Selected research
Industry Research
Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) include Verizon, Continuant, Continental Message Solution, Stratosphere Networks, Presidio, TTEC Digital, Kerv, Gartner and Servion, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Contact Center Management Services (CCMS).
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market by Company
Verizon
Continuant
Continental Message Solution
Stratosphere Networks
Presidio
TTEC Digital
Kerv
Gartner
Servion
OneSupport
Llampa
Enterprise Knowledge
Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Segment by Type
Inbound Call Center Management Services
Outbound Call Center Management Services
Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Segment by Application
Government
Medical Insurance
Retail
Others
Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Contact Center Management Services (CCMS).
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Inbound Call Center Management Services
- Outbound Call Center Management Services
Applications
- Government
- Medical Insurance
- Retail
- Others
Companies covered
- Verizon
- Continuant
- Continental Message Solution
- Stratosphere Networks
- Presidio
- TTEC Digital
- Kerv
- Gartner
- Servion
- OneSupport
- Llampa
- Enterprise Knowledge
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Inbound Call Center Management Services
- 2.2.3 Outbound Call Center Management Services
- 2.3 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Government
- 2.3.3 Medical Insurance
- 2.3.4 Retail
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Verizon
- 12.1.1 Verizon Company Information
- 12.1.2 Verizon Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Verizon Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Verizon Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Verizon Recent Developments
- 12.2 Continuant
- 12.2.1 Continuant Company Information
- 12.2.2 Continuant Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Continuant Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Continuant Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Continuant Recent Developments
- 12.3 Continental Message Solution
- 12.3.1 Continental Message Solution Company Information
- 12.3.2 Continental Message Solution Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Continental Message Solution Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Continental Message Solution Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Continental Message Solution Recent Developments
- 12.4 Stratosphere Networks
- 12.4.1 Stratosphere Networks Company Information
- 12.4.2 Stratosphere Networks Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Stratosphere Networks Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Stratosphere Networks Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Stratosphere Networks Recent Developments
- 12.5 Presidio
- 12.5.1 Presidio Company Information
- 12.5.2 Presidio Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Presidio Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Presidio Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Presidio Recent Developments
- 12.6 TTEC Digital
- 12.6.1 TTEC Digital Company Information
- 12.6.2 TTEC Digital Business Overview
- 12.6.3 TTEC Digital Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 TTEC Digital Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 TTEC Digital Recent Developments
- 12.7 Kerv
- 12.7.1 Kerv Company Information
- 12.7.2 Kerv Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Kerv Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Kerv Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Kerv Recent Developments
- 12.8 Gartner
- 12.8.1 Gartner Company Information
- 12.8.2 Gartner Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Gartner Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Gartner Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Gartner Recent Developments
- 12.9 Servion
- 12.9.1 Servion Company Information
- 12.9.2 Servion Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Servion Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Servion Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Servion Recent Developments
- 12.10 OneSupport
- 12.10.1 OneSupport Company Information
- 12.10.2 OneSupport Business Overview
- 12.10.3 OneSupport Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 OneSupport Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 OneSupport Recent Developments
- 12.11 Llampa
- 12.11.1 Llampa Company Information
- 12.11.2 Llampa Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Llampa Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Llampa Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Llampa Recent Developments
- 12.12 Enterprise Knowledge
- 12.12.1 Enterprise Knowledge Company Information
- 12.12.2 Enterprise Knowledge Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Enterprise Knowledge Revenue in Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Enterprise Knowledge Contact Center Management Services (CCMS) Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Enterprise Knowledge Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst