APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor

Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor refers to brushless servo motors qualified for a defined explosive-atmosphere duty. Electromagnetic design, excitation and drive control convert electrical energy into motion; the load and cooling arrangement determine usable output.

Product & engineering

Understand the product.

For this subject, the supplied object is brushless servo motors qualified for a defined explosive-atmosphere duty. Match the torque-speed or force-speed envelope to the full load cycle, inertia and available cooling. Stepper holding torque does not describe high-speed torque; a servo label does not guarantee positioning without the feedback and mechanics. Explosion-proof claims require the exact certified motor, installation and duty rather than a rugged-looking housing.

What turns activity into demand

Qualified machine builds and replacement cycles create demand at the required drive compatibility and thermal duty.

The commercial boundary

Separate motor, geared motor, integrated drive and subsystem; power, torque and unit count are different reporting bases.

Why does a rated motor fail to deliver the required motion?

For this subject, the supplied object is brushless servo motors qualified for a defined explosive-atmosphere duty. Match the torque-speed or force-speed envelope to the full load cycle, inertia and available cooling. Stepper holding torque does not describe high-speed torque; a servo label does not guarantee positioning without the feedback and mechanics. Explosion-proof claims require the exact certified motor, installation and duty rather than a rugged-looking housing.

Technical reading

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market include Yaskawa, Mitsubishi, Fanuc, Siemens, Rockwell, ABB, Rexroth (Bosch), Panasonic and Nidec, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Segment by Company

Yaskawa

Mitsubishi

Fanuc

Siemens

Rockwell

ABB

Rexroth (Bosch)

Panasonic

Nidec

Delta

SANYO DENKI

Teco

Schneider

Moog

Oriental Motor

Lenze

Toshiba

Parker Hannifin

HNC

Kollmorgen

Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Segment by Type

Less than 2KW

2KW-5KW

More than 5KW

Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Segment by Application

Machine Tools

Packaging Applications

Textile

Others

Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Trends Table 2. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Drivers Table 3. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Less than 2KW Table 18. Significant Companies of 2KW-5KW Table 19. Significant Companies of More than 5KW Table 20. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 21. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 22. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 23. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 24. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 25. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 29. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 30. Significant Companies of Machine Tools Table 31. Significant Companies of Packaging Applications Table 32. Significant Companies of Textile Table 33. Significant Companies of Others Table 34. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 35. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 36. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 37. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 38. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 39. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 40. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 41. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 42. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 43. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 44. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 45. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 46. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 47. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 48. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 49. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 50. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 51. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 52. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 53. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 54. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 55. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 56. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 57. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 58. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 59. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 60. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 61. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 62. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 63. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 64. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 65. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 66. Yaskawa Company Information Table 67. Yaskawa Business Overview Table 68. Yaskawa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 69. Yaskawa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 70. Yaskawa Recent Development Table 71. Mitsubishi Company Information Table 72. Mitsubishi Business Overview Table 73. Mitsubishi Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 74. Mitsubishi Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 75. Mitsubishi Recent Development Table 76. Fanuc Company Information Table 77. Fanuc Business Overview Table 78. Fanuc Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 79. Fanuc Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 80. Fanuc Recent Development Table 81. Siemens Company Information Table 82. Siemens Business Overview Table 83. Siemens Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 84. Siemens Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 85. Siemens Recent Development Table 86. Rockwell Company Information Table 87. Rockwell Business Overview Table 88. Rockwell Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 89. Rockwell Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 90. Rockwell Recent Development Table 91. ABB Company Information Table 92. ABB Business Overview Table 93. ABB Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 94. ABB Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 95. ABB Recent Development Table 96. Rexroth (Bosch) Company Information Table 97. Rexroth (Bosch) Business Overview Table 98. Rexroth (Bosch) Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 99. Rexroth (Bosch) Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 100. Rexroth (Bosch) Recent Development Table 101. Panasonic Company Information Table 102. Panasonic Business Overview Table 103. Panasonic Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 104. Panasonic Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 105. Panasonic Recent Development Table 106. Nidec Company Information Table 107. Nidec Business Overview Table 108. Nidec Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 109. Nidec Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 110. Nidec Recent Development Table 111. Delta Company Information Table 112. Delta Business Overview Table 113. Delta Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 114. Delta Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 115. Delta Recent Development Table 116. SANYO DENKI Company Information Table 117. SANYO DENKI Business Overview Table 118. SANYO DENKI Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 119. SANYO DENKI Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 120. SANYO DENKI Recent Development Table 121. Teco Company Information Table 122. Teco Business Overview Table 123. Teco Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 124. Teco Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 125. Teco Recent Development Table 126. Schneider Company Information Table 127. Schneider Business Overview Table 128. Schneider Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 129. Schneider Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 130. Schneider Recent Development Table 131. Moog Company Information Table 132. Moog Business Overview Table 133. Moog Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 134. Moog Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 135. Moog Recent Development Table 136. Oriental Motor Company Information Table 137. Oriental Motor Business Overview Table 138. Oriental Motor Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 139. Oriental Motor Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 140. Oriental Motor Recent Development Table 141. Lenze Company Information Table 142. Lenze Business Overview Table 143. Lenze Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 144. Lenze Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 145. Lenze Recent Development Table 146. Toshiba Company Information Table 147. Toshiba Business Overview Table 148. Toshiba Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 149. Toshiba Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 150. Toshiba Recent Development Table 151. Parker Hannifin Company Information Table 152. Parker Hannifin Business Overview Table 153. Parker Hannifin Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 154. Parker Hannifin Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 155. Parker Hannifin Recent Development Table 156. HNC Company Information Table 157. HNC Business Overview Table 158. HNC Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 159. HNC Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 160. HNC Recent Development Table 161. Kollmorgen Company Information Table 162. Kollmorgen Business Overview Table 163. Kollmorgen Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 164. Kollmorgen Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio Table 165. Kollmorgen Recent Development Table 166. Key Raw Materials Table 167. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 168. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Distributors List Table 169. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Customers List Table 170. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 171. Authors List of This Report Table 172. Secondary Sources Table 173. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Image Figure 2. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Less than 2KW Image Figure 10. 2KW-5KW Image Figure 11. More than 5KW Image Figure 12. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 13. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 14. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 15. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 16. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 17. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 18. Machine Tools Image Figure 19. Packaging Applications Image Figure 20. Textile Image Figure 21. Others Image Figure 22. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 23. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 25. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 26. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 28. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 29. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 31. Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. North America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. North America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Europe Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 35. Europe Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. South America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. South America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 42. USA Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. USA Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. USA Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Canada Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. Canada Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. Canada Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Mexico Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Mexico Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Mexico Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Germany Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Germany Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Germany Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. France Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. France Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. France Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. U.K. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. U.K. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. U.K. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Italy Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. Italy Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Italy Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Spain Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Spain Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Spain Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Russia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Russia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Russia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Netherlands Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Netherlands Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Netherlands Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Nordic Countries Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. Nordic Countries Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. Nordic Countries Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. China Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. China Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. China Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Japan Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. Japan Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Japan Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. South Korea Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. South Korea Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. South Korea Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. India Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. India Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. India Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Australia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. Australia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Australia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Southeast Asia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Southeast Asia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Southeast Asia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Brazil Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Brazil Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Brazil Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Argentina Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Argentina Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Argentina Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Chile Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Chile Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Chile Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Colombia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Colombia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Colombia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Peru Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Peru Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Peru Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Saudi Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Saudi Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Israel Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Israel Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Israel Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. UAE Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. UAE Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. UAE Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Turkey Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. Turkey Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. Turkey Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Iran Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Iran Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Iran Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Egypt Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 124. Egypt Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. Egypt Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Value Chain Figure 127. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 128. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Mode & Process Figure 129. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 130. Distributors Profiles Figure 131. Years Considered Figure 132. Research Process Figure 133. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Less than 2KW
  • 2KW-5KW
  • More than 5KW
Applications
  • Machine Tools
  • Packaging Applications
  • Textile
  • Others
Companies covered
  • Yaskawa
  • Mitsubishi
  • Fanuc
  • Siemens
  • Rockwell
  • ABB
  • Rexroth (Bosch)
  • Panasonic
  • Nidec
  • Delta
  • SANYO DENKI
  • Teco
  • Schneider
  • Moog
  • Oriental Motor
  • Lenze
  • Toshiba
  • Parker Hannifin
  • HNC
  • Kollmorgen

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Industry Restraints
3 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Less than 2KW
  3. 4.1.2 2KW-5KW
  4. 4.1.3 More than 5KW
  5. 4.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type
  6. 4.2.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 4.2.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.2.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type
  10. 4.3.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 4.3.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  12. 4.3.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Machine Tools
  3. 5.1.2 Packaging Applications
  4. 5.1.3 Textile
  5. 5.1.4 Others
  6. 5.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application
  7. 5.2.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 5.2.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  9. 5.2.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  10. 5.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application
  11. 5.3.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  12. 5.3.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  13. 5.3.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Yaskawa
  2. 8.1.1 Yaskawa Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Yaskawa Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Yaskawa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Yaskawa Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Yaskawa Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Mitsubishi
  8. 8.2.1 Mitsubishi Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Mitsubishi Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Mitsubishi Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Mitsubishi Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Mitsubishi Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Fanuc
  14. 8.3.1 Fanuc Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Fanuc Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Fanuc Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Fanuc Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Fanuc Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Siemens
  20. 8.4.1 Siemens Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Siemens Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Siemens Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Siemens Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Siemens Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Rockwell
  26. 8.5.1 Rockwell Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Rockwell Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Rockwell Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Rockwell Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Rockwell Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 ABB
  32. 8.6.1 ABB Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 ABB Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 ABB Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 ABB Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 ABB Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Rexroth (Bosch)
  38. 8.7.1 Rexroth (Bosch) Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Rexroth (Bosch) Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Rexroth (Bosch) Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Rexroth (Bosch) Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Rexroth (Bosch) Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Panasonic
  44. 8.8.1 Panasonic Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Panasonic Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Panasonic Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Panasonic Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Panasonic Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Nidec
  50. 8.9.1 Nidec Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Nidec Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Nidec Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Nidec Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Nidec Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Delta
  56. 8.10.1 Delta Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Delta Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Delta Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Delta Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Delta Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 SANYO DENKI
  62. 8.11.1 SANYO DENKI Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 SANYO DENKI Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 SANYO DENKI Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 SANYO DENKI Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 SANYO DENKI Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Teco
  68. 8.12.1 Teco Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Teco Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Teco Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Teco Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Teco Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Schneider
  74. 8.13.1 Schneider Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Schneider Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Schneider Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Schneider Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Schneider Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Moog
  80. 8.14.1 Moog Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Moog Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Moog Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Moog Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Moog Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Oriental Motor
  86. 8.15.1 Oriental Motor Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Oriental Motor Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Oriental Motor Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Oriental Motor Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Oriental Motor Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Lenze
  92. 8.16.1 Lenze Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Lenze Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Lenze Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Lenze Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Lenze Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Toshiba
  98. 8.17.1 Toshiba Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Toshiba Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Toshiba Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Toshiba Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Toshiba Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Parker Hannifin
  104. 8.18.1 Parker Hannifin Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Parker Hannifin Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Parker Hannifin Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Parker Hannifin Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Parker Hannifin Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 HNC
  110. 8.19.1 HNC Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 HNC Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 HNC Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 HNC Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 HNC Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 Kollmorgen
  116. 8.20.1 Kollmorgen Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 Kollmorgen Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 Kollmorgen Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 Kollmorgen Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 Kollmorgen Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Explosion-proof Brushless Servo Motor Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research