Selected research
Industry Research
Pharmacokinetic Research Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Pharmacokinetic Research market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Pharmacokinetic Research market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Pharmacokinetic Research market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Pharmacokinetic Research market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Pharmacokinetic Research include Eurofins, PPD, LabCorp, Charles River, BioPharma Services, Biotrial, QPS Holdings, Altasciences and Allucent, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Pharmacokinetic Research market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Pharmacokinetic Research.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Pharmacokinetic Research Market by Company
Eurofins
PPD
LabCorp
Charles River
BioPharma Services
Biotrial
QPS Holdings
Altasciences
Allucent
Admescope
CTI
WuXi AppTec
GenScript
Wuxi Biologics
Medicilon
Pharmaron
Frontage
Shanghai Model
Pharmacokinetic Research Segment by Type
In Vitro and Radioactive ADME
In Vivo PK and PD
New Drugs and New Molecules
Other
Pharmacokinetic Research Segment by Application
Pharmaceutical Industry
Government Agencies and Ministry of Health
Agriculture and Chemical Industry
University
Pharmacokinetic Research Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Pharmacokinetic Research market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Pharmacokinetic Research and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Pharmacokinetic Research.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Pharmacokinetic Research companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- In Vitro and Radioactive ADME
- In Vivo PK and PD
- New Drugs and New Molecules
- Other
Applications
- Pharmaceutical Industry
- Government Agencies and Ministry of Health
- Agriculture and Chemical Industry
- University
Companies covered
- Eurofins
- PPD
- LabCorp
- Charles River
- BioPharma Services
- Biotrial
- QPS Holdings
- Altasciences
- Allucent
- Admescope
- CTI
- WuXi AppTec
- GenScript
- Wuxi Biologics
- Medicilon
- Pharmaron
- Frontage
- Shanghai Model
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Pharmacokinetic Research by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 In Vitro and Radioactive ADME
- 2.2.3 In Vivo PK and PD
- 2.2.4 New Drugs and New Molecules
- 2.2.5 Other
- 2.3 Pharmacokinetic Research by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Pharmaceutical Industry
- 2.3.3 Government Agencies and Ministry of Health
- 2.3.4 Agriculture and Chemical Industry
- 2.3.5 University
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Pharmacokinetic Research Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Pharmacokinetic Research Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Pharmacokinetic Research Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Pharmacokinetic Research Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Pharmacokinetic Research Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Pharmacokinetic Research Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Pharmacokinetic Research Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Pharmacokinetic Research Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Pharmacokinetic Research Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Pharmacokinetic Research Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Pharmacokinetic Research Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Pharmacokinetic Research Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Pharmacokinetic Research Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Pharmacokinetic Research Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Pharmacokinetic Research Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Pharmacokinetic Research Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Pharmacokinetic Research Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Eurofins
- 12.1.1 Eurofins Company Information
- 12.1.2 Eurofins Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Eurofins Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Eurofins Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Eurofins Recent Developments
- 12.2 PPD
- 12.2.1 PPD Company Information
- 12.2.2 PPD Business Overview
- 12.2.3 PPD Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 PPD Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 PPD Recent Developments
- 12.3 LabCorp
- 12.3.1 LabCorp Company Information
- 12.3.2 LabCorp Business Overview
- 12.3.3 LabCorp Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 LabCorp Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 LabCorp Recent Developments
- 12.4 Charles River
- 12.4.1 Charles River Company Information
- 12.4.2 Charles River Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Charles River Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Charles River Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Charles River Recent Developments
- 12.5 BioPharma Services
- 12.5.1 BioPharma Services Company Information
- 12.5.2 BioPharma Services Business Overview
- 12.5.3 BioPharma Services Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 BioPharma Services Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 BioPharma Services Recent Developments
- 12.6 Biotrial
- 12.6.1 Biotrial Company Information
- 12.6.2 Biotrial Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Biotrial Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Biotrial Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Biotrial Recent Developments
- 12.7 QPS Holdings
- 12.7.1 QPS Holdings Company Information
- 12.7.2 QPS Holdings Business Overview
- 12.7.3 QPS Holdings Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 QPS Holdings Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 QPS Holdings Recent Developments
- 12.8 Altasciences
- 12.8.1 Altasciences Company Information
- 12.8.2 Altasciences Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Altasciences Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Altasciences Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Altasciences Recent Developments
- 12.9 Allucent
- 12.9.1 Allucent Company Information
- 12.9.2 Allucent Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Allucent Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Allucent Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Allucent Recent Developments
- 12.10 Admescope
- 12.10.1 Admescope Company Information
- 12.10.2 Admescope Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Admescope Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Admescope Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Admescope Recent Developments
- 12.11 CTI
- 12.11.1 CTI Company Information
- 12.11.2 CTI Business Overview
- 12.11.3 CTI Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 CTI Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 CTI Recent Developments
- 12.12 WuXi AppTec
- 12.12.1 WuXi AppTec Company Information
- 12.12.2 WuXi AppTec Business Overview
- 12.12.3 WuXi AppTec Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 WuXi AppTec Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 WuXi AppTec Recent Developments
- 12.13 GenScript
- 12.13.1 GenScript Company Information
- 12.13.2 GenScript Business Overview
- 12.13.3 GenScript Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 GenScript Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 GenScript Recent Developments
- 12.14 Wuxi Biologics
- 12.14.1 Wuxi Biologics Company Information
- 12.14.2 Wuxi Biologics Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Wuxi Biologics Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Wuxi Biologics Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Wuxi Biologics Recent Developments
- 12.15 Medicilon
- 12.15.1 Medicilon Company Information
- 12.15.2 Medicilon Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Medicilon Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Medicilon Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Medicilon Recent Developments
- 12.16 Pharmaron
- 12.16.1 Pharmaron Company Information
- 12.16.2 Pharmaron Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Pharmaron Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Pharmaron Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Pharmaron Recent Developments
- 12.17 Frontage
- 12.17.1 Frontage Company Information
- 12.17.2 Frontage Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Frontage Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Frontage Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Frontage Recent Developments
- 12.18 Shanghai Model
- 12.18.1 Shanghai Model Company Information
- 12.18.2 Shanghai Model Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Shanghai Model Revenue in Pharmacokinetic Research Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Shanghai Model Pharmacokinetic Research Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Shanghai Model Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst