Selected research
Industry Research
Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Customer Behavior Analysis Tool market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Customer Behavior Analysis Tool market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Customer Behavior Analysis Tool market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Customer Behavior Analysis Tool include Similarweb, Google, YouTube, Facebook, Kissmetrics, Zoho, Brand24, Brandwatch and Woopra, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (K Units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/K Units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Customer Behavior Analysis Tool.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market by Company
Similarweb
YouTube
Kissmetrics
Zoho
Brand24
Brandwatch
Woopra
Mixpanel
hotjar
Smartlook
HubSpot
Trifacta
Crazyegg
Sprout Social
Amplitude
Heap
FullStory
Tableau
Segment
Vertica
VWO
Userpilot
SAP
Teradata
Oracle
Salesforce
Manthan System
Second Measure
InMoment
Qualtrics
Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Segment by Type
On-premises
Cloud Based
Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Segment by Application
E-commerce
Retail
Banking and Finance
Telecommunications
Travel and Tourism
Education
Other
Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Customer Behavior Analysis Tool and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Customer Behavior Analysis Tool.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Customer Behavior Analysis Tool companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- On-premises
- Cloud Based
Applications
- E-commerce
- Retail
- Banking and Finance
- Telecommunications
- Travel and Tourism
- Education
- Other
Companies covered
- Similarweb
- YouTube
- Kissmetrics
- Zoho
- Brand24
- Brandwatch
- Woopra
- Mixpanel
- hotjar
- Smartlook
- HubSpot
- Trifacta
- Crazyegg
- Sprout Social
- Amplitude
- Heap
- FullStory
- Tableau
- Segment
- Vertica
- VWO
- Userpilot
- SAP
- Teradata
- Oracle
- Salesforce
- Manthan System
- Second Measure
- InMoment
- Qualtrics
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 On-premises
- 2.2.3 Cloud Based
- 2.3 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 E-commerce
- 2.3.3 Retail
- 2.3.4 Banking and Finance
- 2.3.5 Telecommunications
- 2.3.6 Travel and Tourism
- 2.3.7 Education
- 2.3.8 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Similarweb
- 12.1.1 Similarweb Company Information
- 12.1.2 Similarweb Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Similarweb Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Similarweb Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Similarweb Recent Developments
- 12.2 Google
- 12.2.1 Google Company Information
- 12.2.2 Google Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Google Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Google Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Google Recent Developments
- 12.3 YouTube
- 12.3.1 YouTube Company Information
- 12.3.2 YouTube Business Overview
- 12.3.3 YouTube Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 YouTube Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 YouTube Recent Developments
- 12.4 Facebook
- 12.4.1 Facebook Company Information
- 12.4.2 Facebook Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Facebook Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Facebook Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Facebook Recent Developments
- 12.5 Kissmetrics
- 12.5.1 Kissmetrics Company Information
- 12.5.2 Kissmetrics Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Kissmetrics Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Kissmetrics Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Kissmetrics Recent Developments
- 12.6 Zoho
- 12.6.1 Zoho Company Information
- 12.6.2 Zoho Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Zoho Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Zoho Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Zoho Recent Developments
- 12.7 Brand24
- 12.7.1 Brand24 Company Information
- 12.7.2 Brand24 Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Brand24 Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Brand24 Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Brand24 Recent Developments
- 12.8 Brandwatch
- 12.8.1 Brandwatch Company Information
- 12.8.2 Brandwatch Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Brandwatch Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Brandwatch Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Brandwatch Recent Developments
- 12.9 Woopra
- 12.9.1 Woopra Company Information
- 12.9.2 Woopra Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Woopra Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Woopra Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Woopra Recent Developments
- 12.10 Mixpanel
- 12.10.1 Mixpanel Company Information
- 12.10.2 Mixpanel Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Mixpanel Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Mixpanel Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Mixpanel Recent Developments
- 12.11 hotjar
- 12.11.1 hotjar Company Information
- 12.11.2 hotjar Business Overview
- 12.11.3 hotjar Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 hotjar Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 hotjar Recent Developments
- 12.12 Smartlook
- 12.12.1 Smartlook Company Information
- 12.12.2 Smartlook Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Smartlook Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Smartlook Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Smartlook Recent Developments
- 12.13 HubSpot
- 12.13.1 HubSpot Company Information
- 12.13.2 HubSpot Business Overview
- 12.13.3 HubSpot Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 HubSpot Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 HubSpot Recent Developments
- 12.14 Trifacta
- 12.14.1 Trifacta Company Information
- 12.14.2 Trifacta Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Trifacta Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Trifacta Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Trifacta Recent Developments
- 12.15 Crazyegg
- 12.15.1 Crazyegg Company Information
- 12.15.2 Crazyegg Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Crazyegg Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Crazyegg Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Crazyegg Recent Developments
- 12.16 Sprout Social
- 12.16.1 Sprout Social Company Information
- 12.16.2 Sprout Social Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Sprout Social Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Sprout Social Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Sprout Social Recent Developments
- 12.17 Amplitude
- 12.17.1 Amplitude Company Information
- 12.17.2 Amplitude Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Amplitude Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Amplitude Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Amplitude Recent Developments
- 12.18 Heap
- 12.18.1 Heap Company Information
- 12.18.2 Heap Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Heap Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Heap Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Heap Recent Developments
- 12.19 FullStory
- 12.19.1 FullStory Company Information
- 12.19.2 FullStory Business Overview
- 12.19.3 FullStory Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 FullStory Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 FullStory Recent Developments
- 12.20 Tableau
- 12.20.1 Tableau Company Information
- 12.20.2 Tableau Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Tableau Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Tableau Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Tableau Recent Developments
- 12.21 Segment
- 12.21.1 Segment Company Information
- 12.21.2 Segment Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Segment Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Segment Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Segment Recent Developments
- 12.22 Vertica
- 12.22.1 Vertica Company Information
- 12.22.2 Vertica Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Vertica Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Vertica Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Vertica Recent Developments
- 12.23 VWO
- 12.23.1 VWO Company Information
- 12.23.2 VWO Business Overview
- 12.23.3 VWO Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 VWO Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 VWO Recent Developments
- 12.24 Userpilot
- 12.24.1 Userpilot Company Information
- 12.24.2 Userpilot Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Userpilot Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Userpilot Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Userpilot Recent Developments
- 12.25 SAP
- 12.25.1 SAP Company Information
- 12.25.2 SAP Business Overview
- 12.25.3 SAP Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 SAP Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 SAP Recent Developments
- 12.26 Teradata
- 12.26.1 Teradata Company Information
- 12.26.2 Teradata Business Overview
- 12.26.3 Teradata Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.26.4 Teradata Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.26.5 Teradata Recent Developments
- 12.27 Oracle
- 12.27.1 Oracle Company Information
- 12.27.2 Oracle Business Overview
- 12.27.3 Oracle Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.27.4 Oracle Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.27.5 Oracle Recent Developments
- 12.28 Salesforce
- 12.28.1 Salesforce Company Information
- 12.28.2 Salesforce Business Overview
- 12.28.3 Salesforce Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.28.4 Salesforce Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.28.5 Salesforce Recent Developments
- 12.29 Manthan System
- 12.29.1 Manthan System Company Information
- 12.29.2 Manthan System Business Overview
- 12.29.3 Manthan System Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.29.4 Manthan System Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.29.5 Manthan System Recent Developments
- 12.30 Second Measure
- 12.30.1 Second Measure Company Information
- 12.30.2 Second Measure Business Overview
- 12.30.3 Second Measure Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.30.4 Second Measure Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.30.5 Second Measure Recent Developments
- 12.31 InMoment
- 12.31.1 InMoment Company Information
- 12.31.2 InMoment Business Overview
- 12.31.3 InMoment Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.31.4 InMoment Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.31.5 InMoment Recent Developments
- 12.32 Qualtrics
- 12.32.1 Qualtrics Company Information
- 12.32.2 Qualtrics Business Overview
- 12.32.3 Qualtrics Revenue in Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Business (2021-2026)
- 12.32.4 Qualtrics Customer Behavior Analysis Tool Product Portfolio
- 12.32.5 Qualtrics Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst