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. Russia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. Netherlands IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 60. Netherlands IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. Netherlands IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Nordic Countries IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 63. Nordic Countries IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Nordic Countries IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. China IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 66. China IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. China IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Japan IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 69. Japan IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Japan IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. South Korea IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 72. South Korea IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. South Korea IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. India IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 75. India IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. India IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Australia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 78. Australia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. Australia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 81. Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. Brazil IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 84. Brazil IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. Brazil IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. Argentina IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 87. Argentina IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. Argentina IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Chile IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 90. Chile IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Chile IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Colombia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 93. Colombia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Colombia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Peru IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 96. Peru IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Peru IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Saudi Arabia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 99. Saudi Arabia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Saudi Arabia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Israel IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 102. Israel IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Israel IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. UAE IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 105. UAE IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. UAE IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Turkey IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 108. Turkey IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Turkey IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Iran IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 111. Iran IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. Iran IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Egypt IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 114. Egypt IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. Egypt IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. Years Considered Figure 117. Research Process Figure 118. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Services
  • Software
  • Hardware
Applications
  • Facilities Management
  • Asset Management
  • Passenger Management
  • Others
Companies covered
  • Accenture
  • ALTEN
  • Altran Technologies
  • IBM
  • SAP
  • ABB
  • Alcatel-Lucent
  • Alstom
  • Hitachi
  • Bombardier
  • Capgemini
  • CGI
  • Cisco Systems
  • DXC Technology
  • GE Transportation
  • Huawei Technologies
  • Indra Sistemas
  • Infosys
  • Siemens
  • TCS
  • Tech Mahindra
  • Wipro

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 1.3 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Size (2021-2032)
  4. 1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
  5. 1.5 Study Goals and Objectives
2 IT Spending in Railways Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 IT Spending in Railways Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 IT Spending in Railways Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 IT Spending in Railways Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 IT Spending in Railways Industry Restraints
3 IT Spending in Railways Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global IT Spending in Railways Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global IT Spending in Railways Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  5. 3.5 Global IT Spending in Railways Company Product Type and Application
  6. 3.6 Global IT Spending in Railways Company Establishment Date
  7. 3.7 Market Competitive Analysis
  8. 3.7.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  9. 3.7.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  10. 3.7.3 2025 IT Spending in Railways Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  11. 3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 IT Spending in Railways Market by Type
  1. 4.1 IT Spending in Railways Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Services
  3. 4.1.2 Software
  4. 4.1.3 Hardware
  5. 4.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type
  6. 4.2.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 4.2.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.2.3 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 IT Spending in Railways Market by Application
  1. 5.1 IT Spending in Railways Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Facilities Management
  3. 5.1.2 Asset Management
  4. 5.1.3 Passenger Management
  5. 5.1.4 Others
  6. 5.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application
  7. 5.2.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 5.2.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  9. 5.2.3 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 IT Spending in Railways Regional Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 North America
  6. 6.3.1 North America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032)
  7. 6.3.2 North America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  8. 6.4 Europe
  9. 6.4.1 Europe IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032)
  10. 6.4.2 Europe IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  11. 6.5 Asia-Pacific
  12. 6.5.1 Asia-Pacific IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032)
  13. 6.5.2 Asia-Pacific IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  14. 6.6 South America
  15. 6.6.1 South America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032)
  16. 6.6.2 South America IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 6.7 Middle East & Africa
  18. 6.7.1 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Sales Value (2021-2032)
  19. 6.7.2 Middle East & Africa IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 IT Spending in Railways Country-level Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  3. 7.2.1 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  4. 7.2.2 Global IT Spending in Railways Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  5. 7.3 USA
  6. 7.3.1 USA IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  7. 7.3.2 USA IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  8. 7.3.3 USA IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  9. 7.4 Canada
  10. 7.4.1 Canada IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.4.2 Canada IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.4.3 Canada IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.5 Mexico
  14. 7.5.1 Mexico IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.5.2 Mexico IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.5.3 Mexico IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.6 Germany
  18. 7.6.1 Germany IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Germany IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Germany IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.7 France
  22. 7.7.1 France IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.7.2 France IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.7.3 France IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.8 U.K.
  26. 7.8.1 U.K. IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.8.2 U.K. IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.8.3 U.K. IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.9 Italy
  30. 7.9.1 Italy IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.9.2 Italy IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.9.3 Italy IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.10 Spain
  34. 7.10.1 Spain IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.10.2 Spain IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.10.3 Spain IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.11 Russia
  38. 7.11.1 Russia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.11.2 Russia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.11.3 Russia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.12 Netherlands
  42. 7.12.1 Netherlands IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.12.2 Netherlands IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.12.3 Netherlands IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.13 Nordic Countries
  46. 7.13.1 Nordic Countries IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.13.2 Nordic Countries IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.13.3 Nordic Countries IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.14 China
  50. 7.14.1 China IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.14.2 China IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.14.3 China IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.15 Japan
  54. 7.15.1 Japan IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.15.2 Japan IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.15.3 Japan IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.16 South Korea
  58. 7.16.1 South Korea IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.16.2 South Korea IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.16.3 South Korea IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.17 India
  62. 7.17.1 India IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.17.2 India IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.17.3 India IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.18 Australia
  66. 7.18.1 Australia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.18.2 Australia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.18.3 Australia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.19 Southeast Asia
  70. 7.19.1 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.19.2 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.19.3 Southeast Asia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.20 Brazil
  74. 7.20.1 Brazil IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.20.2 Brazil IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.20.3 Brazil IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.21 Argentina
  78. 7.21.1 Argentina IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.21.2 Argentina IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.21.3 Argentina IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.22 Chile
  82. 7.22.1 Chile IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.22.2 Chile IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.22.3 Chile IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.23 Colombia
  86. 7.23.1 Colombia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.23.2 Colombia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.23.3 Colombia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.24 Peru
  90. 7.24.1 Peru IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.24.2 Peru IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.24.3 Peru IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.25 Saudi Arabia
  94. 7.25.1 Saudi Arabia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.25.2 Saudi Arabia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.25.3 Saudi Arabia IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.26 Israel
  98. 7.26.1 Israel IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.26.2 Israel IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.26.3 Israel IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.27 UAE
  102. 7.27.1 UAE IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.27.2 UAE IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.27.3 UAE IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.28 Turkey
  106. 7.28.1 Turkey IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.28.2 Turkey IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.28.3 Turkey IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.29 Iran
  110. 7.29.1 Iran IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.29.2 Iran IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.29.3 Iran IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.30 Egypt
  114. 7.30.1 Egypt IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.30.2 Egypt IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.30.3 Egypt IT Spending in Railways Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Accenture
  2. 8.1.1 Accenture Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Accenture Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Accenture IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Accenture IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Accenture Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 ALTEN
  8. 8.2.1 ALTEN Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 ALTEN Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 ALTEN IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 ALTEN Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Altran Technologies
  14. 8.3.1 Altran Technologies Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Altran Technologies Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Altran Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Altran Technologies Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 IBM
  20. 8.4.1 IBM Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 IBM Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 IBM IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 IBM IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 IBM Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 SAP
  26. 8.5.1 SAP Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 SAP Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 SAP IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 SAP IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 SAP Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 ABB
  32. 8.6.1 ABB Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 ABB Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 ABB IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 ABB IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 ABB Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Alcatel-Lucent
  38. 8.7.1 Alcatel-Lucent Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Alcatel-Lucent Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Alcatel-Lucent IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Alcatel-Lucent Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Alstom
  44. 8.8.1 Alstom Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Alstom Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Alstom IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Alstom IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Alstom Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Hitachi
  50. 8.9.1 Hitachi Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Hitachi Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Hitachi IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Hitachi Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Bombardier
  56. 8.10.1 Bombardier Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Bombardier Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Bombardier IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Bombardier Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Capgemini
  62. 8.11.1 Capgemini Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Capgemini Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Capgemini IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Capgemini Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 CGI
  68. 8.12.1 CGI Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 CGI Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 CGI IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 CGI IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 CGI Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Cisco Systems
  74. 8.13.1 Cisco Systems Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Cisco Systems Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Cisco Systems IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Cisco Systems Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 DXC Technology
  80. 8.14.1 DXC Technology Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 DXC Technology Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 DXC Technology IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 DXC Technology Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 GE Transportation
  86. 8.15.1 GE Transportation Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 GE Transportation Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 GE Transportation IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 GE Transportation Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Huawei Technologies
  92. 8.16.1 Huawei Technologies Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Huawei Technologies Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Huawei Technologies IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Huawei Technologies Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Indra Sistemas
  98. 8.17.1 Indra Sistemas Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Indra Sistemas Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Indra Sistemas IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Indra Sistemas Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Infosys
  104. 8.18.1 Infosys Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Infosys Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Infosys IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Infosys IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Infosys Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Siemens
  110. 8.19.1 Siemens Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Siemens Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Siemens IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Siemens IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Siemens Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 TCS
  116. 8.20.1 TCS Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 TCS Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 TCS IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 TCS IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 TCS Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Tech Mahindra
  122. 8.21.1 Tech Mahindra Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Tech Mahindra Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Tech Mahindra IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Tech Mahindra Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Wipro
  128. 8.22.1 Wipro Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Wipro Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Wipro IT Spending in Railways Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Wipro IT Spending in Railways Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Wipro Recent Developments
9 Concluding Insights
    10 Appendix
    1. 10.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 10.2 Research Methodology
    3. 10.3 Research Process
    4. 10.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 10.5 Data Source
    6. 10.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 10.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research