Selected research
Industry Research
Animal Waste Removal Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Animal Waste Removal Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Animal Waste Removal Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Animal Waste Removal Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Animal Waste Removal Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Animal Waste Removal Service include Dispawsal, Scoop Soldiers, Scoop Masters, Doo Care, Little Landmines, Super Scoopers, Alpha Pet Waste Removal, Call of Dooty and Monarch K-9 Waste Removal, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Animal Waste Removal Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Animal Waste Removal Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Animal Waste Removal Service Market by Company
Dispawsal
Scoop Soldiers
Scoop Masters
Doo Care
Little Landmines
Super Scoopers
Alpha Pet Waste Removal
Call of Dooty
Monarch K-9 Waste Removal
The Poo Crew
Canine Cleanup
WeScoop4U
DoodyCalls
Pet Waste Inc
Steri-Clean
Animal Waste Removal Service Segment by Type
Regular Removal
Non-regular Removal
Animal Waste Removal Service Segment by Application
Residential Areas
Commercial Areas
Public Areas
Animal Waste Removal Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Animal Waste Removal Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Animal Waste Removal Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Animal Waste Removal Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Animal Waste Removal Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Regular Removal
- Non-regular Removal
Applications
- Residential Areas
- Commercial Areas
- Public Areas
Companies covered
- Dispawsal
- Scoop Soldiers
- Scoop Masters
- Doo Care
- Little Landmines
- Super Scoopers
- Alpha Pet Waste Removal
- Call of Dooty
- Monarch K-9 Waste Removal
- The Poo Crew
- Canine Cleanup
- WeScoop4U
- DoodyCalls
- Pet Waste Inc
- Steri-Clean
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Animal Waste Removal Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Regular Removal
- 2.2.3 Non-regular Removal
- 2.3 Animal Waste Removal Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Residential Areas
- 2.3.3 Commercial Areas
- 2.3.4 Public Areas
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Animal Waste Removal Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Animal Waste Removal Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Animal Waste Removal Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Animal Waste Removal Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Animal Waste Removal Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Animal Waste Removal Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Animal Waste Removal Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Animal Waste Removal Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Animal Waste Removal Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Animal Waste Removal Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Animal Waste Removal Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Animal Waste Removal Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Animal Waste Removal Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Animal Waste Removal Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Animal Waste Removal Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Animal Waste Removal Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Animal Waste Removal Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Dispawsal
- 12.1.1 Dispawsal Company Information
- 12.1.2 Dispawsal Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Dispawsal Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Dispawsal Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Dispawsal Recent Developments
- 12.2 Scoop Soldiers
- 12.2.1 Scoop Soldiers Company Information
- 12.2.2 Scoop Soldiers Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Scoop Soldiers Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Scoop Soldiers Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Scoop Soldiers Recent Developments
- 12.3 Scoop Masters
- 12.3.1 Scoop Masters Company Information
- 12.3.2 Scoop Masters Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Scoop Masters Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Scoop Masters Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Scoop Masters Recent Developments
- 12.4 Doo Care
- 12.4.1 Doo Care Company Information
- 12.4.2 Doo Care Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Doo Care Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Doo Care Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Doo Care Recent Developments
- 12.5 Little Landmines
- 12.5.1 Little Landmines Company Information
- 12.5.2 Little Landmines Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Little Landmines Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Little Landmines Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Little Landmines Recent Developments
- 12.6 Super Scoopers
- 12.6.1 Super Scoopers Company Information
- 12.6.2 Super Scoopers Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Super Scoopers Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Super Scoopers Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Super Scoopers Recent Developments
- 12.7 Alpha Pet Waste Removal
- 12.7.1 Alpha Pet Waste Removal Company Information
- 12.7.2 Alpha Pet Waste Removal Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Alpha Pet Waste Removal Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Alpha Pet Waste Removal Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Alpha Pet Waste Removal Recent Developments
- 12.8 Call of Dooty
- 12.8.1 Call of Dooty Company Information
- 12.8.2 Call of Dooty Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Call of Dooty Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Call of Dooty Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Call of Dooty Recent Developments
- 12.9 Monarch K-9 Waste Removal
- 12.9.1 Monarch K-9 Waste Removal Company Information
- 12.9.2 Monarch K-9 Waste Removal Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Monarch K-9 Waste Removal Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Monarch K-9 Waste Removal Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Monarch K-9 Waste Removal Recent Developments
- 12.10 The Poo Crew
- 12.10.1 The Poo Crew Company Information
- 12.10.2 The Poo Crew Business Overview
- 12.10.3 The Poo Crew Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 The Poo Crew Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 The Poo Crew Recent Developments
- 12.11 Canine Cleanup
- 12.11.1 Canine Cleanup Company Information
- 12.11.2 Canine Cleanup Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Canine Cleanup Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Canine Cleanup Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Canine Cleanup Recent Developments
- 12.12 WeScoop4U
- 12.12.1 WeScoop4U Company Information
- 12.12.2 WeScoop4U Business Overview
- 12.12.3 WeScoop4U Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 WeScoop4U Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 WeScoop4U Recent Developments
- 12.13 DoodyCalls
- 12.13.1 DoodyCalls Company Information
- 12.13.2 DoodyCalls Business Overview
- 12.13.3 DoodyCalls Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 DoodyCalls Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 DoodyCalls Recent Developments
- 12.14 Pet Waste Inc
- 12.14.1 Pet Waste Inc Company Information
- 12.14.2 Pet Waste Inc Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Pet Waste Inc Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Pet Waste Inc Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Pet Waste Inc Recent Developments
- 12.15 Steri-Clean
- 12.15.1 Steri-Clean Company Information
- 12.15.2 Steri-Clean Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Steri-Clean Revenue in Animal Waste Removal Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Steri-Clean Animal Waste Removal Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Steri-Clean Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst