Selected research
Industry Research
Bus Rental Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Bus Rental Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Bus Rental Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Bus Rental Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Bus Rental Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Bus Rental Service include New Power Transportation Ltd, BusPro bus services co., Limited, Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited., Flying Eagle Bus Company, Citybus, Any Tours, GOGO Charters, Flying Dragon Bus Co. and AbhiBus, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Bus Rental Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Bus Rental Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Bus Rental Service Market by Company
New Power Transportation Ltd
BusPro bus services co., Limited
Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited.
Flying Eagle Bus Company
Citybus
Any Tours
GOGO Charters
Flying Dragon Bus Co.
AbhiBus
Welson Transportation
SG Bus Rental
Bus Elite
Bus2Charter
Boston Charter Bus Company
Elife limo
Bus Rental Dubai
US Coachways
DASH MV
3S Bus Transport
OsaBus
RegioJet
LA Charter Bus Company
Bus Rental Service Segment by Type
Minibus (<30 Seats)
Medium Bus (30-60 Seats)
Large Bus (>60 Seats)
Bus Rental Service Segment by Application
Students Transport
Travel Purpose
Airport Transfer
Wedding Party
Others
Bus Rental Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Bus Rental Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Bus Rental Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Bus Rental Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Bus Rental Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Minibus (<30 Seats)
- Medium Bus (30-60 Seats)
- Large Bus (>60 Seats)
Applications
- Students Transport
- Travel Purpose
- Airport Transfer
- Wedding Party
- Others
Companies covered
- New Power Transportation Ltd
- BusPro bus services co., Limited
- Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited.
- Flying Eagle Bus Company
- Citybus
- Any Tours
- GOGO Charters
- Flying Dragon Bus Co.
- AbhiBus
- Welson Transportation
- SG Bus Rental
- Bus Elite
- Bus2Charter
- Boston Charter Bus Company
- Elife limo
- Bus Rental Dubai
- US Coachways
- DASH MV
- 3S Bus Transport
- OsaBus
- RegioJet
- LA Charter Bus Company
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Bus Rental Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Minibus (<30 Seats)
- 2.2.3 Medium Bus (30-60 Seats)
- 2.2.4 Large Bus (>60 Seats)
- 2.3 Bus Rental Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Students Transport
- 2.3.3 Travel Purpose
- 2.3.4 Airport Transfer
- 2.3.5 Wedding Party
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Bus Rental Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Bus Rental Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Bus Rental Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Bus Rental Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Bus Rental Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Bus Rental Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Bus Rental Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Bus Rental Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Bus Rental Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Bus Rental Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Bus Rental Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Bus Rental Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Bus Rental Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Bus Rental Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Bus Rental Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Bus Rental Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Bus Rental Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Bus Rental Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Bus Rental Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Bus Rental Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Bus Rental Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Bus Rental Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Bus Rental Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Bus Rental Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Bus Rental Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Bus Rental Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Bus Rental Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Bus Rental Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Bus Rental Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Bus Rental Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Bus Rental Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Bus Rental Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Bus Rental Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Bus Rental Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Bus Rental Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 New Power Transportation Ltd
- 12.1.1 New Power Transportation Ltd Company Information
- 12.1.2 New Power Transportation Ltd Business Overview
- 12.1.3 New Power Transportation Ltd Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 New Power Transportation Ltd Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 New Power Transportation Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.2 BusPro bus services co., Limited
- 12.2.1 BusPro bus services co., Limited Company Information
- 12.2.2 BusPro bus services co., Limited Business Overview
- 12.2.3 BusPro bus services co., Limited Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 BusPro bus services co., Limited Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 BusPro bus services co., Limited Recent Developments
- 12.3 Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited.
- 12.3.1 Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited. Company Information
- 12.3.2 Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited. Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited. Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited. Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Kwoon Chung Bus Holdings Limited. Recent Developments
- 12.4 Flying Eagle Bus Company
- 12.4.1 Flying Eagle Bus Company Company Information
- 12.4.2 Flying Eagle Bus Company Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Flying Eagle Bus Company Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Flying Eagle Bus Company Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Flying Eagle Bus Company Recent Developments
- 12.5 Citybus
- 12.5.1 Citybus Company Information
- 12.5.2 Citybus Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Citybus Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Citybus Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Citybus Recent Developments
- 12.6 Any Tours
- 12.6.1 Any Tours Company Information
- 12.6.2 Any Tours Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Any Tours Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Any Tours Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Any Tours Recent Developments
- 12.7 GOGO Charters
- 12.7.1 GOGO Charters Company Information
- 12.7.2 GOGO Charters Business Overview
- 12.7.3 GOGO Charters Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 GOGO Charters Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 GOGO Charters Recent Developments
- 12.8 Flying Dragon Bus Co.
- 12.8.1 Flying Dragon Bus Co. Company Information
- 12.8.2 Flying Dragon Bus Co. Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Flying Dragon Bus Co. Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Flying Dragon Bus Co. Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Flying Dragon Bus Co. Recent Developments
- 12.9 AbhiBus
- 12.9.1 AbhiBus Company Information
- 12.9.2 AbhiBus Business Overview
- 12.9.3 AbhiBus Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 AbhiBus Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 AbhiBus Recent Developments
- 12.10 Welson Transportation
- 12.10.1 Welson Transportation Company Information
- 12.10.2 Welson Transportation Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Welson Transportation Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Welson Transportation Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Welson Transportation Recent Developments
- 12.11 SG Bus Rental
- 12.11.1 SG Bus Rental Company Information
- 12.11.2 SG Bus Rental Business Overview
- 12.11.3 SG Bus Rental Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 SG Bus Rental Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 SG Bus Rental Recent Developments
- 12.12 Bus Elite
- 12.12.1 Bus Elite Company Information
- 12.12.2 Bus Elite Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Bus Elite Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Bus Elite Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Bus Elite Recent Developments
- 12.13 Bus2Charter
- 12.13.1 Bus2Charter Company Information
- 12.13.2 Bus2Charter Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Bus2Charter Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Bus2Charter Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Bus2Charter Recent Developments
- 12.14 Boston Charter Bus Company
- 12.14.1 Boston Charter Bus Company Company Information
- 12.14.2 Boston Charter Bus Company Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Boston Charter Bus Company Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Boston Charter Bus Company Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Boston Charter Bus Company Recent Developments
- 12.15 Elife limo
- 12.15.1 Elife limo Company Information
- 12.15.2 Elife limo Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Elife limo Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Elife limo Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Elife limo Recent Developments
- 12.16 Bus Rental Dubai
- 12.16.1 Bus Rental Dubai Company Information
- 12.16.2 Bus Rental Dubai Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Bus Rental Dubai Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Bus Rental Dubai Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Bus Rental Dubai Recent Developments
- 12.17 US Coachways
- 12.17.1 US Coachways Company Information
- 12.17.2 US Coachways Business Overview
- 12.17.3 US Coachways Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 US Coachways Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 US Coachways Recent Developments
- 12.18 DASH MV
- 12.18.1 DASH MV Company Information
- 12.18.2 DASH MV Business Overview
- 12.18.3 DASH MV Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 DASH MV Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 DASH MV Recent Developments
- 12.19 3S Bus Transport
- 12.19.1 3S Bus Transport Company Information
- 12.19.2 3S Bus Transport Business Overview
- 12.19.3 3S Bus Transport Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 3S Bus Transport Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 3S Bus Transport Recent Developments
- 12.20 OsaBus
- 12.20.1 OsaBus Company Information
- 12.20.2 OsaBus Business Overview
- 12.20.3 OsaBus Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 OsaBus Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 OsaBus Recent Developments
- 12.21 RegioJet
- 12.21.1 RegioJet Company Information
- 12.21.2 RegioJet Business Overview
- 12.21.3 RegioJet Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 RegioJet Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 RegioJet Recent Developments
- 12.22 LA Charter Bus Company
- 12.22.1 LA Charter Bus Company Company Information
- 12.22.2 LA Charter Bus Company Business Overview
- 12.22.3 LA Charter Bus Company Revenue in Bus Rental Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 LA Charter Bus Company Bus Rental Service Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 LA Charter Bus Company Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst