Selected research
Industry Research
Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Commercial LED Lighting Solutions market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Commercial LED Lighting Solutions market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Commercial LED Lighting Solutions market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Commercial LED Lighting Solutions include Philips, Cree, Osram, General Electric, Sunco, Prolighting, Alcon Lighting, Cooper Lighting and Westgate Manufacturing, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Commercial LED Lighting Solutions.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market by Company
Philips
Cree
Osram
General Electric
Sunco
Prolighting
Alcon Lighting
Cooper Lighting
Westgate Manufacturing
Litetronics
National LED
Nichia
Acuity Brands
Samsung LED
LG Electronics
Zumtobel Group
Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Segment by Type
Ambient Lighting
Decorative Lighting
Task Lighting
Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Segment by Application
Shopping Malls
Office Buildings
Restaurants
Other
Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Commercial LED Lighting Solutions and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Commercial LED Lighting Solutions.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Commercial LED Lighting Solutions companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Ambient Lighting
- Decorative Lighting
- Task Lighting
Applications
- Shopping Malls
- Office Buildings
- Restaurants
- Other
Companies covered
- Philips
- Cree
- Osram
- General Electric
- Sunco
- Prolighting
- Alcon Lighting
- Cooper Lighting
- Westgate Manufacturing
- Litetronics
- National LED
- Nichia
- Acuity Brands
- Samsung LED
- LG Electronics
- Zumtobel Group
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Ambient Lighting
- 2.2.3 Decorative Lighting
- 2.2.4 Task Lighting
- 2.3 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Shopping Malls
- 2.3.3 Office Buildings
- 2.3.4 Restaurants
- 2.3.5 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Philips
- 12.1.1 Philips Company Information
- 12.1.2 Philips Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Philips Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Philips Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Philips Recent Developments
- 12.2 Cree
- 12.2.1 Cree Company Information
- 12.2.2 Cree Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Cree Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Cree Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Cree Recent Developments
- 12.3 Osram
- 12.3.1 Osram Company Information
- 12.3.2 Osram Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Osram Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Osram Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Osram Recent Developments
- 12.4 General Electric
- 12.4.1 General Electric Company Information
- 12.4.2 General Electric Business Overview
- 12.4.3 General Electric Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 General Electric Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 General Electric Recent Developments
- 12.5 Sunco
- 12.5.1 Sunco Company Information
- 12.5.2 Sunco Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Sunco Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Sunco Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Sunco Recent Developments
- 12.6 Prolighting
- 12.6.1 Prolighting Company Information
- 12.6.2 Prolighting Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Prolighting Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Prolighting Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Prolighting Recent Developments
- 12.7 Alcon Lighting
- 12.7.1 Alcon Lighting Company Information
- 12.7.2 Alcon Lighting Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Alcon Lighting Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Alcon Lighting Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Alcon Lighting Recent Developments
- 12.8 Cooper Lighting
- 12.8.1 Cooper Lighting Company Information
- 12.8.2 Cooper Lighting Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Cooper Lighting Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Cooper Lighting Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Cooper Lighting Recent Developments
- 12.9 Westgate Manufacturing
- 12.9.1 Westgate Manufacturing Company Information
- 12.9.2 Westgate Manufacturing Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Westgate Manufacturing Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Westgate Manufacturing Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Westgate Manufacturing Recent Developments
- 12.10 Litetronics
- 12.10.1 Litetronics Company Information
- 12.10.2 Litetronics Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Litetronics Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Litetronics Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Litetronics Recent Developments
- 12.11 National LED
- 12.11.1 National LED Company Information
- 12.11.2 National LED Business Overview
- 12.11.3 National LED Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 National LED Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 National LED Recent Developments
- 12.12 Nichia
- 12.12.1 Nichia Company Information
- 12.12.2 Nichia Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Nichia Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Nichia Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Nichia Recent Developments
- 12.13 Acuity Brands
- 12.13.1 Acuity Brands Company Information
- 12.13.2 Acuity Brands Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Acuity Brands Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Acuity Brands Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Acuity Brands Recent Developments
- 12.14 Samsung LED
- 12.14.1 Samsung LED Company Information
- 12.14.2 Samsung LED Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Samsung LED Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Samsung LED Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Samsung LED Recent Developments
- 12.15 LG Electronics
- 12.15.1 LG Electronics Company Information
- 12.15.2 LG Electronics Business Overview
- 12.15.3 LG Electronics Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 LG Electronics Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 LG Electronics Recent Developments
- 12.16 Zumtobel Group
- 12.16.1 Zumtobel Group Company Information
- 12.16.2 Zumtobel Group Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Zumtobel Group Revenue in Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Zumtobel Group Commercial LED Lighting Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Zumtobel Group Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst