Selected research
Industry Research
On-site Medical Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global On-site Medical Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the On-site Medical Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the On-site Medical Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the On-site Medical Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of On-site Medical Service include Mobile Medical Corporation, QuadMed, HSP Group, Medcor, Eden Health, ProgressiveHealth, Work Health Solutions, MedExpress and OnSite Health, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global On-site Medical Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to On-site Medical Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
On-site Medical Service Market by Company
Mobile Medical Corporation
QuadMed
HSP Group
Medcor
Eden Health
ProgressiveHealth
Work Health Solutions
MedExpress
OnSite Health
NeoPath
Concentra
CareATC
Premise Health
PMR Healthcare
WorkCare
On-site Medical Service Segment by Type
Health Examination
Acute Care
Primary Health Care
Others
On-site Medical Service Segment by Application
School
Enterprise
Building Site
Others
On-site Medical Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global On-site Medical Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of On-site Medical Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of On-site Medical Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of On-site Medical Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Health Examination
- Acute Care
- Primary Health Care
- Others
Applications
- School
- Enterprise
- Building Site
- Others
Companies covered
- Mobile Medical Corporation
- QuadMed
- HSP Group
- Medcor
- Eden Health
- ProgressiveHealth
- Work Health Solutions
- MedExpress
- OnSite Health
- NeoPath
- Concentra
- CareATC
- Premise Health
- PMR Healthcare
- WorkCare
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 On-site Medical Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Health Examination
- 2.2.3 Acute Care
- 2.2.4 Primary Health Care
- 2.2.5 Others
- 2.3 On-site Medical Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 School
- 2.3.3 Enterprise
- 2.3.4 Building Site
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 On-site Medical Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global On-site Medical Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global On-site Medical Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 On-site Medical Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global On-site Medical Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global On-site Medical Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global On-site Medical Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global On-site Medical Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global On-site Medical Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 On-site Medical Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 On-site Medical Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 On-site Medical Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 On-site Medical Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 On-site Medical Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 On-site Medical Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 On-site Medical Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top On-site Medical Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top On-site Medical Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global On-site Medical Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global On-site Medical Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of On-site Medical Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global On-site Medical Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global On-site Medical Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global On-site Medical Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America On-site Medical Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America On-site Medical Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe On-site Medical Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe On-site Medical Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific On-site Medical Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific On-site Medical Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America On-site Medical Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America On-site Medical Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa On-site Medical Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa On-site Medical Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa On-site Medical Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Mobile Medical Corporation
- 12.1.1 Mobile Medical Corporation Company Information
- 12.1.2 Mobile Medical Corporation Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Mobile Medical Corporation Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Mobile Medical Corporation On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Mobile Medical Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.2 QuadMed
- 12.2.1 QuadMed Company Information
- 12.2.2 QuadMed Business Overview
- 12.2.3 QuadMed Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 QuadMed On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 QuadMed Recent Developments
- 12.3 HSP Group
- 12.3.1 HSP Group Company Information
- 12.3.2 HSP Group Business Overview
- 12.3.3 HSP Group Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 HSP Group On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 HSP Group Recent Developments
- 12.4 Medcor
- 12.4.1 Medcor Company Information
- 12.4.2 Medcor Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Medcor Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Medcor On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Medcor Recent Developments
- 12.5 Eden Health
- 12.5.1 Eden Health Company Information
- 12.5.2 Eden Health Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Eden Health Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Eden Health On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Eden Health Recent Developments
- 12.6 ProgressiveHealth
- 12.6.1 ProgressiveHealth Company Information
- 12.6.2 ProgressiveHealth Business Overview
- 12.6.3 ProgressiveHealth Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 ProgressiveHealth On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 ProgressiveHealth Recent Developments
- 12.7 Work Health Solutions
- 12.7.1 Work Health Solutions Company Information
- 12.7.2 Work Health Solutions Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Work Health Solutions Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Work Health Solutions On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Work Health Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.8 MedExpress
- 12.8.1 MedExpress Company Information
- 12.8.2 MedExpress Business Overview
- 12.8.3 MedExpress Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 MedExpress On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 MedExpress Recent Developments
- 12.9 OnSite Health
- 12.9.1 OnSite Health Company Information
- 12.9.2 OnSite Health Business Overview
- 12.9.3 OnSite Health Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 OnSite Health On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 OnSite Health Recent Developments
- 12.10 NeoPath
- 12.10.1 NeoPath Company Information
- 12.10.2 NeoPath Business Overview
- 12.10.3 NeoPath Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 NeoPath On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 NeoPath Recent Developments
- 12.11 Concentra
- 12.11.1 Concentra Company Information
- 12.11.2 Concentra Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Concentra Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Concentra On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Concentra Recent Developments
- 12.12 CareATC
- 12.12.1 CareATC Company Information
- 12.12.2 CareATC Business Overview
- 12.12.3 CareATC Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 CareATC On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 CareATC Recent Developments
- 12.13 Premise Health
- 12.13.1 Premise Health Company Information
- 12.13.2 Premise Health Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Premise Health Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Premise Health On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Premise Health Recent Developments
- 12.14 PMR Healthcare
- 12.14.1 PMR Healthcare Company Information
- 12.14.2 PMR Healthcare Business Overview
- 12.14.3 PMR Healthcare Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 PMR Healthcare On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 PMR Healthcare Recent Developments
- 12.15 WorkCare
- 12.15.1 WorkCare Company Information
- 12.15.2 WorkCare Business Overview
- 12.15.3 WorkCare Revenue in On-site Medical Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 WorkCare On-site Medical Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 WorkCare Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst