Selected research
Industry Research
Air Freight Solution Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Air Freight Solution market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Air Freight Solution market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Air Freight Solution market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Air Freight Solution market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Air Freight Solution include FedEx, MSC Group, Qualified Cargo, Cargo Solutions, Air Cargo Solutions, DHL, Maersk, Lufthansa Cargo and Cargo Air Solutions, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Air Freight Solution market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Air Freight Solution.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Air Freight Solution Market by Company
FedEx
MSC Group
Qualified Cargo
Cargo Solutions
Air Cargo Solutions
DHL
Maersk
Lufthansa Cargo
Cargo Air Solutions
DB Schenker
Röhlig
Rhenus Group
GRUBER Logistics
WeFreight
AirFreight
Karl Gross
Clasquin
Telair
CEVA Logistics
Airbus
Atlantic Forwarding Group
Ziegler Group
Kuehne+Nagel
Yusen Logistics
China Air Cargo
China Sinotrans
ColliCare
GEODIS
Shunfeng Stock
Nippon Express
Air Freight Solution Segment by Type
International Freight
Domestic Freight
Air Freight Solution Segment by Application
Retail
High-end Manufacturing
Medical
Energy
Others
Air Freight Solution Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Air Freight Solution market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Air Freight Solution and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Air Freight Solution.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Air Freight Solution companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- International Freight
- Domestic Freight
Applications
- Retail
- High-end Manufacturing
- Medical
- Energy
- Others
Companies covered
- FedEx
- MSC Group
- Qualified Cargo
- Cargo Solutions
- Air Cargo Solutions
- DHL
- Maersk
- Lufthansa Cargo
- Cargo Air Solutions
- DB Schenker
- Röhlig
- Rhenus Group
- GRUBER Logistics
- WeFreight
- AirFreight
- Karl Gross
- Clasquin
- Telair
- CEVA Logistics
- Airbus
- Atlantic Forwarding Group
- Ziegler Group
- Kuehne+Nagel
- Yusen Logistics
- China Air Cargo
- China Sinotrans
- ColliCare
- GEODIS
- Shunfeng Stock
- Nippon Express
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Air Freight Solution by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 International Freight
- 2.2.3 Domestic Freight
- 2.3 Air Freight Solution by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Retail
- 2.3.3 High-end Manufacturing
- 2.3.4 Medical
- 2.3.5 Energy
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Air Freight Solution Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Air Freight Solution Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Air Freight Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Air Freight Solution Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Air Freight Solution Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Air Freight Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Air Freight Solution Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Air Freight Solution Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Air Freight Solution Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Air Freight Solution Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Air Freight Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Air Freight Solution Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Air Freight Solution Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Air Freight Solution Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Air Freight Solution Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Air Freight Solution Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Air Freight Solution Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Air Freight Solution Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Air Freight Solution Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Air Freight Solution Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Air Freight Solution Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Air Freight Solution Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Air Freight Solution Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Air Freight Solution Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Air Freight Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Air Freight Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Air Freight Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Air Freight Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Air Freight Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Air Freight Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Air Freight Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Air Freight Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Air Freight Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Air Freight Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Air Freight Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 FedEx
- 12.1.1 FedEx Company Information
- 12.1.2 FedEx Business Overview
- 12.1.3 FedEx Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 FedEx Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 FedEx Recent Developments
- 12.2 MSC Group
- 12.2.1 MSC Group Company Information
- 12.2.2 MSC Group Business Overview
- 12.2.3 MSC Group Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 MSC Group Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 MSC Group Recent Developments
- 12.3 Qualified Cargo
- 12.3.1 Qualified Cargo Company Information
- 12.3.2 Qualified Cargo Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Qualified Cargo Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Qualified Cargo Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Qualified Cargo Recent Developments
- 12.4 Cargo Solutions
- 12.4.1 Cargo Solutions Company Information
- 12.4.2 Cargo Solutions Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Cargo Solutions Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Cargo Solutions Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Cargo Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.5 Air Cargo Solutions
- 12.5.1 Air Cargo Solutions Company Information
- 12.5.2 Air Cargo Solutions Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Air Cargo Solutions Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Air Cargo Solutions Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Air Cargo Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.6 DHL
- 12.6.1 DHL Company Information
- 12.6.2 DHL Business Overview
- 12.6.3 DHL Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 DHL Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 DHL Recent Developments
- 12.7 Maersk
- 12.7.1 Maersk Company Information
- 12.7.2 Maersk Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Maersk Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Maersk Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Maersk Recent Developments
- 12.8 Lufthansa Cargo
- 12.8.1 Lufthansa Cargo Company Information
- 12.8.2 Lufthansa Cargo Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Lufthansa Cargo Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Lufthansa Cargo Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Lufthansa Cargo Recent Developments
- 12.9 Cargo Air Solutions
- 12.9.1 Cargo Air Solutions Company Information
- 12.9.2 Cargo Air Solutions Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Cargo Air Solutions Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Cargo Air Solutions Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Cargo Air Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.10 DB Schenker
- 12.10.1 DB Schenker Company Information
- 12.10.2 DB Schenker Business Overview
- 12.10.3 DB Schenker Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 DB Schenker Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 DB Schenker Recent Developments
- 12.11 Röhlig
- 12.11.1 Röhlig Company Information
- 12.11.2 Röhlig Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Röhlig Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Röhlig Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Röhlig Recent Developments
- 12.12 Rhenus Group
- 12.12.1 Rhenus Group Company Information
- 12.12.2 Rhenus Group Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Rhenus Group Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Rhenus Group Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Rhenus Group Recent Developments
- 12.13 GRUBER Logistics
- 12.13.1 GRUBER Logistics Company Information
- 12.13.2 GRUBER Logistics Business Overview
- 12.13.3 GRUBER Logistics Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 GRUBER Logistics Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 GRUBER Logistics Recent Developments
- 12.14 WeFreight
- 12.14.1 WeFreight Company Information
- 12.14.2 WeFreight Business Overview
- 12.14.3 WeFreight Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 WeFreight Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 WeFreight Recent Developments
- 12.15 AirFreight
- 12.15.1 AirFreight Company Information
- 12.15.2 AirFreight Business Overview
- 12.15.3 AirFreight Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 AirFreight Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 AirFreight Recent Developments
- 12.16 Karl Gross
- 12.16.1 Karl Gross Company Information
- 12.16.2 Karl Gross Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Karl Gross Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Karl Gross Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Karl Gross Recent Developments
- 12.17 Clasquin
- 12.17.1 Clasquin Company Information
- 12.17.2 Clasquin Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Clasquin Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Clasquin Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Clasquin Recent Developments
- 12.18 Telair
- 12.18.1 Telair Company Information
- 12.18.2 Telair Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Telair Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Telair Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Telair Recent Developments
- 12.19 CEVA Logistics
- 12.19.1 CEVA Logistics Company Information
- 12.19.2 CEVA Logistics Business Overview
- 12.19.3 CEVA Logistics Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 CEVA Logistics Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 CEVA Logistics Recent Developments
- 12.20 Airbus
- 12.20.1 Airbus Company Information
- 12.20.2 Airbus Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Airbus Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Airbus Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Airbus Recent Developments
- 12.21 Atlantic Forwarding Group
- 12.21.1 Atlantic Forwarding Group Company Information
- 12.21.2 Atlantic Forwarding Group Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Atlantic Forwarding Group Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Atlantic Forwarding Group Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Atlantic Forwarding Group Recent Developments
- 12.22 Ziegler Group
- 12.22.1 Ziegler Group Company Information
- 12.22.2 Ziegler Group Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Ziegler Group Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Ziegler Group Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Ziegler Group Recent Developments
- 12.23 Kuehne+Nagel
- 12.23.1 Kuehne+Nagel Company Information
- 12.23.2 Kuehne+Nagel Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Kuehne+Nagel Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Kuehne+Nagel Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Kuehne+Nagel Recent Developments
- 12.24 Yusen Logistics
- 12.24.1 Yusen Logistics Company Information
- 12.24.2 Yusen Logistics Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Yusen Logistics Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Yusen Logistics Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Yusen Logistics Recent Developments
- 12.25 China Air Cargo
- 12.25.1 China Air Cargo Company Information
- 12.25.2 China Air Cargo Business Overview
- 12.25.3 China Air Cargo Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 China Air Cargo Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 China Air Cargo Recent Developments
- 12.26 China Sinotrans
- 12.26.1 China Sinotrans Company Information
- 12.26.2 China Sinotrans Business Overview
- 12.26.3 China Sinotrans Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.26.4 China Sinotrans Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.26.5 China Sinotrans Recent Developments
- 12.27 ColliCare
- 12.27.1 ColliCare Company Information
- 12.27.2 ColliCare Business Overview
- 12.27.3 ColliCare Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.27.4 ColliCare Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.27.5 ColliCare Recent Developments
- 12.28 GEODIS
- 12.28.1 GEODIS Company Information
- 12.28.2 GEODIS Business Overview
- 12.28.3 GEODIS Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.28.4 GEODIS Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.28.5 GEODIS Recent Developments
- 12.29 Shunfeng Stock
- 12.29.1 Shunfeng Stock Company Information
- 12.29.2 Shunfeng Stock Business Overview
- 12.29.3 Shunfeng Stock Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.29.4 Shunfeng Stock Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.29.5 Shunfeng Stock Recent Developments
- 12.30 Nippon Express
- 12.30.1 Nippon Express Company Information
- 12.30.2 Nippon Express Business Overview
- 12.30.3 Nippon Express Revenue in Air Freight Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.30.4 Nippon Express Air Freight Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.30.5 Nippon Express Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst