Selected research
Industry Research
Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics include 10x Genomics, Inc., Standard BioTools Inc, QIAGEN GmbH, Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Agilent Technologies, Inc., Exact Sciences Corporation, Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc., Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. and Epic Sciences, Inc., among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market by Company
10x Genomics, Inc.
Standard BioTools Inc
QIAGEN GmbH
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
Agilent Technologies, Inc.
Exact Sciences Corporation
Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
Epic Sciences, Inc.
Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd.
Takara Bio Inc.
1CellBio, Inc.
Bio-Techne Corporation
Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Segment by Type
Cell Isolation
Sample Preparation
Genomic Analysis
Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Segment by Application
Genomic Variation
Subpopulation Characterization
Circulating Tumor Cells
Cell Differentiation
Others
Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cell Isolation
- Sample Preparation
- Genomic Analysis
Applications
- Genomic Variation
- Subpopulation Characterization
- Circulating Tumor Cells
- Cell Differentiation
- Others
Companies covered
- 10x Genomics, Inc.
- Standard BioTools Inc
- QIAGEN GmbH
- Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
- Agilent Technologies, Inc.
- Exact Sciences Corporation
- Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc.
- Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
- Epic Sciences, Inc.
- Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd.
- Takara Bio Inc.
- 1CellBio, Inc.
- Bio-Techne Corporation
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cell Isolation
- 2.2.3 Sample Preparation
- 2.2.4 Genomic Analysis
- 2.3 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Genomic Variation
- 2.3.3 Subpopulation Characterization
- 2.3.4 Circulating Tumor Cells
- 2.3.5 Cell Differentiation
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 10x Genomics, Inc.
- 12.1.1 10x Genomics, Inc. Company Information
- 12.1.2 10x Genomics, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.1.3 10x Genomics, Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 10x Genomics, Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 10x Genomics, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.2 Standard BioTools Inc
- 12.2.1 Standard BioTools Inc Company Information
- 12.2.2 Standard BioTools Inc Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Standard BioTools Inc Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Standard BioTools Inc Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Standard BioTools Inc Recent Developments
- 12.3 QIAGEN GmbH
- 12.3.1 QIAGEN GmbH Company Information
- 12.3.2 QIAGEN GmbH Business Overview
- 12.3.3 QIAGEN GmbH Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 QIAGEN GmbH Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 QIAGEN GmbH Recent Developments
- 12.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
- 12.4.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Company Information
- 12.4.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.5 Agilent Technologies, Inc.
- 12.5.1 Agilent Technologies, Inc. Company Information
- 12.5.2 Agilent Technologies, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Agilent Technologies, Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Agilent Technologies, Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Agilent Technologies, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.6 Exact Sciences Corporation
- 12.6.1 Exact Sciences Corporation Company Information
- 12.6.2 Exact Sciences Corporation Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Exact Sciences Corporation Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Exact Sciences Corporation Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Exact Sciences Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.7 Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc.
- 12.7.1 Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. Company Information
- 12.7.2 Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.8 Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.
- 12.8.1 Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Company Information
- 12.8.2 Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.9 Epic Sciences, Inc.
- 12.9.1 Epic Sciences, Inc. Company Information
- 12.9.2 Epic Sciences, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Epic Sciences, Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Epic Sciences, Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Epic Sciences, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.10 Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd.
- 12.10.1 Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd. Company Information
- 12.10.2 Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd. Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Yikon Genomics Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
- 12.11 Takara Bio Inc.
- 12.11.1 Takara Bio Inc. Company Information
- 12.11.2 Takara Bio Inc. Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Takara Bio Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Takara Bio Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Takara Bio Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.12 1CellBio, Inc.
- 12.12.1 1CellBio, Inc. Company Information
- 12.12.2 1CellBio, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.12.3 1CellBio, Inc. Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 1CellBio, Inc. Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 1CellBio, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.13 Bio-Techne Corporation
- 12.13.1 Bio-Techne Corporation Company Information
- 12.13.2 Bio-Techne Corporation Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Bio-Techne Corporation Revenue in Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Bio-Techne Corporation Single Cell Genomics and Proteomics Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Bio-Techne Corporation Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst