Selected research
Industry Research
Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform include Epic Systems, Workday, SAP, TeleTracking, LeanTaaS, RLDatix, Dedalus, GE HealthCare and Securitas Healthcare, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market by Company
Epic Systems
Workday
SAP
TeleTracking
LeanTaaS
RLDatix
Dedalus
GE HealthCare
Securitas Healthcare
ABOUT Healthcare
Yonyou
CenTrak
InterSystems
Winning Health
CompuGroup Medical
Qventus
Viewhigh
Kingdee
Philips
Care Logistics
Altera Digital Health
Donghua Mediway
B-Soft
NEC
Fujitsu
Samsung SDS
ezCaretech
symplr
Infor
Oracle
Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Segment by Type
On-premise
Cloud-base
Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Segment by Application
Public Hospitals
Private Hospitals
Others
Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- On-premise
- Cloud-base
Applications
- Public Hospitals
- Private Hospitals
- Others
Companies covered
- Epic Systems
- Workday
- SAP
- TeleTracking
- LeanTaaS
- RLDatix
- Dedalus
- GE HealthCare
- Securitas Healthcare
- ABOUT Healthcare
- Yonyou
- CenTrak
- InterSystems
- Winning Health
- CompuGroup Medical
- Qventus
- Viewhigh
- Kingdee
- Philips
- Care Logistics
- Altera Digital Health
- Donghua Mediway
- B-Soft
- NEC
- Fujitsu
- Samsung SDS
- ezCaretech
- symplr
- Infor
- Oracle
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 On-premise
- 2.2.3 Cloud-base
- 2.3 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Public Hospitals
- 2.3.3 Private Hospitals
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Epic Systems
- 12.1.1 Epic Systems Company Information
- 12.1.2 Epic Systems Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Epic Systems Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Epic Systems Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Epic Systems Recent Developments
- 12.2 Workday
- 12.2.1 Workday Company Information
- 12.2.2 Workday Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Workday Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Workday Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Workday Recent Developments
- 12.3 SAP
- 12.3.1 SAP Company Information
- 12.3.2 SAP Business Overview
- 12.3.3 SAP Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 SAP Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 SAP Recent Developments
- 12.4 TeleTracking
- 12.4.1 TeleTracking Company Information
- 12.4.2 TeleTracking Business Overview
- 12.4.3 TeleTracking Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 TeleTracking Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 TeleTracking Recent Developments
- 12.5 LeanTaaS
- 12.5.1 LeanTaaS Company Information
- 12.5.2 LeanTaaS Business Overview
- 12.5.3 LeanTaaS Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 LeanTaaS Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 LeanTaaS Recent Developments
- 12.6 RLDatix
- 12.6.1 RLDatix Company Information
- 12.6.2 RLDatix Business Overview
- 12.6.3 RLDatix Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 RLDatix Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 RLDatix Recent Developments
- 12.7 Dedalus
- 12.7.1 Dedalus Company Information
- 12.7.2 Dedalus Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Dedalus Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Dedalus Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Dedalus Recent Developments
- 12.8 GE HealthCare
- 12.8.1 GE HealthCare Company Information
- 12.8.2 GE HealthCare Business Overview
- 12.8.3 GE HealthCare Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 GE HealthCare Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 GE HealthCare Recent Developments
- 12.9 Securitas Healthcare
- 12.9.1 Securitas Healthcare Company Information
- 12.9.2 Securitas Healthcare Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Securitas Healthcare Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Securitas Healthcare Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Securitas Healthcare Recent Developments
- 12.10 ABOUT Healthcare
- 12.10.1 ABOUT Healthcare Company Information
- 12.10.2 ABOUT Healthcare Business Overview
- 12.10.3 ABOUT Healthcare Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 ABOUT Healthcare Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 ABOUT Healthcare Recent Developments
- 12.11 Yonyou
- 12.11.1 Yonyou Company Information
- 12.11.2 Yonyou Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Yonyou Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Yonyou Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Yonyou Recent Developments
- 12.12 CenTrak
- 12.12.1 CenTrak Company Information
- 12.12.2 CenTrak Business Overview
- 12.12.3 CenTrak Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 CenTrak Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 CenTrak Recent Developments
- 12.13 InterSystems
- 12.13.1 InterSystems Company Information
- 12.13.2 InterSystems Business Overview
- 12.13.3 InterSystems Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 InterSystems Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 InterSystems Recent Developments
- 12.14 Winning Health
- 12.14.1 Winning Health Company Information
- 12.14.2 Winning Health Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Winning Health Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Winning Health Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Winning Health Recent Developments
- 12.15 CompuGroup Medical
- 12.15.1 CompuGroup Medical Company Information
- 12.15.2 CompuGroup Medical Business Overview
- 12.15.3 CompuGroup Medical Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 CompuGroup Medical Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 CompuGroup Medical Recent Developments
- 12.16 Qventus
- 12.16.1 Qventus Company Information
- 12.16.2 Qventus Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Qventus Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Qventus Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Qventus Recent Developments
- 12.17 Viewhigh
- 12.17.1 Viewhigh Company Information
- 12.17.2 Viewhigh Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Viewhigh Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Viewhigh Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Viewhigh Recent Developments
- 12.18 Kingdee
- 12.18.1 Kingdee Company Information
- 12.18.2 Kingdee Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Kingdee Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Kingdee Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Kingdee Recent Developments
- 12.19 Philips
- 12.19.1 Philips Company Information
- 12.19.2 Philips Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Philips Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Philips Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Philips Recent Developments
- 12.20 Care Logistics
- 12.20.1 Care Logistics Company Information
- 12.20.2 Care Logistics Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Care Logistics Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Care Logistics Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Care Logistics Recent Developments
- 12.21 Altera Digital Health
- 12.21.1 Altera Digital Health Company Information
- 12.21.2 Altera Digital Health Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Altera Digital Health Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Altera Digital Health Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Altera Digital Health Recent Developments
- 12.22 Donghua Mediway
- 12.22.1 Donghua Mediway Company Information
- 12.22.2 Donghua Mediway Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Donghua Mediway Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Donghua Mediway Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Donghua Mediway Recent Developments
- 12.23 B-Soft
- 12.23.1 B-Soft Company Information
- 12.23.2 B-Soft Business Overview
- 12.23.3 B-Soft Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 B-Soft Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 B-Soft Recent Developments
- 12.24 NEC
- 12.24.1 NEC Company Information
- 12.24.2 NEC Business Overview
- 12.24.3 NEC Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 NEC Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 NEC Recent Developments
- 12.25 Fujitsu
- 12.25.1 Fujitsu Company Information
- 12.25.2 Fujitsu Business Overview
- 12.25.3 Fujitsu Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 Fujitsu Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 Fujitsu Recent Developments
- 12.26 Samsung SDS
- 12.26.1 Samsung SDS Company Information
- 12.26.2 Samsung SDS Business Overview
- 12.26.3 Samsung SDS Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.26.4 Samsung SDS Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.26.5 Samsung SDS Recent Developments
- 12.27 ezCaretech
- 12.27.1 ezCaretech Company Information
- 12.27.2 ezCaretech Business Overview
- 12.27.3 ezCaretech Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.27.4 ezCaretech Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.27.5 ezCaretech Recent Developments
- 12.28 symplr
- 12.28.1 symplr Company Information
- 12.28.2 symplr Business Overview
- 12.28.3 symplr Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.28.4 symplr Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.28.5 symplr Recent Developments
- 12.29 Infor
- 12.29.1 Infor Company Information
- 12.29.2 Infor Business Overview
- 12.29.3 Infor Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.29.4 Infor Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.29.5 Infor Recent Developments
- 12.30 Oracle
- 12.30.1 Oracle Company Information
- 12.30.2 Oracle Business Overview
- 12.30.3 Oracle Revenue in Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.30.4 Oracle Smart Hospital Operations Management Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.30.5 Oracle Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst