Selected research
Industry Research
Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Commercial Garment Dyeing Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Commercial Garment Dyeing Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Commercial Garment Dyeing Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Commercial Garment Dyeing Service include Lonsen, RUNTU, ANNOQI, Zhejiang Longsheng Group, Jihua Group, Shanghai ANNOQI Group, Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group, Yayun Textile Chemical and Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Commercial Garment Dyeing Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market by Company
Lonsen
RUNTU
ANNOQI
Zhejiang Longsheng Group
Jihua Group
Shanghai ANNOQI Group
Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group
Yayun Textile Chemical
Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing
Jiangsu Jinji Industry
Hangzhou Fuleite
Shunde Jinfang Group
Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment
Zhejiang Lvran Technology
Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Segment by Type
Traditional Dyeing/Pad Dyeing
Tie-dye/Wax Dyeing
Dip Dye/Dimensional Dyeing
Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Segment by Application
Denim Apparel
Casual & Knitwear
Home Textiles
Other
Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Commercial Garment Dyeing Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Commercial Garment Dyeing Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Commercial Garment Dyeing Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Traditional Dyeing/Pad Dyeing
- Tie-dye/Wax Dyeing
- Dip Dye/Dimensional Dyeing
Applications
- Denim Apparel
- Casual & Knitwear
- Home Textiles
- Other
Companies covered
- Lonsen
- RUNTU
- ANNOQI
- Zhejiang Longsheng Group
- Jihua Group
- Shanghai ANNOQI Group
- Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group
- Yayun Textile Chemical
- Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing
- Jiangsu Jinji Industry
- Hangzhou Fuleite
- Shunde Jinfang Group
- Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment
- Zhejiang Lvran Technology
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Traditional Dyeing/Pad Dyeing
- 2.2.3 Tie-dye/Wax Dyeing
- 2.2.4 Dip Dye/Dimensional Dyeing
- 2.3 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Denim Apparel
- 2.3.3 Casual & Knitwear
- 2.3.4 Home Textiles
- 2.3.5 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Lonsen
- 12.1.1 Lonsen Company Information
- 12.1.2 Lonsen Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Lonsen Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Lonsen Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Lonsen Recent Developments
- 12.2 RUNTU
- 12.2.1 RUNTU Company Information
- 12.2.2 RUNTU Business Overview
- 12.2.3 RUNTU Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 RUNTU Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 RUNTU Recent Developments
- 12.3 ANNOQI
- 12.3.1 ANNOQI Company Information
- 12.3.2 ANNOQI Business Overview
- 12.3.3 ANNOQI Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 ANNOQI Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 ANNOQI Recent Developments
- 12.4 Zhejiang Longsheng Group
- 12.4.1 Zhejiang Longsheng Group Company Information
- 12.4.2 Zhejiang Longsheng Group Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Zhejiang Longsheng Group Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Zhejiang Longsheng Group Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Zhejiang Longsheng Group Recent Developments
- 12.5 Jihua Group
- 12.5.1 Jihua Group Company Information
- 12.5.2 Jihua Group Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Jihua Group Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Jihua Group Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Jihua Group Recent Developments
- 12.6 Shanghai ANNOQI Group
- 12.6.1 Shanghai ANNOQI Group Company Information
- 12.6.2 Shanghai ANNOQI Group Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Shanghai ANNOQI Group Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Shanghai ANNOQI Group Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Shanghai ANNOQI Group Recent Developments
- 12.7 Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group
- 12.7.1 Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group Company Information
- 12.7.2 Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Zhejiang Wanfeng Enterprise Group Recent Developments
- 12.8 Yayun Textile Chemical
- 12.8.1 Yayun Textile Chemical Company Information
- 12.8.2 Yayun Textile Chemical Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Yayun Textile Chemical Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Yayun Textile Chemical Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Yayun Textile Chemical Recent Developments
- 12.9 Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing
- 12.9.1 Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing Company Information
- 12.9.2 Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Jiangsu Yabang Dyeing Recent Developments
- 12.10 Jiangsu Jinji Industry
- 12.10.1 Jiangsu Jinji Industry Company Information
- 12.10.2 Jiangsu Jinji Industry Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Jiangsu Jinji Industry Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Jiangsu Jinji Industry Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Jiangsu Jinji Industry Recent Developments
- 12.11 Hangzhou Fuleite
- 12.11.1 Hangzhou Fuleite Company Information
- 12.11.2 Hangzhou Fuleite Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Hangzhou Fuleite Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Hangzhou Fuleite Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Hangzhou Fuleite Recent Developments
- 12.12 Shunde Jinfang Group
- 12.12.1 Shunde Jinfang Group Company Information
- 12.12.2 Shunde Jinfang Group Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Shunde Jinfang Group Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Shunde Jinfang Group Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Shunde Jinfang Group Recent Developments
- 12.13 Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment
- 12.13.1 Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment Company Information
- 12.13.2 Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Jiangsu Gaoke Supercritical Dyeing Equipment Recent Developments
- 12.14 Zhejiang Lvran Technology
- 12.14.1 Zhejiang Lvran Technology Company Information
- 12.14.2 Zhejiang Lvran Technology Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Zhejiang Lvran Technology Revenue in Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Zhejiang Lvran Technology Commercial Garment Dyeing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Zhejiang Lvran Technology Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst