Selected research
Industry Research
Baggage Management Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Baggage Management Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Baggage Management Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Baggage Management Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Baggage Management Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Baggage Management Software include Daifuku Airport Technologies, BEUMER Group, SITA, Collins Aerospace, Vanderlande, aviBright, Copenhagen Optimization, RedBeam and Brock Solutions, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Baggage Management Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (K Units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/K Units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Baggage Management Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Baggage Management Software Market by Company
Daifuku Airport Technologies
BEUMER Group
SITA
Collins Aerospace
Vanderlande
aviBright
Copenhagen Optimization
RedBeam
Brock Solutions
Zafire
Amadeus IT Group
Quantum Aviation Solutions
OAG Aviation
Inform Technologies
Lyngsoe Systems
ALSTEF
Amadeus IT Group SA
EntrackBag
EMBROSS
BagCheck
Impinj
FEIG
SICK
WorldTracer
BAGERA
Sky Assist
Baggage Management Software Segment by Type
On-premise
Cloud-based
Baggage Management Software Segment by Application
Air Transport
Rail Transport
Customs
Hotels
Others
Baggage Management Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Baggage Management Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Baggage Management Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Baggage Management Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Baggage Management Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- On-premise
- Cloud-based
Applications
- Air Transport
- Rail Transport
- Customs
- Hotels
- Others
Companies covered
- Daifuku Airport Technologies
- BEUMER Group
- SITA
- Collins Aerospace
- Vanderlande
- aviBright
- Copenhagen Optimization
- RedBeam
- Brock Solutions
- Zafire
- Amadeus IT Group
- Quantum Aviation Solutions
- OAG Aviation
- Inform Technologies
- Lyngsoe Systems
- ALSTEF
- Amadeus IT Group SA
- EntrackBag
- EMBROSS
- BagCheck
- Impinj
- FEIG
- SICK
- WorldTracer
- BAGERA
- Sky Assist
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Baggage Management Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 On-premise
- 2.2.3 Cloud-based
- 2.3 Baggage Management Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Air Transport
- 2.3.3 Rail Transport
- 2.3.4 Customs
- 2.3.5 Hotels
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Baggage Management Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Baggage Management Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Baggage Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Baggage Management Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Baggage Management Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Baggage Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Baggage Management Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Baggage Management Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Baggage Management Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Baggage Management Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Baggage Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Baggage Management Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Baggage Management Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Baggage Management Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Baggage Management Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Baggage Management Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Baggage Management Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Baggage Management Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Baggage Management Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Baggage Management Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Baggage Management Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Baggage Management Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Baggage Management Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Baggage Management Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Baggage Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Baggage Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Baggage Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Baggage Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Baggage Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Baggage Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Baggage Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Baggage Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Baggage Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Baggage Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Baggage Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Daifuku Airport Technologies
- 12.1.1 Daifuku Airport Technologies Company Information
- 12.1.2 Daifuku Airport Technologies Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Daifuku Airport Technologies Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Daifuku Airport Technologies Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Daifuku Airport Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.2 BEUMER Group
- 12.2.1 BEUMER Group Company Information
- 12.2.2 BEUMER Group Business Overview
- 12.2.3 BEUMER Group Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 BEUMER Group Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 BEUMER Group Recent Developments
- 12.3 SITA
- 12.3.1 SITA Company Information
- 12.3.2 SITA Business Overview
- 12.3.3 SITA Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 SITA Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 SITA Recent Developments
- 12.4 Collins Aerospace
- 12.4.1 Collins Aerospace Company Information
- 12.4.2 Collins Aerospace Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Collins Aerospace Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Collins Aerospace Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Collins Aerospace Recent Developments
- 12.5 Vanderlande
- 12.5.1 Vanderlande Company Information
- 12.5.2 Vanderlande Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Vanderlande Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Vanderlande Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Vanderlande Recent Developments
- 12.6 aviBright
- 12.6.1 aviBright Company Information
- 12.6.2 aviBright Business Overview
- 12.6.3 aviBright Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 aviBright Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 aviBright Recent Developments
- 12.7 Copenhagen Optimization
- 12.7.1 Copenhagen Optimization Company Information
- 12.7.2 Copenhagen Optimization Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Copenhagen Optimization Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Copenhagen Optimization Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Copenhagen Optimization Recent Developments
- 12.8 RedBeam
- 12.8.1 RedBeam Company Information
- 12.8.2 RedBeam Business Overview
- 12.8.3 RedBeam Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 RedBeam Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 RedBeam Recent Developments
- 12.9 Brock Solutions
- 12.9.1 Brock Solutions Company Information
- 12.9.2 Brock Solutions Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Brock Solutions Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Brock Solutions Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Brock Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.10 Zafire
- 12.10.1 Zafire Company Information
- 12.10.2 Zafire Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Zafire Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Zafire Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Zafire Recent Developments
- 12.11 Amadeus IT Group
- 12.11.1 Amadeus IT Group Company Information
- 12.11.2 Amadeus IT Group Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Amadeus IT Group Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Amadeus IT Group Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Amadeus IT Group Recent Developments
- 12.12 Quantum Aviation Solutions
- 12.12.1 Quantum Aviation Solutions Company Information
- 12.12.2 Quantum Aviation Solutions Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Quantum Aviation Solutions Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Quantum Aviation Solutions Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Quantum Aviation Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.13 OAG Aviation
- 12.13.1 OAG Aviation Company Information
- 12.13.2 OAG Aviation Business Overview
- 12.13.3 OAG Aviation Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 OAG Aviation Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 OAG Aviation Recent Developments
- 12.14 Inform Technologies
- 12.14.1 Inform Technologies Company Information
- 12.14.2 Inform Technologies Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Inform Technologies Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Inform Technologies Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Inform Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.15 Lyngsoe Systems
- 12.15.1 Lyngsoe Systems Company Information
- 12.15.2 Lyngsoe Systems Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Lyngsoe Systems Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Lyngsoe Systems Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Lyngsoe Systems Recent Developments
- 12.16 ALSTEF
- 12.16.1 ALSTEF Company Information
- 12.16.2 ALSTEF Business Overview
- 12.16.3 ALSTEF Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 ALSTEF Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 ALSTEF Recent Developments
- 12.17 Amadeus IT Group SA
- 12.17.1 Amadeus IT Group SA Company Information
- 12.17.2 Amadeus IT Group SA Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Amadeus IT Group SA Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Amadeus IT Group SA Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Amadeus IT Group SA Recent Developments
- 12.18 EntrackBag
- 12.18.1 EntrackBag Company Information
- 12.18.2 EntrackBag Business Overview
- 12.18.3 EntrackBag Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 EntrackBag Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 EntrackBag Recent Developments
- 12.19 EMBROSS
- 12.19.1 EMBROSS Company Information
- 12.19.2 EMBROSS Business Overview
- 12.19.3 EMBROSS Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 EMBROSS Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 EMBROSS Recent Developments
- 12.20 BagCheck
- 12.20.1 BagCheck Company Information
- 12.20.2 BagCheck Business Overview
- 12.20.3 BagCheck Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 BagCheck Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 BagCheck Recent Developments
- 12.21 Impinj
- 12.21.1 Impinj Company Information
- 12.21.2 Impinj Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Impinj Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Impinj Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Impinj Recent Developments
- 12.22 FEIG
- 12.22.1 FEIG Company Information
- 12.22.2 FEIG Business Overview
- 12.22.3 FEIG Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 FEIG Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 FEIG Recent Developments
- 12.23 SICK
- 12.23.1 SICK Company Information
- 12.23.2 SICK Business Overview
- 12.23.3 SICK Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 SICK Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 SICK Recent Developments
- 12.24 WorldTracer
- 12.24.1 WorldTracer Company Information
- 12.24.2 WorldTracer Business Overview
- 12.24.3 WorldTracer Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 WorldTracer Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 WorldTracer Recent Developments
- 12.25 BAGERA
- 12.25.1 BAGERA Company Information
- 12.25.2 BAGERA Business Overview
- 12.25.3 BAGERA Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 BAGERA Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 BAGERA Recent Developments
- 12.26 Sky Assist
- 12.26.1 Sky Assist Company Information
- 12.26.2 Sky Assist Business Overview
- 12.26.3 Sky Assist Revenue in Baggage Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.26.4 Sky Assist Baggage Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.26.5 Sky Assist Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst