Selected research
Industry Research
Throwing Game Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Throwing Game market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Throwing Game market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Throwing Game market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Throwing Game market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Throwing Game include Rovio Entertainment, Homa, Moon Active, Superplay, Rovio, Zynga, Playtika, Konami and EA Sports, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Throwing Game market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Throwing Game.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Throwing Game Market by Company
Rovio Entertainment
Homa
Moon Active
Superplay
Rovio
Zynga
Playtika
Konami
EA Sports
2K Games
Tencent
NetEase Games
Chobolabs LLC
Jelly Button Games
Spyke Games
Madfut
Throwing Game Segment by Type
Free Games
Paid Games
Throwing Game Segment by Application
Leisure and Entertainment
Professional Sports
Others
Throwing Game Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Throwing Game market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Throwing Game and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Throwing Game.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Throwing Game companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Free Games
- Paid Games
Applications
- Leisure and Entertainment
- Professional Sports
- Others
Companies covered
- Rovio Entertainment
- Homa
- Moon Active
- Superplay
- Rovio
- Zynga
- Playtika
- Konami
- EA Sports
- 2K Games
- Tencent
- NetEase Games
- Chobolabs LLC
- Jelly Button Games
- Spyke Games
- Madfut
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Throwing Game by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Free Games
- 2.2.3 Paid Games
- 2.3 Throwing Game by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Leisure and Entertainment
- 2.3.3 Professional Sports
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Throwing Game Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Throwing Game Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Throwing Game Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Throwing Game Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Throwing Game Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Throwing Game Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Throwing Game Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Throwing Game Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Throwing Game Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Throwing Game Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Throwing Game Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Throwing Game Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Throwing Game Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Throwing Game Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Throwing Game Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Throwing Game Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Throwing Game Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Throwing Game Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Throwing Game Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Throwing Game Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Throwing Game Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Throwing Game Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Throwing Game Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Throwing Game Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Throwing Game Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Throwing Game Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Throwing Game Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Throwing Game Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Throwing Game Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Throwing Game Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Throwing Game Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Throwing Game Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Throwing Game Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Throwing Game Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Throwing Game Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Rovio Entertainment
- 12.1.1 Rovio Entertainment Company Information
- 12.1.2 Rovio Entertainment Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Rovio Entertainment Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Rovio Entertainment Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Rovio Entertainment Recent Developments
- 12.2 Homa
- 12.2.1 Homa Company Information
- 12.2.2 Homa Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Homa Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Homa Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Homa Recent Developments
- 12.3 Moon Active
- 12.3.1 Moon Active Company Information
- 12.3.2 Moon Active Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Moon Active Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Moon Active Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Moon Active Recent Developments
- 12.4 Superplay
- 12.4.1 Superplay Company Information
- 12.4.2 Superplay Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Superplay Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Superplay Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Superplay Recent Developments
- 12.5 Rovio
- 12.5.1 Rovio Company Information
- 12.5.2 Rovio Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Rovio Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Rovio Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Rovio Recent Developments
- 12.6 Zynga
- 12.6.1 Zynga Company Information
- 12.6.2 Zynga Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Zynga Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Zynga Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Zynga Recent Developments
- 12.7 Playtika
- 12.7.1 Playtika Company Information
- 12.7.2 Playtika Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Playtika Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Playtika Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Playtika Recent Developments
- 12.8 Konami
- 12.8.1 Konami Company Information
- 12.8.2 Konami Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Konami Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Konami Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Konami Recent Developments
- 12.9 EA Sports
- 12.9.1 EA Sports Company Information
- 12.9.2 EA Sports Business Overview
- 12.9.3 EA Sports Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 EA Sports Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 EA Sports Recent Developments
- 12.10 2K Games
- 12.10.1 2K Games Company Information
- 12.10.2 2K Games Business Overview
- 12.10.3 2K Games Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 2K Games Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 2K Games Recent Developments
- 12.11 Tencent
- 12.11.1 Tencent Company Information
- 12.11.2 Tencent Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Tencent Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Tencent Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Tencent Recent Developments
- 12.12 NetEase Games
- 12.12.1 NetEase Games Company Information
- 12.12.2 NetEase Games Business Overview
- 12.12.3 NetEase Games Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 NetEase Games Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 NetEase Games Recent Developments
- 12.13 Chobolabs LLC
- 12.13.1 Chobolabs LLC Company Information
- 12.13.2 Chobolabs LLC Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Chobolabs LLC Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Chobolabs LLC Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Chobolabs LLC Recent Developments
- 12.14 Jelly Button Games
- 12.14.1 Jelly Button Games Company Information
- 12.14.2 Jelly Button Games Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Jelly Button Games Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Jelly Button Games Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Jelly Button Games Recent Developments
- 12.15 Spyke Games
- 12.15.1 Spyke Games Company Information
- 12.15.2 Spyke Games Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Spyke Games Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Spyke Games Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Spyke Games Recent Developments
- 12.16 Madfut
- 12.16.1 Madfut Company Information
- 12.16.2 Madfut Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Madfut Revenue in Throwing Game Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Madfut Throwing Game Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Madfut Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst